Wilson Security Sandown 500

Results: Race 2, Round 6, Sandown

1 GoGetta Racing/ MWM Jack Le Brocq Nissan Altima 16 26:21.0805
2 Middys Electrical / MWM Bryce Fullwood Nissan Altima 16 26:21.9411
3 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VF 16 26:22.1816
4 Arcoplate Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 16 26:26.9343
5 Titan Tray Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VF 16 26:28.0208
6 Wynns Josh Kean Ford Falcon FG/X 16 26:28.3644
7 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore VF 16 26:29.2716
8 Team Caltex Jordan Boys Holden Commodore VF 16 26:31.6072
9 Eggleston Motorsport Nathan Morcom Holden Commodore VF 16 26:31.6269
10 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Mason Barbera Holden Commodore VF 16 26:31.6633
11 Eggleston Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore VF 16 26:32.2884
12 Alliance Truck Parts Andrew Jones Holden Commodore VF 16 26:32.5023
13 Sprint Cutting Racing Brodie Kostecki Ford Falcon FG 16 26:32.9466
14 STR Truck Bodies & Trailers Matthew Palmer Ford Falcon FG 16 26:34.9240
15 The Chahda’s Matthew Chahda Holden Commodore VF 16 26:37.0399
16 Paul Morris Motorsports Anton de Pasquale Ford Falcon FG/X 16 26:38.2089
17 LOCO Energy Drink / MWM Shae Davies Nissan Altima 16 26:58.5506
18 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore VF 16 26:58.7317
19 PAYCE Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF 16 26:59.6147
20 MEGA Fuels Racing Garry Jacobson Ford Falcon FG/X 16 27:01.3974
21 Auto One Racing Adam Marjoram Holden Commodore VF 15 26:33.5377
DNF Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Richard Muscat Holden Commodore VF  2  7:09.8702
DNF Arcoplate Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF    

Results: Race 1, Round 6, Sandown

1 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VF 18 26:12.5511
2 GoGetta Racing/ MWM Jack Le Brocq Nissan Altima 18 26:15.4272
3 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore VF 18 26:18.3953
4 Paul Morris Motorsports Anton de Pasquale Ford Falcon FG/X 18 26:19.6710
5 Eggleston Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore VF 18 26:23.9307
6 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Richard Muscat Holden Commodore VF 18 26:24.3165
7 Arcoplate Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 18 26:25.4374
8 LOCO Energy Drink / MWM Shae Davies Nissan Altima 18 26:26.9888
9 PAYCE Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF 18 26:27.3049
10 Alliance Truck Parts Andrew Jones Holden Commodore VF 18 26:28.4644
11 The Chahda’s Matthew Chahda Holden Commodore VF 18 26:33.4657
12 Auto One Racing Adam Marjoram Holden Commodore VF 18 26:35.5301
13 Team Caltex Jordan Boys Holden Commodore VF 18 26:36.1800
14 Arcoplate Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 18 26:42.7701
15 Wynns Josh Kean Ford Falcon FG/X 18 26:43.4978
16 Sprint Cutting Racing Brodie Kostecki Ford Falcon FG 18 26:45.0063
17 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Mason Barbera Holden Commodore VF 18 26:46.2286
18 MEGA Fuels Racing Garry Jacobson Ford Falcon FG/X 18 26:54.8970
19 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore VF 18 27:08.2652
20 Eggleston Motorsport Nathan Morcom Holden Commodore VF 18 27:18.3611
21 Middys Electrical / MWM Bryce Fullwood Nissan Altima 16 26:57.5974
DNF STR Truck Bodies & Trailers Matthew Palmer Ford Falcon FG 13 20:49.6546
DNF Titan Tray Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VF  1  1:12.0824