WD-40 Townsville SuperSprint

Results: Race 19, WD-40 Townsville SuperSprint

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 6 Monster Energy Racing Cameron Waters Ford Mustang GT 39 51:53.4615
2 97 Red Bull Ampol Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen Holden Commodore ZB 39 51:54.3372
3 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Will Davison Ford Mustang GT 39 51:54.8182
4 14 tools.com Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore ZB 39 52:00.1148
5 11 Shell V-Power Racing Team Anton De Pasquale Ford Mustang GT 39 52:01.3856
6 88 Red Bull Ampol Racing Team Jamie Whincup Holden Commodore ZB 39 52:05.7617
7 44 Boost Mobile Racing James Courtney Ford Mustang GT 39 52:08.9399
8 18 IRWIN Racing Mark Winterbottom Holden Commodore ZB 39 52:09.3593
9 25 Mobil 1 Appliances Online Chaz Mostert Holden Commodore ZB 39 52:11.3382
10 8 R&J Batteries Nick Percat Holden Commodore ZB 39 52:12.2504
11 9 Erebus Pedders Racing William Brown Holden Commodore ZB 39 52:18.3923
12 5 Truck Assist Racing Jack Le Brocq Ford Mustang GT 39 52:19.1159
13 99 Erebus Boost Mobile Racing Brodie Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 39 52:20.6399
14 34 UNIT Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 39 52:21.0762
15 7 NED Whisky Racing Andre Heimgartner Ford Mustang GT 39 52:22.3459
16 2 Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing Bryce Fullwood Holden Commodore ZB 39 52:22.8211
17 22 Team SYDNEY Garry Jacobson Holden Commodore ZB 39 52:23.0929
18 20 DEWALT Racing Scott Pye Holden Commodore ZB 39 52:23.4320
19 35 Yellow Cover Racing Zane Goddard Holden Commodore ZB 39 52:28.9421
20 19 Local Legends Fabian Coulthard Holden Commodore ZB 39 52:29.7201
21 4 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore ZB 39 52:29.7551
22 3 CoolDrive Racing Tim Slade Ford Mustang GT 39 52:32.8833
23 26 Penrite Racing David Reynolds Ford Mustang GT 32 52:51.1275
NC 96 Coca-Cola Racing Macauley Jones Holden Commodore ZB 16 20:53.1901

Fastest lap (bonus): Cameron Waters 1:14.1342s, Lap 24

Results: Race 18, WD-40 Townsville SuperSprint

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 97 Red Bull Ampol Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen Holden Commodore ZB 39 49:46.4635
2 88 Red Bull Ampol Racing Team Jamie Whincup Holden Commodore ZB 39 49:51.0109
3 25 Mobil 1 Appliances Online Chaz Mostert Holden Commodore ZB 39 49:54.5889
4 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Will Davison Ford Mustang GT 39 49:54.9710
5 14 tools.com Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore ZB 39 50:03.9089
6 20 DEWALT Racing Scott Pye Holden Commodore ZB 39 50:05.7072
7 99 Erebus Boost Mobile Racing Brodie Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 39 50:10.5625
8 11 Shell V-Power Racing Team Anton De Pasquale Ford Mustang GT 39 50:14.5446
9 26 Penrite Racing David Reynolds Ford Mustang GT 39 50:15.4700
10 18 IRWIN Racing Mark Winterbottom Holden Commodore ZB 39 50:18.9879
11 6 Monster Energy Racing Cameron Waters Ford Mustang GT 39 50:24.1866
12 3 CoolDrive Racing Tim Slade Ford Mustang GT 39 50:25.1976
13 34 UNIT Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 39 50:29.7463
14 2 Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing Bryce Fullwood Holden Commodore ZB 39 50:29.8285
15 8 R&J Batteries Nick Percat Holden Commodore ZB 39 50:35.0203
16 44 Boost Mobile Racing James Courtney Ford Mustang GT 39 50:38.4152
17 22 Team SYDNEY Garry Jacobson Holden Commodore ZB 39 50:43.2713
18 5 Truck Assist Racing Jack Le Brocq Ford Mustang GT 39 50:45.2712
19 4 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore ZB 39 50:45.5072
20 7 NED Whisky Racing Andre Heimgartner Ford Mustang GT 39 50:46.9591
21 19 Local Legends Fabian Coulthard Holden Commodore ZB 38 50:37.8595
22 35 Yellow Cover Racing Zane Goddard Holden Commodore ZB 33 50:18.0920
NC 96 Coca-Cola Racing Macauley Jones Holden Commodore ZB 26 35:26.1505
NC 9 Erebus Pedders Racing William Brown Holden Commodore ZB 25 32:32.8537

Fastest lap (bonus): Shane van Gisbergen 1:13.9087s, Lap 4

Results: Race 17, WD-40 Townsville SuperSprint

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 6 Monster Energy Racing Cameron Waters Ford Mustang GT 39 49:49.8424
2 11 Shell V-Power Racing Team Anton De Pasquale Ford Mustang GT 39 49:52.7132
3 25 Mobil 1 Appliances Online Chaz Mostert Holden Commodore ZB 39 49:54.3003
4 3 CoolDrive Racing Tim Slade Ford Mustang GT 39 50:04.9995
5 88 Red Bull Ampol Racing Team Jamie Whincup Holden Commodore ZB 39 50:05.6519
6 97 Red Bull Ampol Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen Holden Commodore ZB 39 50:06.8171
7 20 DEWALT Racing Scott Pye Holden Commodore ZB 39 50:09.5715
8 44 Boost Mobile Racing James Courtney Ford Mustang GT 39 50:12.8629
9 14 tools.com Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore ZB 39 50:17.5660
10 9 Erebus Pedders Racing William Brown Holden Commodore ZB 39 50:18.8280
11 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Will Davison Ford Mustang GT 39 50:23.7477
12 35 Yellow Cover Racing Zane Goddard Holden Commodore ZB 39 50:24.6134
13 8 R&J Batteries Nick Percat Holden Commodore ZB 39 50:29.2282
14 5 Truck Assist Racing Jack Le Brocq Ford Mustang GT 39 50:29.9404
15 26 Penrite Racing David Reynolds Ford Mustang GT 39 50:35.3019
16 34 UNIT Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 39 50:42.6877
17 4 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore ZB 39 50:44.0280
18 22 Team SYDNEY Garry Jacobson Holden Commodore ZB 39 50:47.2074
19 7 NED Whisky Racing Andre Heimgartner Ford Mustang GT 39 51:05.3605
20 18 IRWIN Racing Mark Winterbottom Holden Commodore ZB 38 50:16.7331
21 2 Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing Bryce Fullwood Holden Commodore ZB 38 50:27.5730
22 99 Erebus Boost Mobile Racing Brodie Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 38 51:02.1417
NC 19 Local Legends Fabian Coulthard Holden Commodore ZB 38 51:09.0462
NC 96 Coca-Cola Racing Macauley Jones Holden Commodore ZB 1 1:45.0382

Fastest lap (bonus): Cameron Waters 1:14.2492s, Lap 3