LATEST

Townsville

Results: Race 3

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Cls Laps Race time
1 36 Lodge Brothers Cooper Murray P 14 20:59.2163
2 100 Sonic/Polyflor Dale Wood P 14 21:00.9196
3 777 Sonic / Bob Jane T-Marts/SRG Jordan Love P 14 21:02.3945
4 111 Seears Workwear Cameron Hill P 14 21:05.0325
5 7 MEGA/No Second Chance Warren Luff P 14 21:05.8676
6 77 Sonic/Bob Jane T-Marts/PSA Aus Michael Almond P 14 21:06.2122
7 38 PAYCE David Wall P 14 21:07.0663
8 5 Sonic Thomas Maxwell P 14 21:07.5956
9 8 Porsche Centre Melbourne Nick McBride P 14 21:08.6631
10 6 Garage 1 Tim Miles A 14 21:10.5858
11 22 BMF Dean Cook A 14 21:11.6569
12 34 Hyundai Forklifts Australia Duvashen Padayachee P 14 21:12.0462
13 23 Dayco / Lago Cold Stores Roger Lago A 14 21:14.2491
14 27 Wash It Liam Talbot A 14 21:17.2740
15 9 Hallmarc Michael Loccisano A 14 21:26.5598
16 13 The Bend Motorsport Park/HTFU Sam Shahin A 14 21:28.2082
17 222 Scott Taylor Motorsport Scott Taylor A 14 21:32.2598
18 35 Hyundai Forklifts Australia Indiran Padayachee A 14 21:33.8871
19 19 Hallmark Homes Anthony Gilbertson A 14 21:46.5332
DNF 20 Agas National Adrian Flack A 7 12:21.1248
DNF 12 O’Brien Electrical & Plumbing Steve Richards P 1 1:27.2238

Results: Race 2

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Cls Laps Race time
1 36 Lodge Brothers Cooper Murray P 28 35:10.2625
2 77 Sonic/Bob Jane T-Marts/PSA Aus Michael Almond P 28 35:21.6940
3 7 MEGA/No Second Chance Warren Luff P 28 35:22.1593
4 100 Sonic/Polyflor Dale Wood P 28 35:23.6110
5 8 Porsche Centre Melbourne Nick McBride P 28 35:24.3114
6 777 Sonic / Bob Jane T-Marts/SRG Jordan Love P 28 35:24.9157
7 38 PAYCE David Wall P 28 35:26.5342
8 111 Seears Workwear Cameron Hill P 28 35:27.4174
9 19 Hallmark Homes Anthony Gilbertson A 28 35:34.6755
10 12 O’Brien Electrical & Plumbing Steve Richards P 28 35:35.1804
11 34 Hyundai Forklifts Australia Duvashen Padayachee P 28 35:41.0158
12 5 Sonic Thomas Maxwell P 28 35:41.6022
13 20 Agas National Adrian Flack A 28 35:43.3955
14 23 Dayco / Lago Cold Stores Roger Lago A 28 35:47.8078
15 27 Wash It Liam Talbot A 28 35:51.5145
16 22 BMF Dean Cook A 28 35:52.4591
17 6 Garage 1 Tim Miles A 28 35:55.4233
18 13 The Bend Motorsport Park/HTFU Sam Shahin A 28 36:11.4817
19 222 Scott Taylor Motorsport Scott Taylor A 28 36:16.7791
20 9 Hallmarc Michael Loccisano A 28 36:19.2758
21 35 Hyundai Forklifts Australia Indiran Padayachee A 27 35:36.8730

Results: Race 1

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Cls Laps Race time
1 36 Lodge Brothers Cooper Murray P 16 20:10.4504
2 7 MEGA/No Second Chance Warren Luff P 16 20:16.9554
3 77 Sonic/Bob Jane T-Marts/PSA Aus Michael Almond P 16 20:17.8891
4 100 Sonic/Polyflor Dale Wood P 16 20:21.8135
5 23 Dayco / Lago Cold Stores Roger Lago A 16 20:28.9572
6 111 Seears Workwear Cameron Hill P 16 20:30.0916
7 38 PAYCE David Wall P 16 20:30.4042
8 8 Porsche Centre Melbourne Nick McBride P 16 20:31.1639
9 34 Hyundai Forklifts Australia Duvashen Padayachee P 16 20:31.6331
10 19 Hallmark Homes Anthony Gilbertson A 16 20:32.2335
11 20 Agas National Adrian Flack A 16 20:33.5078
12 777 Sonic / Bob Jane T-Marts/SRG Jordan Love P 16 20:37.9097
13 27 Wash It Liam Talbot A 16 20:40.1600
14 13 The Bend Motorsport Park/HTFU Sam Shahin A 16 20:41.0282
15 12 O’Brien Electrical & Plumbing Steve Richards P 16 20:41.0319
16 22 BMF Dean Cook A 16 20:41.7255
17 222 Scott Taylor Motorsport Scott Taylor A 16 20:55.9168
18 9 Hallmarc Michael Loccisano A 16 20:56.2041
19 5 Sonic Thomas Maxwell P 16 20:56.7390
20 35 Hyundai Forklifts Australia Indiran Padayachee A 16 20:58.5875
DNF 6 Garage 1 Tim Miles A 1 1:32.0882

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!