Sydney Telstra 500

Saturday : Race 25

Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Laps Race Time Fastest Lap Fastest Time
1 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Holden Commodore VE 74 02:05:49.8020 32 1:30.9586
2 5 Ford Performance Racing Mark Winterbottom Ford Falcon FG 74 02:05:52.6368 61 1:31.2373
3 25 Fujitsu Racing Jason Bright Ford Falcon FG 74 02:05:57.8859 33 1:31.3921
4 33 Garry Rogers Motorsport Lee Holdsworth Holden Commodore VE 74 02:05:58.3116 24 1:30.8818
5 1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Ford Falcon FG 74 02:06:00.4782 6 1:31.1451
6 34 Garry Rogers Motorsport Michael Caruso Holden Commodore VE 74 02:06:08.4705 34 1:31.2831
7 3 Sprint Gas Racing Jason Bargwanna Holden Commodore VE 74 02:06:10.3059 52 1:31.9019
8 6 Ford Performance Racing Steven Richards Ford Falcon FG 74 02:06:10.6254 55 1:31.5722
9 15 Jack Daniels Racing Rick Kelly Holden Commodore VE 74 02:06:11.0878 52 1:31.5834
10 9 SP Tools Racing Shane Van Gisbergen Ford Falcon FG 74 02:06:21.0511 23 1:31.3015
11 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Tony D’Alberto Holden Commodore VE 74 02:06:23.5930 70 1:31.9285
12 8 Team BOC Jason Richards Holden Commodore VE 74 02:06:24.8358 68 1:31.5631
13 111 Wilson Security Racing Fabian Coulthard Ford Falcon FG 74 02:06:26.1835 67 1:31.9976
14 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Holden Commodore VE 74 02:06:39.6033 5 1:31.7346
15 22 Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison Holden Commodore VE 74 02:06:53.0516 7 1:31.4747
16 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Holden Commodore VE 74 02:07:13.8937 66 1:31.4745
17 18 Jim Beam Racing James Courtney Ford Falcon FG 73 02:06:41.2755 37 1:31.5258
18 24 Bundaberg Red Racing Team David Reynolds Holden Commodore VE 73 02:06:46.3724 37 1:31.6181
19 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Ford Falcon FG 57 02:06:22.7995 8 1:31.6925
20 4 Irwin Racing Alex Davison Ford Falcon FG 56 02:07:16.7720 46 1:31.5511
DNF 67 Supercheap Auto Racing Tim Slade Holden Commodore VE 71 02:04:46.7596 9 1:31.9911
DNF 11 Dodo Racing Team Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VE 58 01:43:18.0242 49 1:31.9692
DNF 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Ford Falcon FG 57 01:42:19.7491 8 1:31.7500
DNF 51 Sprint Gas Racing Greg Murphy Holden Commodore VE 48 01:26:32.1932 35 1:31.1601
DNF 14 WOW Racing Cameron McConville Holden Commodore VE 41 01:12:23.1393 20 1:31.1454
DNF 12 Bing Lee/Panasonic Lumix Dean Fiore Holden Commodore VE 24 42:18.5943 4 1:32.9512
DNF 10 Team Autobarn Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE 24 42:19.4857 5 1:31.6353
DNF 333 Wilson Security Racing Michael Patrizi Ford Falcon BF 9 23:51.1125 8 1:32.5056
DNF 16 Hi-Tec Oils Racing Mark McNally Holden Commodore VE 2 5:10.1564 2 3:09.3725

Sunday : Race 26

Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Laps Race Time Fastest Lap Fastest Time
1 18 Jim Beam Racing James Courtney Ford Falcon FG 74 02:08:16.0105 12 1:31.2201
2 34 Garry Rogers Motorsport Michael Caruso Holden Commodore VE 74 02:08:19.9192 65 1:31.0239
3 5 Ford Performance Racing Mark Winterbottom Ford Falcon FG 74 02:08:26.6970 9 1:31.4685
4 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Holden Commodore VE 74 02:08:29.2888 67 1:31.6659
5 111 Wilson Security Racing Fabian Coulthard Ford Falcon FG 74 02:08:30.9702 9 1:31.7115
6 9 SP Tools Racing Shane Van Gisbergen Ford Falcon FG 74 02:08:36.7798 10 1:31.4818
7 51 Sprint Gas Racing Greg Murphy Holden Commodore VE 74 02:08:41.9143 17 1:31.1679
8 22 Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison Holden Commodore VE 74 02:08:48.8577 13 1:31.6217
9 4 Irwin Racing Alex Davison Ford Falcon FG 74 02:08:58.8421 15 1:31.6141
10 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Ford Falcon FG 74 02:09:29.1305 8 1:32.0047
11 24 Bundaberg Red Racing Team David Reynolds Holden Commodore VE 73 02:09:07.9725 7 1:31.4590
12 333 Wilson Security Racing Michael Patrizi Ford Falcon BF 73 02:09:24.0442 10 1:32.2578
13 10 Team Autobarn Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE 72 02:08:24.9249 10 1:31.8499
14 1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Ford Falcon FG 70 02:09:53.4809 9 1:31.5110
15 6 Ford Performance Racing Steven Richards Ford Falcon FG 67 02:08:50.9669 67 1:32.1377
16 67 Supercheap Auto Racing Tim Slade Holden Commodore VE 64 02:08:59.6881 8 1:31.5612
DNF 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Holden Commodore VE 57 01:42:35.9908 8 1:32.1078
DNF 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Tony D’Alberto Holden Commodore VE 56 01:41:37.1206 10 1:31.5934
DNF 25 Fujitsu Racing Jason Bright Ford Falcon FG 55 01:39:30.4004 8 1:31.3709
DNF 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Ford Falcon FG 55 01:39:50.4988 11 1:30.9782
DNF 14 WOW Racing Cameron McConville Holden Commodore VE 54 01:38:27.6480 8 1:31.8266
DNF 16 Hi-Tec Oils Racing Mark McNally Holden Commodore VE 47 01:24:38.4686 5 1:34.3629
DNF 3 Sprint Gas Racing Jason Bargwanna Holden Commodore VE 38 01:04:57.4928 10 1:31.6756
DNF 12 Bing Lee/Panasonic Lumix Dean Fiore Holden Commodore VE 37 01:02:58.7718 8 1:32.9623
DNF 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Holden Commodore VE 28 46:08.5057 12 1:31.0515
DNF 11 Dodo Racing Team Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VE 26 45:14.3589 10 1:32.2146
DNF 8 Team BOC Jason Richards Holden Commodore VE 24 39:15.9317 7 1:31.3365
DNF 33 Garry Rogers Motorsport Lee Holdsworth Holden Commodore VE 21 32:07.5380 20 1:31.0225
DNF 15 Jack Daniels Racing Rick Kelly Holden Commodore VE 12 18:29.4788 7 1:31.3213