LATEST:

Winton Motor Raceway

Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Fastest Lap Fastest Lap Time Gap Race Time Laps Points
1 18 Jim Beam Racing James Courtney Falcon FG 16 01:23:9473 57:49:1567 40 150
2 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Commodore VE 24 01:23:9731 57:52:9595 40 138
3 1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Commodore VE 2 01:23:8618 58:05:5998 40 129
4 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Falcon FG 2 01:23:9430 58:06:7431 40 120
5 9 SP Tools Racing Shane van Gisbergen Falcon FG 24 01:24:3667 58:09:4880 40 111
6 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Commodore VE 2 01:24:1230 58:23:2202 40 102
7 14 Trading Post Racing Jason Bright Commodore VE 2 01:24:4771 58:24:8963 40 96
8 34 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Michael Caruso Commodore VE 4 01:24:0466 58:27:2035 40 90
9 3 Centaur Racing Tony D’Alberto Commodore VE 2 01:24:5160 58:27:9046 40 84
10 33 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Lee Holdsworth Commodore VE 15 01:23:2470 58:28:6529 40 78
11 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Commodore VE 28 01:24:3318 58:30:0152 40 72
12 47 Wilson Security Racing Tim Slade Falcon FG 20 01:23:1445 58:31:8975 40 69
13 51 Castrol Edge Racing Greg Murphy Commodore VE 2 01:24:3496 58:33:1875 40 66
14 6 FPR – Orrcon Steel and Dunlop Super Dealer FPR Falcon Steve Richards Falcon FG 2 01:24:0396 58:33:5504 40 63
15 5 FPR – Orrcon Steel and Dunlop Super Dealer FPR Falcon Mark Winterbottom Falcon FG 2 01:23:9222 58:34:5354 40 60
16 4 IRWIN Racing Alex Davison Falcon FG 22 01:23:6246 58:37:4489 40 57
17 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Commodore VE 3 01:24:4066 58:39:9639 40 54
18 15 Jack Daniel’s Racing Rick Kelly Commodore VE 4 01:24:6654 58:40:1859 40 51
19 8 Team BOC Jason Richards Commodore VE 2 01:24:8616 58:40:5910 40 48
20 24 Bundaberg Red Racing Fabian Coulthard Commodore VE 21 01:23:8529 58:41:0308 40 45
21 21 Fair Dinkum Sheds Racing Karl Reindler Commodore VE 20 01:24:0261 58:41:5709 40 42
22 22 Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison Commodore VE 2 01:23:8283 58:49:1504 40 39
23 11 Rock Racing Jason Bargwanna Commodore VE 16 01:23:7773 58:53:4725 40 36
24 12 Triple F Racing Dean Fiore Falcon FG 19 01:24:4911 58:53:5382 40 33
25 30 Gulf Western Oil Racing Daniel Gaunt Commodore VE 3 01:24:9236 58:57:4422 40 30
26 19 Dick Johnson Racing Jonathon Webb Falcon FG 3 01:24:2552 59:01:5694 40 27
27 16 Stratco Racing Tony Ricciardello Commodore VE 20 01:24:1753 59:02:1264 40 24
28 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Paul Dumbrell Falcon FG 2 01:24:5874 59:17:1376 40 21
DNF 10 Bundaberg Red Racing Andrew Thompson Commodore VE 1 15:04:7149 15:04:7149 1 0
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Fastest Lap Fastest Lap Time Gap Race Time Laps Points
1 18 Jim Beam Racing James Courtney Falcon FG 25 01:23:5734 01:37:31:2546 64 150
2 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Commodore VE 23 01:23:8183 01:37:37:1058 64 138
3 33 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Lee Holdsworth Commodore VE 16 01:23:5507 01:37:39:1169 64 129
4 15 Jack Daniel’s Racing Rick Kelly Commodore VE 22 01:24:2034 01:37:39:5454 64 120
5 34 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Michael Caruso Commodore VE 2 01:23:9985 01:37:42:1799 64 111
6 5 FPR – Orrcon Steel and Dunlop Super Dealer FPR Falcon Mark Winterbottom Falcon FG 26 01:23:9861 01:37:44:6509 64 102
7 47 Wilson Security Racing Tim Slade Falcon FG 53 01:24:7532 01:37:46:3035 64 96
8 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Commodore VE 2 01:24:6833 01:37:46:7690 64 90
9 3 Centaur Racing Tony D’Alberto Commodore VE 17 01:24:3168 01:37:47:1032 64 84
10 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Paul Dumbrell Falcon FG 24 01:24:1046 01:37:50:1453 64 78
11 19 Dick Johnson Racing Jonathon Webb Falcon FG 25 01:24:2470 01:37:52:9555 64 72
12 9 SP Tools Racing Shane van Gisbergen Falcon FG 51 01:24:6558 01:37:54:5213 64 69
13 8 Team BOC Jason Richards Commodore VE 24 01:24:4339 01:37:54:6264 64 66
14 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Falcon FG 3 01:24:7455 01:37:55:3154 64 63
15 51 Castrol Edge Racing Greg Murphy Commodore VE 17 01:24:7684 01:37:55:7038 64 60
16 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Commodore VE 2 01:24:4919 01:37:56:2435 64 57
17 4 IRWIN Racing Alex Davison Falcon FG 51 01:24:6239 01:37:56:6023 64 54
18 22 Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison Commodore VE 26 01:24:7454 01:38:09:6240 64 51
19 30 Gulf Western Oil Racing Daniel Gaunt Commodore VE 43 01:24:7243 01:38:19:6351 64 48
20 16 Stratco Racing Tony Ricciardello Commodore VE 27 01:24:4887 01:38:21:1600 64 45
21 6 FPR – Orrcon Steel and Dunlop Super Dealer FPR Falcon Steve Richards Falcon FG 43 01:23:9554 01:38:41:6543 64 42
22 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Commodore VE 53 01:24:7325 01:38:45:9564 64 39
23 21 Fair Dinkum Sheds Racing Karl Reindler Commodore VE 42 01:23:4879 01:38:01:9430 63 36
24 1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Commodore VE 2 01:23:9626 01:38:37:8401 62 33
25 10 Bundaberg Red Racing Andrew Thompson Commodore VE 3 01:25:0985 01:38:02:5690 52 30
DNF 14 Trading Post Racing Jason Bright Commodore VE 32 01:24:1146 01:20:35:0582 52 0
DNF 12 Triple F Racing Dean Fiore Falcon FG 21 01:24:8933 58:18:4966 39 0
DNF 11 Rock Racing Jason Bargwanna Commodore VE 25 01:23:8925 52:51:1458 36 0
DNF 24 Bundaberg Red Racing Fabian Coulthard Commodore VE 24 01:24:0178 49:50:2408 34 0

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!