Vodafone Gold Coast 600

Results: Race 27, Vodafone Gold Coast 600

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver(s) Car Laps Race time
1 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team S.van Gisbergen/G.Tander Holden Commodore ZB 102 2:04:38.0090
2 888 Red Bull Holden Racing Team J.Whincup/C.Lowndes Holden Commodore ZB 102 2:04:38.1836
3 9 Penrite Racing D.Reynolds/L.Youlden Holden Commodore ZB 102 2:04:38.8556
4 2 Mobil 1 Racing S.Pye/W.Luff Holden Commodore ZB 102 2:04:52.1678
5 6 Monster Energy Racing Team C.Waters/M.Caruso Ford Mustang GT 102 2:04:54.1915
6 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team L.Holdsworth/T.Randle Ford Mustang GT 102 2:05:04.9897
7 23 Milwaukee Racing W.Davison/A.Davison Ford Mustang GT 102 2:05:06.3029
8 99 Penrite Racing A.De Pasquale/W.Brown Holden Commodore ZB 102 2:05:21.3034
9 22 Mobil 1 Racing J.Courtney/J.Perkins Holden Commodore ZB 102 2:05:28.7422
10 8 Freightliner Alliance Racing N.Percat/T.Blanchard Holden Commodore ZB 102 2:05:41.5834
11 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team F.Coulthard/T.D’Alberto Ford Mustang GT 102 2:05:42.5657
12 3 RABBLE.club Racing G.Jacobson/D.Fiore Nissan Altima 101 2:04:48.9307
13 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing J.Le Brocq/J.Webb Holden Commodore ZB 101 2:05:08.8986
14 15 Castrol Racing R.Kelly/D.Wood Nissan Altima 101 2:05:16.4763
15 21 Team CoolDrive M.Jones/D.Canto Holden Commodore ZB 101 2:05:18.5864
16 56 Boost Mobile Kostecki Brothers B.Kostecki/J.Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 101 2:05:50.6029
17 14 Freightliner Alliance Racing T.Slade/A.Walsh Holden Commodore ZB 100 2:04:49.4649
18 33 Boost Mobile Racing C.Pither/D.O’Keeffe Holden Commodore ZB 100 2:04:49.8693
19 18 Irwin Racing M.Winterbottom/S.Richards Holden Commodore ZB 100 2:05:49.9828
20 35 Bigmate Racing T.Hazelwood/J.Smith Holden Commodore ZB 98 2:05:11.6765
21 7 Plus Fitness Racing A.Heimgartner/B.Fullwood Nissan Altima 98 2:05:16.0953
22 78 Team Harvey Norman S.De Silvestro/A.Rullo Nissan Altima 82 2:04:42.2650
DNF 34 Boost Mobile Racing J.Golding/R.Muscat Holden Commodore ZB 1 1:48.5626

Results: Race 26, Vodafone Gold Coast 600

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver(s) Car Laps Race time
1 888 Red Bull Holden Racing Team J.Whincup/C.Lowndes Holden Commodore ZB 102 2:06:57.9470
2 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team S.van Gisbergen/G.Tander Holden Commodore ZB 102 2:06:58.4677
3 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team S.McLaughlin/A.Premat Ford Mustang GT 102 2:07:00.6377
4 6 Monster Energy Racing Team C.Waters/M.Caruso Ford Mustang GT 102 2:07:01.2907
5 2 Mobil 1 Racing S.Pye/W.Luff Holden Commodore ZB 102 2:07:02.8373
6 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team L.Holdsworth/T.Randle Ford Mustang GT 102 2:07:05.6125
7 23 Milwaukee Racing W.Davison/A.Davison Ford Mustang GT 102 2:07:11.4630
8 14 Freightliner Alliance Racing T.Slade/A.Walsh Holden Commodore ZB 102 2:07:11.8429
9 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team F.Coulthard/T.D’Alberto Ford Mustang GT 102 2:07:18.2092
10 15 Castrol Racing R.Kelly/D.Wood Nissan Altima 102 2:07:18.8914
11 99 Penrite Racing A.De Pasquale/W.Brown Holden Commodore ZB 102 2:07:21.7816
12 22 Mobil 1 Racing J.Courtney/J.Perkins Holden Commodore ZB 102 2:07:38.1578
13 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing J.Le Brocq/J.Webb Holden Commodore ZB 101 2:07:09.2577
15 3 RABBLE.club Racing G.Jacobson/D.Fiore Nissan Altima 101 2:07:22.5257
14 8 Freightliner Alliance Racing N.Percat/T.Blanchard Holden Commodore ZB 101 2:07:10.1830
16 34 Boost Mobile Racing J.Golding/R.Muscat Holden Commodore ZB 101 2:07:23.3620
17 21 Team CoolDrive M.Jones/D.Canto Holden Commodore ZB 100 2:07:24.0148
18 56 Boost Mobile Kostecki Brothers B.Kostecki/J.Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 100 2:07:26.5538
19 18 Irwin Racing M.Winterbottom/S.Richards Holden Commodore ZB 100 2:07:45.6977
20 35 Bigmate Racing T.Hazelwood/J.Smith Holden Commodore ZB 100 2:07:56.7034
21 78 Team Harvey Norman S.De Silvestro/A.Rullo Nissan Altima 100 2:07:57.6190
22 9 Penrite Racing D.Reynolds/L.Youlden Holden Commodore ZB 99 2:07:26.1985
23 33 Boost Mobile Racing R.Stanaway/C.Pither Holden Commodore ZB 98 2:07:46.9506
DNF 7 Plus Fitness Racing A.Heimgartner/B.Fullwood Nissan Altima 98 2:03:25.1349