LATEST:

Townsville

CARRERA CUP : Race 1

Pos  No. Driver Team
1  29  Michael Patrizi (SA)  Onsite Rental Racing
2   7  Warren Luff (QLD)  No Second Chance/Phase 8
3  12  Steven Richards (VIC)  Laser Plumbing & Electrical
4  88  Shae Davies (QLD)  Davbridge Constructions
5  27  Sam Power (SA)  Childhood Cancer Association
6 777  Nick Foster (VIC)  Bob Jane T-Marts
7   1  Craig Baird (VIC)  Bonaire/Wilson Security
8  45  Duvashen Padayachee (NSW)  VIP Petfoods
9  23  Roger Lago (QLD)  JBS Australia
10   4  Stephen Grove (VIC)  Grove Group
11  26  Michael Almond (SA)  Copyworld
12  24  Tony Bates (VIC)  Alternative Freight Services/A
13   5  Tony Walls (QLD)  Objective Racing
14  13  James Bergmuller (VIC)  Porsche Centre Brighton
15   9  Marc Cini (VIC)  Hallmarc
16  55  Renee Gracie (QLD)  Fujitsu Racing
17  11  Ash Samadi (NSW)  Royal Purple Oil/Garth Walden
18  22  Brenton Ramsay (SA)  V.I.P. Home Services
19  39  Adrian Mastronardo (NSW)  Veritas
20  10  Maurice Pickering (QLD)  Finance EZI/Foxtel
21  56  Shane Smollen (NSW)  McGrath Estate Agents
DNF  77  Nick McBride (VIC)  Bob Jane T-Marts

CARRERA CUP : Race 2

Pos  No. Driver Team
1  12  Steven Richards (VIC)  Laser Plumbing & Electrical
2   7  Warren Luff (QLD)  No Second Chance/Phase 8
3  88  Shae Davies (QLD)  Davbridge Constructions
4 777  Nick Foster (VIC)  Bob Jane T-Marts
5   1  Craig Baird (VIC)  Bonaire/Wilson Security
6  27  Sam Power (SA)  Childhood Cancer Association
7  26  Michael Almond (SA)  Copyworld
8  45  Duvashen Padayachee (NSW)  VIP Petfoods
9  77  Nick McBride (VIC)  Bob Jane T-Marts
10   4  Stephen Grove (VIC)  Grove Group
11  23  Roger Lago (QLD)  JBS Australia
12  13  James Bergmuller (VIC)  Porsche Centre Brighton
13  24  Tony Bates (VIC)  Alternative Freight Services/A
14  29  Michael Patrizi (SA)  Onsite Rental Racing
15   5  Tony Walls (QLD)  Objective Racing
16  55  Renee Gracie (QLD)  Fujitsu Racing
17   9  Marc Cini (VIC)  Hallmarc
18  22  Brenton Ramsay (SA)  V.I.P. Home Services
19  11  Ash Samadi (NSW)  Royal Purple Oil/Garth Walden
20  10  Maurice Pickering (QLD)  Finance EZI/Foxtel
21  56  Shane Smollen (NSW)  McGrath Estate Agents
22  39  Adrian Mastronardo (NSW)  Veritas

CARRERA CUP : Race 3

Pos  No. Driver Team
1  12  Steven Richards (VIC)  Laser Plumbing & Electrical
2   1  Craig Baird (VIC)  Bonaire/Wilson Security
3  27  Sam Power (SA)  Childhood Cancer Association
4  29  Michael Patrizi (SA)  Onsite Rental Racing
5 777  Nick Foster (VIC)  Bob Jane T-Marts
6  26  Michael Almond (SA)  Copyworld
7   4  Stephen Grove (VIC)  Grove Group
8  24  Tony Bates (VIC)  Alternative Freight Services/A
9  23  Roger Lago (QLD)  JBS Australia
10  55  Renee Gracie (QLD)  Fujitsu Racing
11  88  Shae Davies (QLD)  Davbridge Constructions
12   9  Marc Cini (VIC)  Hallmarc
13   5  Tony Walls (QLD)  Objective Racing
14  22  Brenton Ramsay (SA)  V.I.P. Home Services
15  11  Ash Samadi (NSW)  Royal Purple Oil/Garth Walden
16  56  Shane Smollen (NSW)  McGrath Estate Agents
17  10  Maurice Pickering (QLD)  Finance EZI/Foxtel
18  39  Adrian Mastronardo (NSW)  Veritas
DNF   7  Warren Luff (QLD)  No Second Chance/Phase 8
DNF  45  Duvashen Padayachee (NSW)  VIP Petfoods
DNF  77  Nick McBride (VIC)  Bob Jane T-Marts
DNF  13  James Bergmuller (VIC)  Porsche Centre Brighton

 

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!