Watpac Townsville 400

Results: Race 2, Round 4, Townsville

1 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore VF 11 26:51.7227
2 Paul Morris Motorsports Anton de Pasquale Ford Falcon FG/X 11 26:52.3182
3 Middys Electrical / MWM Bryce Fullwood Nissan Altima 11 26:56.1746
4 Arcoplate Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 11 26:56.6923
5 Dragon Motor Racing Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VF 11 26:57.8355
6 Auto One Racing Adam Marjoram Holden Commodore VF 11 26:58.3977
7 LOCO Energy Drink / MWM Shae Davies Nissan Altima 11 26:59.0196
8 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Mason Barbera Holden Commodore VF 11 27:01.3565
9 Team Caltex Renee Gracie Holden Commodore VF 11 27:01.5971
10 STR Truck Bodies & Trailers Matthew Palmer Ford Falcon FG 11 27:02.0016
11 Falcon Spares & Repairs Matthew Chahda Holden Commodore VF 11 27:02.3150
12 PAYCE Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF 11 27:02.5133
13 GoGetta Racing/ MWM Jack Le Brocq Nissan Altima 11 27:05.1967
14 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore VF 11 27:05.8559
15 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VF 11 27:05.9623
16 Sherriff Electrical ABC Towing Gerard McLeod Ford Falcon FG 11 27:06.5891
17 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Richard Muscat Holden Commodore VF 11 27:10.8972
DNF McQuinn Electrical Garry Jacobson Ford Falcon FG/X  7 27:06.7505
DNF Eggleston Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore VF  5  6:31.2486
DNF Wynns Josh Kean Ford Falcon FG/X  5  6:32.4186
DNF Arcoplate Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF  5  6:36.7097
DNF Eggleston Motorsport Nathan Morcom Holden Commodore VF  5  6:38.3458
DNF Alliance Truck Parts Andrew Jones Holden Commodore VF  5  6:38.6596
DNF Sprint Cutting Racing Brodie Kostecki Ford Falcon FG  5  6:39.6285

Results: Race 1, Round 4, Townsville

1 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore VF 19 26:38.5788
2 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VF 19 26:39.8180
3 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Richard Muscat Holden Commodore VF 19 26:43.0851
4 McQuinn Electrical Garry Jacobson Ford Falcon FG/X 19 26:44.2884
5 GoGetta Racing/ MWM Jack Le Brocq Nissan Altima 19 26:45.2659
6 Paul Morris Motorsports Anton de Pasquale Ford Falcon FG/X 19 26:46.2831
7 PAYCE Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF 19 26:49.0696
8 Dragon Motor Racing Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VF 19 26:51.6590
9 LOCO Energy Drink / MWM Shae Davies Nissan Altima 19 26:52.4591
10 Eggleston Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore VF 19 26:55.3204
11 Arcoplate Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 19 26:55.4720
12 Auto One Racing Adam Marjoram Holden Commodore VF 19 26:57.1031
13 Arcoplate Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 19 26:58.7775
14 Sprint Cutting Racing Brodie Kostecki Ford Falcon FG 19 26:59.0390
15 Middys Electrical / MWM Bryce Fullwood Nissan Altima 19 26:59.9142
16 Eggleston Motorsport Nathan Morcom Holden Commodore VF 19 27:02.7172
17 Falcon Spares & Repairs Matthew Chahda Holden Commodore VF 19 27:05.3856
18 Team Caltex Renee Gracie Holden Commodore VF 19 27:06.9269
19 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore VF 19 27:07.4485
20 Sherriff Electrical ABC Towing Gerard McLeod Ford Falcon FG 19 27:22.5004
21 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Mason Barbera Holden Commodore VF 19 27:25.8423
22 STR Truck Bodies & Trailers Matthew Palmer Ford Falcon FG 15 26:49.7375
DNF Wynns Josh Kean Ford Falcon FG/X  4 29:15.1430
DNF Alliance Truck Parts Andrew Jones Holden Commodore VF  3  4:31.8096