WD-40 Phillip Island Super Sprint

Result: Dunlop Series Race 1, Phillip Island

1 Challenger Valve Racing Garry Jacobson Ford Falcon FG/X 16 26:41.4164
2 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM James Golding Holden Commodore VF 16 26:43.3656
3 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE2 16 26:44.5444
4 iseek Communication / MSR Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore VF 16 26:45.3451
5 Alliance Truck Parts Racing Andrew Jones Holden Commodore VF 16 26:47.9652
6 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Richard Muscat Holden Commodore VF 16 26:52.1667
7 Eggleston Motorsport Liam McAdam Holden Commodore VE2 16 26:54.7872
8 Wynn’s Racing Josh Kean Holden Commodore VF 16 26:58.4314
9 Eggleston Motorsport Taz Douglas Holden Commodore VE2 16 26:58.5694
10 GoGetta Racing Jack Le Brocq Ford Falcon FG/X 16 26:58.6682
11 Middy’s Data & Electrical /MWM Bryce Fullwood Ford Falcon FG 16 26:59.6717
12 Kostecki Brothers Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 16 27:00.2031
13 Paul Morris Motrosports Anton de Pasquale Ford Falcon FG 16 27:00.6747
14 Image Racing Dean Fiore Ford Falcon FG 16 27:00.7576
15 PAYCE Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF 16 27:00.9063
16 Cavalier Homes Matthew Chahda Ford Falcon FG 16 27:03.6629
17 Auto One / MSR Adam Marjoram Ford Falcon FG 16 27:07.3502
18 Performance West/LD Motorsport Alex Rullo Holden Commodore VF 16 27:08.4218
19 Dragon Motor Racing Chelsea Angelo Holden Commodore VE2 16 27:11.3675
20 Kostecki Brothers Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 16 27:20.4695
21 Kilar Towing Equipment / STR Mathew Palmer Ford Falcon FG 16 27:24.8123
22 Team Caltex Renee Gracie Ford Falcon FG 16 27:24.9802
23 S&J Automotive Dan Day Ford Falcon FG 16 27:30.1874
24 DavBridge Constructions /MWM Shae Davies Ford Falcon FG 14 26:52.4885
25 Action Towing Marcus Zukanovic Ford Falcon FG 14 27:20.7945

Result: Dunlop Series Race 2, Phillip Island

1 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM James Golding Holden Commodore VF 16 25:13.0611
2 Challenger Valve Racing Garry Jacobson Ford Falcon FG/X 16 25:16.6577
3 Alliance Truck Parts Racing Andrew Jones Holden Commodore VF 16 25:20.3926
4 GoGetta Racing Jack Le Brocq Ford Falcon FG/X 16 25:21.4723
5 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE2 16 25:27.9203
6 Wynn’s Racing Josh Kean Holden Commodore VF 16 25:34.0408
7 Middy’s Data & Electrical /MWM Bryce Fullwood Ford Falcon FG 16 25:35.2638
8 Kostecki Brothers Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 16 25:37.9892
9 DavBridge Constructions /MWM Shae Davies Ford Falcon FG 16 25:38.2985
10 Eggleston Motorsport Taz Douglas Holden Commodore VE2 16 25:38.9157
11 Image Racing Dean Fiore Ford Falcon FG 16 25:43.1557
12 PAYCE Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF 16 25:43.3693
13 Eggleston Motorsport Liam McAdam Holden Commodore VE2 16 25:43.6601
14 Paul Morris Motrosports Anton de Pasquale Ford Falcon FG 16 25:43.9563
15 iseek Communication / MSR Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore VF 16 25:47.9457
16 Performance West/LD Motorsport Alex Rullo Holden Commodore VF 16 25:54.6647
17 Action Towing Marcus Zukanovic Ford Falcon FG 16 25:56.4244
18 Auto One / MSR Adam Marjoram Ford Falcon FG 16 25:57.0436
19 Kostecki Brothers Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 16 25:57.3190
20 Cavalier Homes Matthew Chahda Ford Falcon FG 16 25:59.9251
21 Team Caltex Renee Gracie Ford Falcon FG 16 26:07.8402
22 Kilar Towing Equipment / STR Mathew Palmer Ford Falcon FG 16 26:17.3699
23 Dragon Motor Racing Chelsea Angelo Holden Commodore VE2 16 26:18.3531
24 S&J Automotive Dan Day Ford Falcon FG 15 25:52.2341
25 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Richard Muscat Holden Commodore VF 15 26:37.7221

Result: Dunlop Series Race 3, Phillip Island

1 Challenger Valve Racing Garry Jacobson Ford Falcon FG/X  16 26:59.1874
2 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM James Golding Holden Commodore VF  16 27:01.1867
3 Alliance Truck Parts Racing Andrew Jones Holden Commodore VF  16 27:04.0042
4 Wynn’s Racing Josh Kean Holden Commodore VF  16 27:04.4208
5 Eggleston Motorsport Taz Douglas Holden Commodore VE2  16 27:05.4265
6 iseek Communication / MSR Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore VF  16 27:06.8095
7 DavBridge Constructions /MWM Shae Davies Ford Falcon FG  16 27:06.9237
8 Kostecki Brothers Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF  16 27:07.1185
9 PAYCE Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF  16 27:07.2472
10 Paul Morris Motrosports Anton de Pasquale Ford Falcon FG  16 27:07.6002
11 S&J Automotive Dan Day Ford Falcon FG  16 27:09.8532
12 Middy’s Data & Electrical /MWM Bryce Fullwood Ford Falcon FG  16 27:10.6723
13 GoGetta Racing Jack Le Brocq Ford Falcon FG/X  16 27:10.8767
14 Dragon Motor Racing Chelsea Angelo Holden Commodore VE2  16 27:14.3391
15 Eggleston Motorsport Liam McAdam Holden Commodore VE2  16 27:14.8501
16 Auto One / MSR Adam Marjoram Ford Falcon FG  16 27:15.6659
17 Cavalier Homes Matthew Chahda Ford Falcon FG  16 27:16.1939
18 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Richard Muscat Holden Commodore VF  16 27:16.2698
19 Team Caltex Renee Gracie Ford Falcon FG  16 27:16.7807
20 Performance West/LD Motorsport Alex Rullo Holden Commodore VF  16 27:17.3706
21 Kilar Towing Equipment / STR Mathew Palmer Ford Falcon FG  16 27:19.8268
22 Action Towing Marcus Zukanovic Ford Falcon FG  16 27:19.9992
23 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE2  15 27:28.9859
24 Kostecki Brothers Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF  14 27:02.1603
25 Image Racing Dean Fiore Ford Falcon FG  14 27:20.4498