OTR SuperSprint – The Bend

Results: Race 23, OTR SuperSprint – The Bend

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 1 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Jamie Whincup Holden Commodore ZB 41 1:17:54.3862
2 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen Holden Commodore ZB 41 1:18:05.6756
3 9 Erebus Penrite Racing David Reynolds Holden Commodore ZB 41 1:18:07.8436
4 14 Freightliner Racing Tim Slade Holden Commodore ZB 41 1:18:14.9301
5 8 X-Convenience – Mobil Racing Nick Percat Holden Commodore ZB 41 1:18:16.4500
6 2 Mobil 1 Boost Mobile Racing Scott Pye Holden Commodore ZB 41 1:18:19.0737
7 230 Milwaukee Racing Will Davison Ford Falcon FG/X 41 1:18:20.7579
8 888 Autobarn Lowndes Racing Craig Lowndes Holden Commodore ZB 41 1:18:24.9804
9 23 Industrial Athlete Racing Michael Caruso Nissan Altima 41 1:18:26.8004
10 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Scott McLaughlin Ford Falcon FG/X 41 1:18:29.3520
11 99 Erebus Motorsport Anton De Pasquale Holden Commodore ZB 41 1:18:37.9712
12 55 Supercheap Auto Racing Chaz Mostert Ford Falcon FG/X 41 1:18:38.8055
13 25 Mobil 1 Boost Mobile Racing James Courtney Holden Commodore ZB 41 1:18:41.4852
14 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team Fabian Coulthard Ford Falcon FG/X 41 1:18:41.7639
15 6 Monster Energy Racing Cameron Waters Ford Falcon FG/X 41 1:18:42.1705
16 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Mark Winterbottom Ford Falcon FG/X 41 1:18:43.4659
17 15 Castrol Racing Rick Kelly Nissan Altima 41 1:18:47.9200
18 19 Tekno Autosports Jack Le Brocq Holden Commodore ZB 41 1:19:03.6528
19 4 DrillPro Racing Macauley Jones Holden Commodore ZB 41 1:19:07.6832
20 33 Wilson Security Racing GRM Garth Tander Holden Commodore ZB 41 1:19:08.2671
21 21 Team CoolDrive Tim Blanchard Holden Commodore ZB 41 1:19:16.4440
22 56 RABBLE.club Racing Richie Stanaway Ford Falcon FG/X 41 1:19:30.4746
23 78 Team Harvey Norman Simona de Silvestro Nissan Altima 41 1:19:39.3935
24 34 Wilson Security Racing GRM James Golding Holden Commodore ZB 41 1:19:39.9729
25 35 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore VF 40 1:18:12.8512
DNF 18 Preston Hire Racing Lee Holdsworth Holden Commodore ZB 20 38:44.7584
DNF 7 Plus Fitness Racing Andre Heimgartner Nissan Altima 4 9:04.0208
DNF 42 Arcoplate Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 1 2:57.0300

Results: Race 22, OTR SuperSprint – The Bend

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen Holden Commodore ZB 24 48:23.2330
2 15 Castrol Racing Rick Kelly Nissan Altima 24 48:29.4932
3 23 Industrial Athlete Racing Michael Caruso Nissan Altima 24 48:32.1452
4 1 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Jamie Whincup Holden Commodore ZB 24 48:36.1200
5 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Mark Winterbottom Ford Falcon FG/X 24 48:39.0562
6 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Scott McLaughlin Ford Falcon FG/X 24 48:39.6329
7 230 Milwaukee Racing Will Davison Ford Falcon FG/X 24 48:40.0087
8 25 Mobil 1 Boost Mobile Racing James Courtney Holden Commodore ZB 24 48:40.4716
9 55 Supercheap Auto Racing Chaz Mostert Ford Falcon FG/X 24 48:41.6521
10 888 Autobarn Lowndes Racing Craig Lowndes Holden Commodore ZB 24 48:42.5916
11 8 X-Convenience – Mobil Racing Nick Percat Holden Commodore ZB 24 48:43.8327
12 14 Freightliner Racing Tim Slade Holden Commodore ZB 24 48:46.0109
13 6 Monster Energy Racing Cameron Waters Ford Falcon FG/X 24 48:48.1613
14 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team Fabian Coulthard Ford Falcon FG/X 24 48:50.5844
15 21 Team CoolDrive Tim Blanchard Holden Commodore ZB 24 48:51.2716
16 19 Tekno Autosport Jack Le Brocq Holden Commodore ZB 24 48:56.7614
17 9 Erebus Penrite Racing David Reynolds Holden Commodore ZB 24 48:56.9960
18 2 Mobil 1 Boost Mobile Racing Scott Pye Holden Commodore ZB 24 48:57.3160
19 7 Plus Fitness Racing Andre Heimgartner Nissan Altima 24 48:57.8729
20 18 Preston Hire Racing Lee Holdsworth Holden Commodore ZB 24 49:03.0049
21 34 Wilson Security Racing GRM James Golding Holden Commodore ZB 24 49:05.1303
22 56 RABBLE.club Racing Richie Stanaway Ford Falcon FG/X 24 49:06.5158
23 78 Team Harvey Norman Simona de Silvestro Nissan Altima 24 49:06.9479
24 99 Erebus Motorsport Anton De Pasquale Holden Commodore ZB 24 49:08.5961
25 4 DrillPro Racing Macauley Jones Holden Commodore ZB 24 49:08.8113
26 35 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore VF 24 49:21.1911
27 42 Arcoplate Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 24 49:30.8822
28 33 Wilson Security Racing GRM Garth Tander Holden Commodore ZB 18 50:46.2683

Comments are closed.

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!