Wilson Security Sandown 500

RESULTS: Race 1 – Carrera Cup : Sandown Raceway

Pos No Name Sponsor Class
1    7  Matt Campbell Nuveau Constructions / Phase 8  P
2   77  Nick McBride Bob Jane T-Marts  P
3   38  David Wall Wilson Security  P
4   25  Alex Davison Wilson Parking  P
5   12  Steven Richards Laser Plumbing and Electrical  P
6    8  Dean Fiore Saint/Porsche Centre Melbourne  P
7   26  Michael Almond Copyworld  P
8   54  James Abela Horsley Park Gunshop  P
9   45  Duvashen Padayachee Darrell Lea STIX  P
10   24  Tony Bates Moveitnet / A.F.S  C
11   21  Garth Walden CIP/GWR  P
12    4  Stephen Grove Grove Hire  C
13    9  Marc Cini Hallmarc  C
14   39  Adrian Mastronardo Veritas Porperty Group  C
15   13  James Bergmuller pricepressure.com.au  C
16  777  Ash Walsh Bob Jane T-Marts / Infants Friend  P
DNF   56  Shane Smollen McGrath Estate Agents  C
DNF   88  Dylan O’Keeffe Allstar Equipment / Dexion Supplies  P

 

 

RESULTS: Race 2 – Carrera Cup : Sandown Raceway

Pos No Name Sponsor Class
1 7 Matt Campbell  Nuveau Constructions / Phase 8  P
2 25 Alex Davison  Wilson Parking  P
3 77 Nick McBride  Bob Jane T-Marts  P
4 12 Steven Richards  Laser Plumbing and Electrical  P
5 38 David Wall  Wilson Security  P
6 8 Dean Fiore  Saint/Porsche Centre Melbourne  P
7 45 Duvashen Padayachee  Darrell Lea STIX  P
8 88 Dylan O’Keeffe  Allstar Equipment / Dexion Sup  P
9 54 James Abela  Horsley Park Gunshop  P
10 24 Tony Bates  Moveitnet / A.F.S  C
11 21 Garth Walden  CIP/GWR  P
12 9 Marc Cini  Hallmarc  C
13 13 James Bergmuller  pricepressure.com.au  C
14 39 Adrian Mastronardo  Veritas Porperty Group  C
15 4 Stephen Grove  Grove Hire  C
16 56 Shane Smollen  McGrath Estate Agents  C
DNF 777 Ash Walsh  Bob Jane T-Marts / Infants Fri  P
DNF 26 Michael  Copyworld  P

RESULTS: Race 3 – Carrera Cup : Sandown Raceway

Pos. No. Driver Sponsor Class
1   25  Alex Davison Wilson Parking   P
2   12  Steven Richards Laser Plumbing and Electrical   P
3   38  David Wall Wilson Security   P
4    8  Dean Fiore Saint/Porsche Centre Melbourne   P
5   77  Nick McBride Bob Jane T-Marts   P
6   88  Dylan O’Keeffe Allstar Equipment / Dexion Supplies   P
7   45  Duvashen Padayachee Darrell Lea STIX   P
8   21  Garth Walden CIP/GWR   P
9  777  Ash Walsh Bob Jane T-Marts / Infants Friend   P
10   26  Michael Almond Copyworld   P
11   54  James Abela Horsley Park Gunshop   P
12   13  James Bergmuller pricepressure.com.au   C
13   56  Shane Smollen McGrath Estate Agents   C
14    4  Stephen Grove Grove Hire   C
15    9  Marc Cini Hallmarc   C
16   39  Adrian Mastronardo Veritas Porperty Group   C
DNF   24  Tony Bates Moveitnet / A.F.S   C
DNF    7  Matt Campbell Nuveau Constructions / Phase 8   P

 

 

Comments are closed.

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!