Winton Super Sprint

V8 Utes Racing Series Race 1

1 Bob Jane T-Marts/Altenzo/Shark Kim Jane Holden Commodore 10 16:13.9654
2 Burbank Racing Nathan Pretty Holden Commodore 10 16:14.2513
3 CRC Racing Craig Dontas Holden Commodore 10 16:16.8513
4 Mango Credit David Sieders Holden Commodore 10 16:19.6341
5 Multispares Racing Ryan Hansford Ford Falcon 10 16:21.1114
6 JMG Maintenance & Fabrication Jeremy Gray Ford Falcon 10 16:22.7255
7 McLeod Racing Gerard McLeod Holden Commodore 10 16:24.8887
8 Sinclair Ford Craig Woods Ford Falcon 10 16:25.3011
9 Right 2 Drive Nandi Kiss Holden Commodore 10 16:33.1693
10 Western General Bodyworks Danny Buzadzic Ford Falcon 10 16:38.3659
11 WIL-TOW Steve Wilson Ford Falcon 10 16:40.5434
12 Oaklands Built Amin Chahda Holden Commodore 10 16:45.7086
13 Bestjet Racing Luke Spalding Holden Commodore 10 16:47.1998
14 Murphy Motorsport/Jesus Racing David Murphy Holden Commodore 10 16:49.6676
15 RGS Racing Kris Walton Ford Falcon 10 16:50.2810
16 Oaklands Built Bruce Oaklands Ford Falcon 10 17:04.6902
17 IOR Mason Barbera Ford Falcon 10 17:33.6122

V8 Utes Racing Series Race 2

1 McLeod Racing Gerard McLeod Holden Commodore 13 21:19.9501
2 CRC Racing Craig Dontas Holden Commodore 13 21:22.7242
3 Mango Credit David Sieders Holden Commodore 13 21:23.1471
4 Multispares Racing Ryan Hansford Ford Falcon 13 21:25.0467
5 JMG Maintenance & Fabrication Jeremy Gray Ford Falcon 13 21:25.4325
6 IOR Petroleum Mason Barbera Ford Falcon 13 21:25.7127
7 Bob Jane T-Marts/Altenzo/Shark Kim Jane Holden Commodore 13 21:27.7729
8 Sinclair Ford Craig Woods Ford Falcon 13 21:37.7859
9 Burbank Racing Nathan Pretty Holden Commodore 13 21:38.8735
10 Bestjet Racing Luke Spalding Holden Commodore 13 21:41.9431
11 Murphy Motorsport David Murphy Holden Commodore 13 21:45.3956
12 RGS Racing Kris Walton Ford Falcon 13 21:46.2945
13 WIL-TOW Steve Wilson Ford Falcon 13 21:55.0206
14 Oaklands Built Amin Chahda Holden Commodore 13 21:59.3996
15 Oaklands Built Bruce Oaklands Ford Falcon 13 22:12.4256
DNF Western General Bodyworks Danny Buzadzic Ford Falcon  4  7:08.7983
DNF Right 2 Drive Nandi Kiss Holden Commodore  1  2:08.8141

V8 Utes Racing Series Race 3

1 Bob Jane T-Marts/Altenzo/Shark Kim Jane Holden Commodore 14 22:39.7894
2 Burbank Racing Nathan Pretty Holden Commodore 14 22:41.1637
3 CRC Racing Craig Dontas Holden Commodore 14 22:46.9030
4 Mango Credit David Sieders Holden Commodore 14 22:47.2592
5 JMG Maintenance & Fabrication Jeremy Gray Ford Falcon 14 22:48.0242
6 Multispares Racing Ryan Hansford Ford Falcon 14 22:49.2196
7 IOR Petroleum Mason Barbera Ford Falcon 14 22:49.6265
8 RGS Racing Kris Walton Ford Falcon 14 22:49.9677
9 Sinclair Ford Craig Woods Ford Falcon 14 22:50.9851
10 Bestjet Racing Luke Spalding Holden Commodore 14 23:00.5659
11 Western General Bodyworks Danny Buzadzic Ford Falcon 14 23:08.6582
12 Right 2 Drive Nandi Kiss Holden Commodore 14 23:10.1184
13 Murphy Motorsport David Murphy Holden Commodore 14 23:17.3507
14 Oaklands Built Amin Chahda Holden Commodore 14 23:23.1786
15 Oaklands Built Bruce Oaklands Ford Falcon 14 23:35.5699
DNF McLeod Racing Gerard McLeod Holden Commodore 13 21:10.9208
DNF WIL-TOW Steve Wilson Ford Falcon  3  5:31.4752

Comments are closed.

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!