Symmons Plains

Results: Race 3

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 88 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VF 25 24:57.3280
2 44 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Chris Pither Holden Commodore VF 25 24:57.7503
3 14 Payce Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF 25 24:59.2456
4 55 Arcoplate Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 25 25:02.0035
5 62 Land Surveys / MWM Alex Rullo Nissan Altima 25 25:04.1864
6 57 Arcoplate Racing Brodie Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 25 25:05.5814
7 38 Eggleston Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore VF 25 25:05.6414
8 5 Skye Sands Thomas Randle Ford Falcon FG/X 25 25:06.1859
9 67 Paul Morris Motorsport Shae Davies Ford Falcon FG/X 25 25:10.6240
10 15 Auto One Racing Adam Marjoram Holden Commodore VF 25 25:13.6002
11 49 Dynamic Supplies Jordan Boys Holden Commodore VF 25 25:13.9522
12 21 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore VF 25 25:14.2580
13 13 Green Unicorn Racing Tyler Greenbury Holden Commodore VF 25 25:16.4464
14 8 BGD Architects Zane Goddard Holden Commodore VF 25 25:17.4965
15 16 Middy’s Electrical Bryce Fullwood Ford Falcon FG/X 25 25:17.7760
16 10 Grove Hire Brenton Grove Holden Commodore VF 25 25:21.2211
17 56 Arcoplate Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 24 25:03.5092
18 63 Eggleston Motorsport Dominic Storey Holden Commodore VF 21 25:21.6719
DNF 99 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Mason Barbera Holden Commodore VF 21 21:33.7577
DNF 23 Sitech-Trimble / MWM Dean Fiore Nissan Altima 6 5:33.1560
DNF 54 Eggleston Motorsport Nathan Morcom Holden Commodore VF
DNF 26 MEGA Fuels / MWM Garry Jacobson Nissan Altima
DNF 18 Auto One Albury Matthew Chahda Holden Commodore VF

Results: Race 2

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 44 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Chris Pither Holden Commodore VF 30 26:37.8324
2 57 Arcoplate Racing Brodie Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 30 26:43.4718
3 26 MEGA Fuels / MWM Garry Jacobson Nissan Altima 30 26:47.6953
4 14 Payce Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF 30 26:50.4236
5 88 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VF 30 26:50.8600
6 55 Arcoplate Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 30 26:52.0935
7 62 Land Surveys / MWM Alex Rullo Nissan Altima 30 26:58.3088
8 38 Eggleston Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore VF 30 26:59.1704
9 21 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore VF 30 26:59.3831
10 23 Sitech-Trimble / MWM Dean Fiore Nissan Altima 30 26:59.6945
11 67 Paul Morris Motorsport Shae Davies Ford Falcon FG/X 30 27:00.0643
12 5 Skye Sands Thomas Randle Ford Falcon FG/X 30 27:02.7121
13 56 Arcoplate Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 30 27:06.2949
14 15 Auto One Racing Adam Marjoram Holden Commodore VF 30 27:07.0440
15 18 Auto One Albury Matthew Chahda Holden Commodore VF 30 27:09.7539
16 54 Eggleston Motorsport Nathan Morcom Holden Commodore VF 30 27:09.9619
17 99 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Mason Barbera Holden Commodore VF 30 27:13.5860
18 16 Middy’s Electrical Bryce Fullwood Ford Falcon FG/X 30 27:16.6678
19 10 Grove Hire Brenton Grove Holden Commodore VF 30 27:17.6225
20 13 Green Unicorn Racing Tyler Greenbury Holden Commodore VF 30 27:19.5756
21 63 Eggleston Motorsport Dominic Storey Holden Commodore VF 30 27:20.5134
22 8 BGD Architects Zane Goddard Holden Commodore VF 30 27:24.7163
23 49 Dynamic Supplies Jordan Boys Holden Commodore VF 30 27:25.2161

Results: Race 1

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 88 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VF 24 26:26.8289
2 44 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Chris Pither Holden Commodore VF 24 26:27.8179
3 21 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore VF 24 26:29.0406
4 57 Arcoplate Racing Brodie Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 24 26:32.5798
5 55 Arcoplate Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 24 26:35.4502
6 14 Payce Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF 24 26:35.7861
7 15 Auto One Racing Adam Marjoram Holden Commodore VF 24 26:37.0653
8 54 Eggleston Motorsport Nathan Morcom Holden Commodore VF 24 26:37.3623
9 38 Eggleston Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore VF 24 26:37.7607
10 5 Skye Sands Thomas Randle Ford Falcon FG/X 24 26:38.7947
11 99 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Mason Barbera Holden Commodore VF 24 26:39.0886
12 62 Land Surveys / MWM Alex Rullo Nissan Altima 24 26:39.3726
13 49 Dynamic Supplies Jordan Boys Holden Commodore VF 24 26:40.0907
14 8 BGD Architects Zane Goddard Holden Commodore VF 24 26:40.4455
15 23 Sitech-Trimble / MWM Dean Fiore Nissan Altima 24 26:41.6223
16 18 Auto One Albury Matthew Chahda Holden Commodore VF 24 26:42.4464
17 16 Middy’s Electrical Bryce Fullwood Ford Falcon FG/X 24 26:43.1572
18 10 Grove Hire Brenton Grove Holden Commodore VF 24 26:43.6271
19 13 Green Unicorn Racing Tyler Greenbury Holden Commodore VF 24 26:44.2518
20 63 Eggleston Motorsport Dominic Storey Holden Commodore VF 24 26:44.9319
21 26 MEGA Fuels / MWM Garry Jacobson Nissan Altima 21 27:02.6754
DNF 56 Arcoplate Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 9 8:18.5497
DNF 67 Paul Morris Motorsport Shae Davies Ford Falcon FG/X 5 4:33.2837

Comments are closed.

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!