Tyrepower Tasmania SuperSprint

Results: Race 4, Round 2, Symmons Plains

1 GoGetta Racing/ MWM Jack Le Brocq Nissan Altima 24 29:34.1464
2 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VF 24 29:36.5417
3 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore VF 24 29:36.8545
4 Dragon Motor Racing Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VF 24 29:40.8770
5 McQuinn Electrical Garry Jacobson Ford Falcon FG/X 24 29:41.1073
6 Alliance Truck Parts Andrew Jones Holden Commodore VF 24 29:43.6516
7 Eggleston Motorsport Nathan Morcom Holden Commodore VF 24 29:45.7771
8 Sprint Cutting Racing Brodie Kostecki Ford Falcon FG 24 29:48.2524
9 Arcoplate Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 24 29:49.2151
10 Paul Morris Motorsports Anton de Pasquale Ford Falcon FG/X 24 29:49.7132
11 Auto One Racing Adam Marjoram Holden Commodore VF 24 29:56.6021
12 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Richard Muscat Holden Commodore VF 24 29:56.9043
13 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Mason Barbera Holden Commodore VF 24 30:01.1171
14 LOCO Energy Drink / MWM Shae Davies Nissan Altima 24 30:06.1379
15 Arcoplate Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 24 30:12.7168
16 Team Caltex Renee Gracie Holden Commodore VF 24 30:17.7338
17 STR Truck Bodies & Trailers Matthew Palmer Ford Falcon FG 24 30:18.7106
18 Falcon Spares & Repairs Matthew Chahda Holden Commodore VF 24 30:22.7927
19 Wynns Josh Kean Ford Falcon FG/X 24 30:27.1521
20 Eggleston Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore VF 22 29:50.5177

Results: Race 3, Round 2, Symmons Plains

1 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore VF 25 26:51.9607
2 GoGetta Racing/ MWM Jack Le Brocq Nissan Altima 25 26:52.9303
3 LOCO Energy Drink / MWM Shae Davies Nissan Altima 25 27:01.1918
4 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VF 25 27:01.9308
5 Dragon Motor Racing Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VF 25 27:05.3187
6 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Richard Muscat Holden Commodore VF 25 27:05.7796
7 McQuinn Electrical Garry Jacobson Ford Falcon FG/X 25 27:06.6441
8 Eggleston Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore VF 25 27:16.1555
9 Arcoplate Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 25 27:18.6500
10 Alliance Truck Parts Andrew Jones Holden Commodore VF 25 27:19.8456
11 Wynns Josh Kean Ford Falcon FG/X 25 27:29.0764
12 Sprint Cutting Racing Brodie Kostecki Ford Falcon FG 25 27:31.5761
13 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Mason Barbera Holden Commodore VF 25 27:45.9637
14 Auto One Racing Adam Marjoram Holden Commodore VF 25 27:46.8308
15 Eggleston Motorsport Nathan Morcom Holden Commodore VF 25 27:52.7886
16 Arcoplate Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 25 28:07.7860
17 STR Truck Bodies & Trailers Matthew Palmer Ford Falcon FG 24 26:55.9920
18 Falcon Spares & Repairs Matthew Chahda Holden Commodore VF 24 27:08.3058
19 Team Caltex Renee Gracie Holden Commodore VF 24 27:10.5245
20 Paul Morris Motorsports Anton de Pasquale Ford Falcon FG/X 23 27:20.9745

Results: Race 2, Round 2, Symmons Plains

1 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VF 6 26:21.3080
2 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore VF 6 26:21.7075
3 GoGetta Racing/ MWM Jack Le Brocq Nissan Altima 6 26:22.4221
4 LOCO Energy Drink / MWM Shae Davies Nissan Altima 6 26:24.4525
5 Eggleston Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore VF 6 26:25.9081
6 Dragon Motor Racing Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VF 6 26:29.8964
7 Arcoplate Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 6 26:30.0398
8 Paul Morris Motorsports Anton de Pasquale Ford Falcon FG/X 6 26:30.5973
9 Eggleston Motorsport Nathan Morcom Holden Commodore VF 6 26:34.5155
10 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Richard Muscat Holden Commodore VF 6 26:34.5993
11 Auto One Racing Adam Marjoram Holden Commodore VF 6 26:35.2366
12 Falcon Spares & Repairs Matthew Chahda Holden Commodore VF 6 26:39.3573
13 Sprint Cutting Racing Brodie Kostecki Ford Falcon FG 6 26:40.8555
14 Alliance Truck Parts Andrew Jones Holden Commodore VF 6 26:45.1977
15 STR Truck Bodies & Trailers Matthew Palmer Ford Falcon FG 6 26:45.3905
16 Team Caltex Renee Gracie Holden Commodore VF 6 26:47.6456
17 McQuinn Electrical Garry Jacobson Ford Falcon FG/X 6 26:48.1901
DNF Wynns Josh Kean Ford Falcon FG/X 2 20:40.8574
DNF Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Mason Barbera Holden Commodore VF    
DNF PAYCE Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF    
DNF SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore VF    
DNF Middys Electrical / MWM Bryce Fullwood Ford Falcon FG    
DNF Arcoplate Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF    

Results: Race 1, Round 2, Symmons Plains

1 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VF 25 27:05.3687
2 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore VF 25 27:06.0509
3 Eggleston Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore VF 25 27:06.3832
4 GoGetta Racing/ MWM Jack Le Brocq Nissan Altima 25 27:06.9950
5 LOCO Energy Drink / MWM Shae Davies Nissan Altima 25 27:07.3457
6 Paul Morris Motorsports Anton de Pasquale Ford Falcon FG/X 25 27:07.9629
7 Dragon Motor Racing Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VF 25 27:08.7304
8 Wynns Josh Kean Ford Falcon FG/X 25 27:08.9435
9 Arcoplate Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 25 27:09.2615
10 McQuinn Electrical Garry Jacobson Ford Falcon FG/X 25 27:09.4665
11 Alliance Truck Parts Andrew Jones Holden Commodore VF 25 27:09.9556
12 PAYCE Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF 25 27:10.3131
13 Eggleston Motorsport Nathan Morcom Holden Commodore VF 25 27:11.0550
14 Arcoplate Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 25 27:11.3379
15 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore VF 25 27:11.8511
16 Sprint Cutting Racing Brodie Kostecki Ford Falcon FG 25 27:13.1080
17 Middys Electrical / MWM Bryce Fullwood Ford Falcon FG 25 27:13.4576
18 Falcon Spares & Repairs Matthew Chahda Holden Commodore VF 25 27:15.3007
19 STR Truck Bodies & Trailers Matthew Palmer Ford Falcon FG 25 27:16.0579
20 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Richard Muscat Holden Commodore VF 23 27:14.2331
DNF Auto One Racing Adam Marjoram Holden Commodore VF 12 13:10.6158
DNF Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Mason Barbera Holden Commodore VF 12 13:11.2591
DNF Team Caltex Renee Gracie Holden Commodore VF  6  5:36.4606