Winton SuperSprint

Results: Race 3, Round 1, Winton

1 IOR Petroleum Mason Barbera Ford Falcon 10 16:17.3713
2 Bob Jane T-Mart,Altenzo,Shark Kim Jane Holden Commodore 10 16:20.0442
3 RGS Racing/Bushranger Ryal Harris Ford Falcon 10 16:22.6475
4 Ward Demolition Matthew Spratt Holden Commodore 10 16:32.3286
5 Trik Trailers Keven Stoopman Ford Falcon 10 16:33.6457
6 Sieders Racing Team Michael Sieders Holden Commodore 10 16:34.3488
7 LMF Constructions Marcus Zukanovic Ford Falcon 10 16:37.4204
8 Western Sydney Motorsport Blake Sciberras Ford Falcon 10 16:39.4782
9 Sieders Racing Team/Plus Fittn Cameron Crick Holden Commodore 10 16:40.8476
10 Rightway Industrial Tony Auddino Ford Falcon 10 16:41.6459
11 Century Batteries Maxim Erickson Ford Falcon 10 16:45.0690
12 Mchich Trailer Couplings Richard Mork Holden Commodore 10 17:06.9030
13 Allgate Automation Christopher Formosa Holden Commodore 10 17:53.5590

Results: Race 2, Round 1, Winton (Part reverse grid)

1 IOR Petroleum Mason Barbera Ford Falcon 9 17:02.3284
2 Bob Jane T-Mart,Altenzo,Shark Kim Jane Holden Commodore 9 17:02.7059
3 LMF Constructions Marcus Zukanovic Ford Falcon 9 17:03.0954
4 RGS Racing/Bushranger Ryal Harris Ford Falcon 9 17:03.4817
5 Sieders Racing Team Michael Sieders Holden Commodore 9 17:07.3798
6 Western Sydney Motorsport Blake Sciberras Ford Falcon 9 17:07.7550
7 Trik Trailers Keven Stoopman Ford Falcon 9 17:09.2415
8 Rightway Industrial Tony Auddino Ford Falcon 9 17:12.5399
9 Century Batteries Maxim Erickson Ford Falcon 9 17:12.7961
10 Mchich Trailer Couplings Richard Mork Holden Commodore 9 17:13.8708
11 Allgate Automation Christopher Formosa Holden Commodore 9 17:24.3406
12 Sieders Racing Team/Plus Fittn Cameron Crick Holden Commodore 9 17:50.0420
DNF Ward Demolition Matthew Spratt Holden Commodore 4  6:40.0572

Results: Race 1, Round 1, Winton

1 LMF Constructions Marcus Zukanovic Ford Falcon 10 16:30.4151
2 Bob Jane T-Mart,Altenzo,Shark Kim Jane Holden Commodore 10 16:36.6799
3 Ward Demolition Matthew Spratt Holden Commodore 10 16:37.1645
4 Trik Trailers Keven Stoopman Ford Falcon 10 16:42.3717
5 Sieders Racing Team Michael Sieders Holden Commodore 10 16:45.2972
6 IOR Petroleum Mason Barbera Ford Falcon 10 16:46.3848
7 Western Sydney Motorsport Blake Sciberras Ford Falcon 10 16:47.3204
8 Century Batteries Maxim Erickson Ford Falcon 10 16:50.8442
9 RGS Racing/Bushranger Ryal Harris Ford Falcon 10 17:00.9198
10 Mchich Trailer Couplings Richard Mork Holden Commodore 10 17:08.0874
11 Rightway Industrial Tony Auddino Ford Falcon 10 17:17.8961
12 Allgate Automation Christopher Formosa Holden Commodore 10 17:47.2392
DNF Sieders Racing Team/Plus Fittn Cameron Crick Holden Commodore  1  2:00.2567

Comments are closed.

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!