LATEST:

WD-40 Phillip Island Super Sprint

Result: Dunlop Series Race 1, Phillip Island

1 Challenger Valve Racing Garry Jacobson Ford Falcon FG/X 16 26:41.4164
2 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM James Golding Holden Commodore VF 16 26:43.3656
3 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE2 16 26:44.5444
4 iseek Communication / MSR Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore VF 16 26:45.3451
5 Alliance Truck Parts Racing Andrew Jones Holden Commodore VF 16 26:47.9652
6 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Richard Muscat Holden Commodore VF 16 26:52.1667
7 Eggleston Motorsport Liam McAdam Holden Commodore VE2 16 26:54.7872
8 Wynn’s Racing Josh Kean Holden Commodore VF 16 26:58.4314
9 Eggleston Motorsport Taz Douglas Holden Commodore VE2 16 26:58.5694
10 GoGetta Racing Jack Le Brocq Ford Falcon FG/X 16 26:58.6682
11 Middy’s Data & Electrical /MWM Bryce Fullwood Ford Falcon FG 16 26:59.6717
12 Kostecki Brothers Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 16 27:00.2031
13 Paul Morris Motrosports Anton de Pasquale Ford Falcon FG 16 27:00.6747
14 Image Racing Dean Fiore Ford Falcon FG 16 27:00.7576
15 PAYCE Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF 16 27:00.9063
16 Cavalier Homes Matthew Chahda Ford Falcon FG 16 27:03.6629
17 Auto One / MSR Adam Marjoram Ford Falcon FG 16 27:07.3502
18 Performance West/LD Motorsport Alex Rullo Holden Commodore VF 16 27:08.4218
19 Dragon Motor Racing Chelsea Angelo Holden Commodore VE2 16 27:11.3675
20 Kostecki Brothers Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 16 27:20.4695
21 Kilar Towing Equipment / STR Mathew Palmer Ford Falcon FG 16 27:24.8123
22 Team Caltex Renee Gracie Ford Falcon FG 16 27:24.9802
23 S&J Automotive Dan Day Ford Falcon FG 16 27:30.1874
24 DavBridge Constructions /MWM Shae Davies Ford Falcon FG 14 26:52.4885
25 Action Towing Marcus Zukanovic Ford Falcon FG 14 27:20.7945

Result: Dunlop Series Race 2, Phillip Island

1 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM James Golding Holden Commodore VF 16 25:13.0611
2 Challenger Valve Racing Garry Jacobson Ford Falcon FG/X 16 25:16.6577
3 Alliance Truck Parts Racing Andrew Jones Holden Commodore VF 16 25:20.3926
4 GoGetta Racing Jack Le Brocq Ford Falcon FG/X 16 25:21.4723
5 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE2 16 25:27.9203
6 Wynn’s Racing Josh Kean Holden Commodore VF 16 25:34.0408
7 Middy’s Data & Electrical /MWM Bryce Fullwood Ford Falcon FG 16 25:35.2638
8 Kostecki Brothers Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 16 25:37.9892
9 DavBridge Constructions /MWM Shae Davies Ford Falcon FG 16 25:38.2985
10 Eggleston Motorsport Taz Douglas Holden Commodore VE2 16 25:38.9157
11 Image Racing Dean Fiore Ford Falcon FG 16 25:43.1557
12 PAYCE Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF 16 25:43.3693
13 Eggleston Motorsport Liam McAdam Holden Commodore VE2 16 25:43.6601
14 Paul Morris Motrosports Anton de Pasquale Ford Falcon FG 16 25:43.9563
15 iseek Communication / MSR Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore VF 16 25:47.9457
16 Performance West/LD Motorsport Alex Rullo Holden Commodore VF 16 25:54.6647
17 Action Towing Marcus Zukanovic Ford Falcon FG 16 25:56.4244
18 Auto One / MSR Adam Marjoram Ford Falcon FG 16 25:57.0436
19 Kostecki Brothers Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 16 25:57.3190
20 Cavalier Homes Matthew Chahda Ford Falcon FG 16 25:59.9251
21 Team Caltex Renee Gracie Ford Falcon FG 16 26:07.8402
22 Kilar Towing Equipment / STR Mathew Palmer Ford Falcon FG 16 26:17.3699
23 Dragon Motor Racing Chelsea Angelo Holden Commodore VE2 16 26:18.3531
24 S&J Automotive Dan Day Ford Falcon FG 15 25:52.2341
25 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Richard Muscat Holden Commodore VF 15 26:37.7221

Result: Dunlop Series Race 3, Phillip Island

1 Challenger Valve Racing Garry Jacobson Ford Falcon FG/X  16 26:59.1874
2 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM James Golding Holden Commodore VF  16 27:01.1867
3 Alliance Truck Parts Racing Andrew Jones Holden Commodore VF  16 27:04.0042
4 Wynn’s Racing Josh Kean Holden Commodore VF  16 27:04.4208
5 Eggleston Motorsport Taz Douglas Holden Commodore VE2  16 27:05.4265
6 iseek Communication / MSR Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore VF  16 27:06.8095
7 DavBridge Constructions /MWM Shae Davies Ford Falcon FG  16 27:06.9237
8 Kostecki Brothers Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF  16 27:07.1185
9 PAYCE Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF  16 27:07.2472
10 Paul Morris Motrosports Anton de Pasquale Ford Falcon FG  16 27:07.6002
11 S&J Automotive Dan Day Ford Falcon FG  16 27:09.8532
12 Middy’s Data & Electrical /MWM Bryce Fullwood Ford Falcon FG  16 27:10.6723
13 GoGetta Racing Jack Le Brocq Ford Falcon FG/X  16 27:10.8767
14 Dragon Motor Racing Chelsea Angelo Holden Commodore VE2  16 27:14.3391
15 Eggleston Motorsport Liam McAdam Holden Commodore VE2  16 27:14.8501
16 Auto One / MSR Adam Marjoram Ford Falcon FG  16 27:15.6659
17 Cavalier Homes Matthew Chahda Ford Falcon FG  16 27:16.1939
18 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Richard Muscat Holden Commodore VF  16 27:16.2698
19 Team Caltex Renee Gracie Ford Falcon FG  16 27:16.7807
20 Performance West/LD Motorsport Alex Rullo Holden Commodore VF  16 27:17.3706
21 Kilar Towing Equipment / STR Mathew Palmer Ford Falcon FG  16 27:19.8268
22 Action Towing Marcus Zukanovic Ford Falcon FG  16 27:19.9992
23 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE2  15 27:28.9859
24 Kostecki Brothers Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF  14 27:02.1603
25 Image Racing Dean Fiore Ford Falcon FG  14 27:20.4498

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!