LATEST:

Sydney

RESULTS: Race 1 Carrera Cup – Sydney Motorsport Park

Pos  No. Entrant Driver
1    1  Bonaire/Wilson Security  Craig Baird (VIC)
2   29  Onsite Rental Racing  Michael Patrizi (SA)
3   12  Laser Plumbing & Electrical  Steven Richards (VIC)
4    7  No Second Chance/Phase 8  Warren Luff (QLD)
5   27  Childhood Cancer Association  Sam Power (SA)
6   88  Davbridge Constructions  Shae Davies (QLD)
7   77  Bob Jane T-Marts  Nick McBride (VIC)
8   24  Alternative Freight/All Star  Tony Bates (VIC)
9   55  Fujitsu Racing  Renee Gracie (QLD)
10   56  McGrath Estate Agents  Shane Smollen (NSW)
11  777  Bob Jane T-Marts  Nick Foster (VIC)
12   11  Royal Purple Oil/Garth Walden  Ash Samadi (NSW)
13   26  Copyworld  Michael Almond (SA)
14    4  Grove Group  Stephen Grove (VIC)
15    5  Objective Racing  Tony Walls (QLD)
16   23  JBS Australia  Roger Lago (QLD)
17   22  V.I.P Homes Services  Brenton Ramsay (SA)
18   13  Porsche Centre Brighton  James Bergmuller (VIC)
19   10  Finance EZI/Foxtel  Maurice Pickering (QLD)
20   39  Veritas  Adrian Mastronardo (NSW)
21  222  Scott Taylor Motorsport  Scott Taylor (QLD)
22   38  Taylor Motorsport/Adina Apartm  Greg Taylor (NSW)
DNF   45  VIP Petfoods  Duvashen Padayachee NSW

 

RESULTS: Race 2 Carrera Cup – Sydney Motorsport Park

Pos  No. Entrant Driver
1    1   Bonaire/Wilson Security  Craig Baird (VIC)
2   12   Laser Plumbing & Electrical  Steven Richards (VIC)
3    7   No Second Chance/Phase 8  Warren Luff (QLD)
4   88   Davbridge Constructions  Shae Davies (QLD)
5  777   Bob Jane T-Marts  Nick Foster (VIC)
6   27   Childhood Cancer Association  Sam Power (SA)
7   77   Bob Jane T-Marts  Nick McBride (VIC)
8   26   Copyworld  Michael Almond (SA)
9   29   Onsite Rental Racing  Michael Patrizi (SA)
10   56   McGrath Estate Agents  Shane Smollen (NSW)
11   45   VIP Petfoods  Duvashen Padayachee (NSW)
12   11   Royal Purple Oil/Garth Walden  Ash Samadi (NSW)
13   13   Porsche Centre Brighton  James Bergmuller (VIC)
14   22   V.I.P Homes Services  Brenton Ramsay (SA)
15   24   Alternative Freight/All Star  Tony Bates (VIC)
16   23   JBS Australia  Roger Lago (QLD)
17   10   Finance EZI/Foxtel  Maurice Pickering (QLD)
18   39   Veritas  Adrian Mastronardo (NSW)
19  222   Scott Taylor Motorsport  Scott Taylor (QLD)
20   38   Taylor Motorsport/Adina Apartm  Greg Taylor (NSW)
21   55   Fujitsu Racing  Renee Gracie (QLD)
22    5   Objective Racing  Tony Walls (QLD)
DNF    4   Grove Group  Stephen Grove (VIC)

 

RESULTS: Race 3 Carrera Cup – Sydney Motorsport Park

Pos  No. Entrant Driver
1   1  Bonaire/Wilson Security   Craig Baird (VIC)
2   7  No Second Chance/Phase 8   Warren Luff (QLD)
3  12  Laser Plumbing & Electrical   Steven Richards (VIC)
4  88  Davbridge Constructions   Shae Davies (QLD)
5 777  Bob Jane T-Marts   Nick Foster (VIC)
6  26  Copyworld   Michael Almond (SA)
7  45  VIP Petfoods   Duvashen Padayachee (NSW)
8  56  McGrath Estate Agents   Shane Smollen (NSW)
9  13  Porsche Centre Brighton   James Bergmuller (VIC)
10  24  Alternative Freight/All Star   Tony Bates (VIC)
11  22  V.I.P Homes Services   Brenton Ramsay (SA)
12   4  Grove Group   Stephen Grove (VIC)
13  27  Childhood Cancer Association   Sam Power (SA)
14  23  JBS Australia   Roger Lago (QLD)
15   5  Objective Racing   Tony Walls (QLD)
16  10  Finance EZI/Foxtel   Maurice Pickering (QLD)
17 222  Scott Taylor Motorsport   Scott Taylor (QLD)
18  39  Veritas   Adrian Mastronardo (NSW)
19  38  Taylor Motorsport/Adina Apartm m Greg Taylor (NSW)
20  55  Fujitsu Racing   Renee Gracie (QLD)
DNF  29  Onsite Rental Racing   Michael Patrizi (SA)
DNF  77  Bob Jane T-Marts   Nick McBride (VIC)
DNF  11  Royal Purple Oil/Garth Walden   Ash Samadi (NSW)

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!