Wilson Security Sandown 500

Result: Dunlop Series Race 1

1 Challenger Valve Racing Garry Jacobson Ford Falcon FG/X 21 28:14.132
2 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Richard Muscat Holden Commodore VF 21 28:14.991
3 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE2 21 28:15.654
4 DavBridge Constructions /MWM Shae Davies Ford Falcon FG 21 28:17.104
5 Eggleston Motorsport Taz Douglas Holden Commodore VE2 21 28:17.549
6 Kostecki Brothers Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 21 28:17.647
7 iSEEK Communications Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore VF 21 28:18.184
8 Middy’s Electrical /MWM Bryce Fullwood Ford Falcon FG 21 28:18.909
9 GoGetta Racing Jack Le Brocq Ford Falcon FG/X 21 28:19.134
10 Alliance Truck Parts Racing Andrew Jones Holden Commodore VF 21 28:19.753
11 Auto One Adam Marjoram Ford Falcon FG 21 28:20.007
12 Wynn’s Racing Josh Kean Holden Commodore VF 21 28:20.411
13 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM James Golding Holden Commodore VF 21 28:20.735
14 PAYCE Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF 21 28:21.456
15 Cavalier Homes Matthew Chahda Ford Falcon FG 21 28:21.639
16 Team Caltex Renee Gracie Ford Falcon FG 21 28:22.068
17 STR Towing Equipment Mathew Palmer Ford Falcon FG 21 28:22.770
18 LMF Constructions Marcus Zukanovic Ford Falcon FG 21 28:22.986
19 Eggleston Motorsport Liam McAdam Holden Commodore VE2 21 28:23.182
DNF Castrol Racing/Performance Wes Alex Rullo Holden Commodore VF 18 22:19.130
DNF Paul Morris Motrosports Anton de Pasquale Ford Falcon FG 16 19:21.253
DNF Wilson Medic One / MWM Chelsea Angelo Ford Falcon FG 11 14:07.292
DNF Kostecki Brothers Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF  7  8:43.925

Result: Dunlop Series Race 2

1 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE2 16 26:55.3642
2 Challenger Valve Racing Garry Jacobson Ford Falcon FG/X 16 26:56.0035
3 Eggleston Motorsport Taz Douglas Holden Commodore VE2 16 26:56.0336
4 Kostecki Brothers Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 16 26:57.0275
5 DavBridge Constructions /MWM Shae Davies Ford Falcon FG 16 26:58.1943
6 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM James Golding Holden Commodore VF 16 26:58.5751
7 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Richard Muscat Holden Commodore VF 16 26:58.8120
8 PAYCE Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF 16 27:03.2089
9 Paul Morris Motrosports Anton de Pasquale Ford Falcon FG 16 27:05.1305
10 Wilson Medic One / MWM Chelsea Angelo Ford Falcon FG 16 27:12.0247
11 LMF Constructions Marcus Zukanovic Ford Falcon FG 16 27:13.0131
12 Team Caltex Renee Gracie Ford Falcon FG 16 27:21.3602
13 Kostecki Brothers Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 16 27:22.0746
14 STR Towing Equipment Mathew Palmer Ford Falcon FG 16 27:23.0442
15 Wynn’s Racing Josh Kean Holden Commodore VF 16 27:27.5980
16 Castrol Racing/Performance Wes Alex Rullo Holden Commodore VF 16 27:37.0279
DNF Eggleston Motorsport Liam McAdam Holden Commodore VE2  6 15:04.2762
DNF iSEEK Communications Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore VF
DNF Auto One Adam Marjoram Ford Falcon FG
DNF GoGetta Racing Jack Le Brocq Ford Falcon FG/X
DNF Middy’s Electrical /MWM Bryce Fullwood Ford Falcon FG
DNF Alliance Truck Parts Racing Andrew Jones Holden Commodore VF
DNF Cavalier Homes Matthew Chahda Ford Falcon FG

Result: Dunlop Series Race 3

1 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM James Golding Holden Commodore VF 20 27:05.7388
2 GoGetta Racing Jack Le Brocq Ford Falcon FG/X 20 27:08.0921
3 DavBridge Constructions /MWM Shae Davies Ford Falcon FG 20 27:10.8855
4 iSEEK Communications Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore VF 20 27:12.3553
5 Challenger Valve Racing Garry Jacobson Ford Falcon FG/X 20 27:22.5931
6 Castrol Racing/Performance Wes Alex Rullo Holden Commodore VF 20 27:31.6198
7 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Richard Muscat Holden Commodore VF 20 27:37.5146
8 Auto One Adam Marjoram Ford Falcon FG 20 27:39.7134
9 PAYCE Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF 20 27:44.5080
10 Kostecki Brothers Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 20 27:52.3432
11 Kostecki Brothers Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 20 27:53.1911
12 Alliance Truck Parts Racing Andrew Jones Holden Commodore VF 20 28:06.1203
13 Wynn’s Racing Josh Kean Holden Commodore VF 20 28:07.0952
14 Paul Morris Motrosports Anton de Pasquale Ford Falcon FG 20 28:08.8702
15 Eggleston Motorsport Liam McAdam Holden Commodore VE2 20 28:14.9977
16 STR Towing Equipment Mathew Palmer Ford Falcon FG 19 27:36.5256
17 Team Caltex Renee Gracie Ford Falcon FG 19 27:43.3265
18 LMF Constructions Marcus Zukanovic Ford Falcon FG 19 27:48.7932
19 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE2 18 27:59.1388
20 Wilson Medic One / MWM Chelsea Angelo Ford Falcon FG 16 27:14.8747
DNF Eggleston Motorsport Taz Douglas Holden Commodore VE2  4  7:45.8997

Comments are closed.

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!