Townsville

Results: Race 2

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 44 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Chris Pither Holden Commodore VF 21 26:42.7398
2 88 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VF 21 26:45.3405
3 57 Arcoplate Racing Brodie Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 21 26:46.6399
4 55 Arcoplate Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 21 26:56.2212
5 26 MEGA Fuels / MWM Garry Jacobson Nissan Altima 21 26:58.3187
6 62 Land Surveys / MWM Alex Rullo Nissan Altima 21 27:00.6840
7 38 Eggleston Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore VF 21 27:01.5340
8 67 Paul Morris Motorsport Shae Davies Ford Falcon FG/X 21 27:02.7202
9 8 BGD Architects Zane Goddard Holden Commodore VF 21 27:03.8262
10 16 Middy’s Electrical Bryce Fullwood Holden Commodore VF 21 27:07.6899
11 18 Auto One Albury Matthew Chahda Holden Commodore VF 21 27:09.5283
12 23 Sitech-Trimble / MWM Dean Fiore Nissan Altima 21 27:10.0377
13 15 Auto One Racing Adam Marjoram Holden Commodore VF 21 27:17.5233
14 56 Arcoplate Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 21 27:17.8883
15 49 Dynamic Supplies Jordan Boys Holden Commodore VF 21 27:25.5259
16 21 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore VF 21 27:26.1589
17 99 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Mason Barbera Holden Commodore VF 21 27:29.8348
18 54 Eggleston Motorsport Nathan Morcom Holden Commodore VF 21 27:35.0642
19 63 Eggleston Motorsport Dominic Storey Holden Commodore VF 21 27:39.6569
20 5 Skye Sands Thomas Randle Ford Falcon FG/X 20 26:49.7092
21 10 Grove Hire Brenton Grove Holden Commodore VF 19 27:55.1683
22 14 Payce Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF 17 26:52.5189

Results: Race 1

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 26 MEGA Fuels / MWM Garry Jacobson Nissan Altima 21 26:40.2735
2 88 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VF 21 26:42.7374
3 62 Land Surveys / MWM Alex Rullo Nissan Altima 21 26:45.4773
4 5 Skye Sands Thomas Randle Ford Falcon FG/X 21 26:50.5627
5 67 Paul Morris Motorsport Shae Davies Ford Falcon FG/X 21 26:52.8463
6 44 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Chris Pither Holden Commodore VF 21 26:53.1730
7 57 Arcoplate Racing Brodie Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 21 26:53.4623
8 23 Sitech-Trimble / MWM Dean Fiore Nissan Altima 21 26:54.6643
9 15 Auto One Racing Adam Marjoram Holden Commodore VF 21 26:59.6715
10 56 Arcoplate Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 21 27:03.1057
11 8 BGD Architects Zane Goddard Holden Commodore VF 21 27:03.3643
12 16 Middy’s Electrical Bryce Fullwood Holden Commodore VF 21 27:08.1711
13 55 Arcoplate Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 21 27:17.8043
14 38 Eggleston Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore VF 21 27:20.7152
15 21 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore VF 21 27:20.8766
16 99 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Mason Barbera Holden Commodore VF 21 27:21.6271
17 54 Eggleston Motorsport Nathan Morcom Holden Commodore VF 21 27:26.0843
18 50 Sherriff Electrical Racing Gerard McLeod Holden Commodore VF 21 27:29.9020
19 63 Eggleston Motorsport Dominic Storey Holden Commodore VF 21 27:52.4655
DNF 10 Grove Hire Brenton Grove Holden Commodore VF 20 29:52.9984
DNF 18 Auto One Albury Matthew Chahda Holden Commodore VF 19 24:32.8187
DNF 14 Payce Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF 14 26:43.2482
DNF 49 Dynamic Supplies Jordan Boys Holden Commodore VF 12 15:41.6509

Comments are closed.

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!