Trading Post Perth Challenge

Race 7

1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Holden Commodore VE2 50 49:38.6955
2 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Holden Commodore VE2 50 49:39.5996
3 Trading Post FPR Falcon Will Davison Ford Falcon FG 50 49:45.4352
4 SP Tools Racing Shane Van Gisbergen Ford Falcon FG 50 49:46.8261
5 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Ford Falcon FG 50 49:49.8195
6 Team BOC Jason Bright Holden Commodore VE2 50 49:53.5260
7 Fair Dinkum Sheds Karl Reindler Holden Commodore VE2 50 49:56.3093
8 Orrcon Steel FPR Falcon Mark Winterbottom Ford Falcon FG 50 49:59.8181
9 Jack Daniel’s Racing Rick Kelly Holden Commodore VE2 50 50:00.6757
10 Toll Holden Racing Team James Courtney Holden Commodore VE2 50 50:01.0117
11 Jana Living Racing Jason Bargwanna Holden Commodore VE2 50 50:09.3720
12 Fujitsu Racing GRM Michael Caruso Holden Commodore VE2 50 50:11.0469
13 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Holden Commodore VE2 50 50:11.4091
14 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Holden Commodore VE2 50 50:11.8146
15 Pepsi Max Crew Greg Murphy Holden Commodore VE2 50 50:12.0009
16 Fujitsu Racing GRM Lee Holdsworth Holden Commodore VE2 50 50:12.8397
17 VIP Petfoods Steve Owen Holden Commodore VE2 50 50:13.0768
18 Jim Beam Racing James Moffat Ford Falcon FG 50 50:13.2693
19 Stratco Racing David Reynolds Holden Commodore VE2 50 50:14.5203
20 Mother Energy Racing Jonathon Webb Ford Falcon FG 50 50:15.2018
21 Irwin Racing Alex Davison Ford Falcon FG 50 50:18.9133
22 Lucky 7 Racing Tim Slade Ford Falcon FG 50 50:19.1384
23 Bundaberg Racing Fabian Coulthard Holden Commodore VE2 50 50:19.5492
24 Triple F Racing Dean Fiore Ford Falcon FG 50 50:29.3827
25 Wilson Security Racing Tony D’Alberto Holden Commodore VE2 50 50:33.5487
26 Gulf Western Oil Racing Warren Luff Holden Commodore VE2 49 50:07.1373
27 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Holden Commodore VE2 49 50:13.7217
DN The Bottle-O Racing Paul Dumbrell Ford Falcon FG 40 40:13.2864

Race 8

 

1 Team BOC Jason Bright Holden Commodore VE2 50 49:03.8794
2 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Holden Commodore VE2 50 49:08.3346
3 Jana Living Racing Jason Bargwanna Holden Commodore VE2 50 49:14.5386
4 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Holden Commodore VE2 50 49:16.3668
5 Lucky 7 Racing Tim Slade Ford Falcon FG 50 49:16.6025
6 Irwin Racing Alex Davison Ford Falcon FG 50 49:20.3248
7 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Holden Commodore VE2 50 49:21.3080
8 Trading Post FPR Will Davison Ford Falcon FG 50 49:37.7140
9 Fujitsu Racing GRM Lee Holdsworth Holden Commodore VE2 50 49:43.5462
10 SP Tools Racing Shane Van Gisbergen Ford Falcon FG 50 49:51.0935
11 Bundaberg Racing Fabian Coulthard Holden Commodore VE2 50 49:51.9086
12 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Holden Commodore VE2 50 49:53.3024
13 Orrcon Steel FPR Mark Winterbottom Ford Falcon FG 50 49:55.8144
14 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Ford Falcon FG 50 49:59.3097
15 Mother Energy Racing Jonathon Webb Ford Falcon FG 50 49:59.4020
16 Jack Daniel’s Racing Rick Kelly Holden Commodore VE2 50 50:01.3122
17 Jim Beam Racing James Moffat Ford Falcon FG 50 50:02.5151
18 Fujitsu Racing GRM Michael Caruso Holden Commodore VE2 49 49:06.0253
19 The Bottle-O Racing Paul Dumbrell Ford Falcon FG 49 49:06.3369
20 Stratco Racing David Reynolds Holden Commodore VE2 49 49:06.3756
21 Triple F Racing Dean Fiore Ford Falcon FG 49 49:20.5694
22 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Holden Commodore VE2 49 49:21.5269
23 Wilson Security Racing Tony D’Alberto Holden Commodore VE2 49 49:25.6135
24 Pepsi Max Crew Greg Murphy Holden Commodore VE2 49 49:55.8409
25 Gulf Western Oil Racing Warren Luff Holden Commodore VE2 48 49:06.8224
26 Toll Holden Racing Team James Courtney Holden Commodore VE2 40 50:00.9954
DNF VIP Petfoods Steve Owen Holden Commodore VE2
DNF Fair Dinkum Sheds Karl Reindler Holden Commodore VE2 49:03.8794

Race 9

1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Holden Commodore VE2 50 49:04.0396
2 Team BOC Jason Bright Holden Commodore VE2 50 49:04.9747
3 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Holden Commodore VE2 50 49:09.2628
4 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Holden Commodore VE2 50 49:14.5408
5 Toll Holden Racing Team James Courtney Holden Commodore VE2 50 49:19.9519
6 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Ford Falcon FG 50 49:20.1735
7 SP Tools Racing Shane Van Gisbergen Ford Falcon FG 50 49:20.1927
8 Jana Living Racing Jason Bargwanna Holden Commodore VE2 50 49:24.5327
9 Lucky 7 Racing Tim Slade Ford Falcon FG 50 49:24.6537
10 Pepsi Max Crew Greg Murphy Holden Commodore VE2 50 49:26.7089
11 Irwin Racing Alex Davison Ford Falcon FG 50 49:38.5676
12 Jack Daniel’s Racing Rick Kelly Holden Commodore VE2 50 49:39.0963
13 Bundaberg Racing Fabian Coulthard Holden Commodore VE2 50 49:40.7798
14 The Bottle-O Racing Paul Dumbrell Ford Falcon FG 50 49:40.9063
15 Trading Post FPR Will Davison Ford Falcon FG 50 49:44.5165
16 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Holden Commodore VE2 50 49:45.1220
17 Fujitsu Racing GRM Michael Caruso Holden Commodore VE2 50 49:48.3243
18 Fujitsu Racing GRM Lee Holdsworth Holden Commodore VE2 50 49:51.9126
19 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Holden Commodore VE2 50 49:52.8056
20 Wilson Security Racing Tony D’Alberto Holden Commodore VE2 50 49:53.6227
21 Jim Beam Racing James Moffat Ford Falcon FG 50 49:54.0174
22 Triple F Racing Dean Fiore Ford Falcon FG 50 49:58.3729
23 Mother Energy Racing Jonathon Webb Ford Falcon FG 50 50:04.0231
24 Stratco Racing David Reynolds Holden Commodore VE2 49 49:12.6967
25 Gulf Western Oil Racing Warren Luff Holden Commodore VE2 49 49:17.3268
26 Orrcon Steel FPR Mark Winterbottom Ford Falcon FG 49 49:34.0162

 

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!