LATEST:

Townsville

Results: Race 2

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 16 Middy’s Electrical / MWM Bryce Fullwood Nissan Altima 15 26:40.8917
2 10 Grove Hire Racing Brenton Grove Holden Commodore VF 15 26:42.6140
3 77 Petronas Motorsport Tim Blanchard Holden Commodore VF 15 26:43.5179
4 55 Arcoweld Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 15 26:43.7381
5 28 BGD Architects / MWM Zane Goddard Nissan Altima 15 26:44.5450
6 15 Image Racing Adam Marjoram Holden Commodore VF 15 26:45.5614
7 56 Team Arcoweld Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 15 26:46.5220
8 54 Eggleston Motorsport Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VF 15 26:47.2743
9 38 Eggleston Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore VF 15 26:48.3396
10 21 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore VF 15 26:48.5215
11 27 Lowes Petoleum / MWM Tyler Everingham Nissan Altima 15 26:48.8256
12 35 Matt Stone Racing Ashley Walsh Holden Commodore VF 15 26:49.0233
13 99 Garry Rogers Motorsport Mason Barbera Holden Commodore VF 15 26:51.1139
14 44 Garry Rogers Motorsport Dylan O’Keeffe Holden Commodore VF 15 26:51.3271
15 5 Skye Sands Thomas Randle Ford Falcon FG/X 15 26:59.1089
16 88 Eggleston Motorsport Justin Ruggier Holden Commodore VF 15 27:05.0964
DNF 18 Cavalier Homes Australia Matthew Chahda Ford Falcon FG/X 8 14:34.8903
DNF 49 Image Racing Jordan Boys Holden Commodore VF    

Results: Race 1

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 16 Middy’s Electrical / MWM Bryce Fullwood Nissan Altima 21 31:49.4251
2 55 Arcoweld Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 21 31:50.7553
3 77 Petronas Motorsport Tim Blanchard Holden Commodore VF 21 31:51.3895
4 28 BGD Architects / MWM Zane Goddard Nissan Altima 21 31:52.7331
5 10 Grove Hire Racing Brenton Grove Holden Commodore VF 21 31:54.4957
6 15 Image Racing Adam Marjoram Holden Commodore VF 21 31:54.9585
7 21 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore VF 21 31:55.6120
8 27 Lowes Petoleum / MWM Tyler Everingham Nissan Altima 21 31:56.0349
9 18 Cavalier Homes Australia Matthew Chahda Ford Falcon FG/X 21 31:56.7778
10 54 Eggleston Motorsport Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VF 21 31:57.5930
11 88 Eggleston Motorsport Justin Ruggier Holden Commodore VF 21 31:59.3693
12 44 Garry Rogers Motorsport Dylan O’Keeffe Holden Commodore VF 21 31:59.7133
13 5 Skye Sands Thomas Randle Ford Falcon FG/X 21 32:38.4729
DNF 56 Team Arcoweld Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 14 21:13.9011
DNF 38 Eggleston Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore VF
DNF 35 Matt Stone Racing Ashley Walsh Holden Commodore VF
DNF 49 Image Racing Jordan Boys Holden Commodore VF
DNF 99 Garry Rogers Motorsport Mason Barbera Holden Commodore VF

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!