Sydney Telstra 500

Saturday: Race(Official)

Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Fastest Lap Fastest Lap Time Gap Race Time Laps Points
1 19 Dick Johnson Racing Jonathon Webb Falcon FG 28 01:30:6641 02:09:06:9995 69 150
2 14 Trading Post Racing Jason Bright Commodore VE2 33 01:29:8929 02:09:07:6370 69 138
3 15 Jack Daniel’s Racing Rick Kelly Commodore VE2 29 01:30:1842 02:09:13:6066 69 129
4 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Falcon FG 32 01:30:6697 02:09:16:9608 69 120
5 24 Bundaberg Red Racing Fabian Coulthard Commodore VE 32 01:29:9880 02:09:19:1436 69 111
6 34 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Michael Caruso Commodore VE2 15 01:29:8881 02:09:26:0873 69 102
7 33 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Lee Holdsworth Commodore VE2 14 01:30:0403 02:09:33:7873 69 96
8 10 Bundaberg Red Racing Andrew Thompson Commodore VE2 16 01:31:1110 02:10:09:4788 69 90
9 11 Rock Racing Jason Bargwanna Commodore VE2 28 01:30:6260 02:09:14:6363 68 84
10 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Paul Dumbrell Falcon FG 42 01:30:4084 02:09:39:5291 68 78
11 6 FPR – Orrcon Steel and Dunlop Super Dealer FPR Falcon Steve Richards Falcon FG 40 01:29:7982 02:09:19:5207 67 72
12 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Commodore VE2 29 01:29:6738 02:09:23:1720 67 69
13 3 Centaur Racing Tony D’Alberto Commodore VE2 29 01:30:5626 02:09:59:9756 67 66
14 12 Bing Lee/Panasonic Racing Dean Fiore Falcon FG 22 01:30:9820 02:09:35:0428 65 63
15 18 Jim Beam Racing James Courtney Falcon FG 42 01:29:6095 02:09:56:8036 62 60
DNF 1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Commodore VE2 30 01:29:5481 02:09:57:9432 61 0
DNF 9 SP Tools Racing Shane van Gisbergen Falcon FG 33 01:29:8446 01:47:32:7205 60 0
DNF 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Commodore VE2 31 01:29:6973 01:48:02:2882 60 0
DNF 5 FPR – Orrcon Steel and Dunlop Super Dealer FPR Falcon Mark Winterbottom Falcon FG 32 01:29:4966 01:48:46:7417 60 0
DNF 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Commodore VE2 15 01:30:4574 01:44:22:8635 59 0
DNF 22 Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison Commodore VE2 33 01:29:6422 01:44:25:4644 59 0
DNF 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Commodore VE2 29 01:29:8088 01:44:27:4193 59 0
DNF 4 IRWIN Racing Alex Davison Falcon FG 32 01:29:9699 01:44:28:0972 59 0
DNF 8 Team BOC and Trading Post Racing Andrew Jones Commodore VE2 24 01:30:4308 01:44:33:8223 59 0
DNF 51 Castrol Edge Racing Greg Murphy Commodore VE2 33 01:29:8682 01:39:41:3961 57 0
DNF 47 Wilson Security Racing Tim Slade Falcon FG 31 01:30:1946 01:39:34:7804 53 0
DNF 16 Stratco Racing Tony Ricciardello Commodore VE2 12 01:32:5585 01:19:06:6970 33 0
DNF 30 Gulf Western Oil Racing Warren Luff Commodore VE2 14 01:32:0400 27:38:0321 15 0
DNF 21 Fair Dinkum Sheds Racing Karl Reindler Commodore VE 4 01:32:0313 07:52:8174 5 0

Sunday: Race(Official)

Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Fastest Lap Fastest Lap Time Gap Race Time Laps Points
1 33 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Lee Holdsworth Commodore VE2 54 01:29:4606 02:03:58:6442 74 150
2 6 FPR – Orrcon Steel and Dunlop Super Dealer FPR Falcon Steve Richards Falcon FG 54 01:29:5074 02:04:00:1800 74 138
3 9 SP Tools Racing Shane van Gisbergen Falcon FG 71 01:29:8496 02:04:07:0681 74 129
4 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Falcon FG 70 01:29:8595 02:04:07:0879 74 120
5 1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Commodore VE2 36 01:29:6029 02:04:08:8918 74 111
6 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Commodore VE2 56 01:29:3901 02:04:12:1360 74 102
7 15 Jack Daniel’s Racing Rick Kelly Commodore VE2 69 01:30:4776 02:04:14:6850 74 96
8 34 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Michael Caruso Commodore VE2 57 01:29:8555 02:04:14:9292 74 90
9 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Commodore VE2 53 01:29:5977 02:04:18:4914 74 84
10 19 Dick Johnson Racing Jonathon Webb Falcon FG 65 01:30:2939 02:04:21:5352 74 78
11 3 Centaur Racing Tony D’Alberto Commodore VE2 68 01:30:8301 02:04:22:5046 74 72
12 51 Castrol Edge Racing Greg Murphy Commodore VE2 65 01:30:3836 02:04:23:5144 74 69
13 8 Team BOC and Trading Post Racing Andrew Jones Commodore VE2 33 01:30:9479 02:04:26:2193 74 66
14 18 Jim Beam Racing James Courtney Falcon FG 31 01:30:3005 02:04:28:4334 74 63
15 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Paul Dumbrell Falcon FG 72 01:30:3395 02:04:29:3183 74 60
16 12 Bing Lee/Panasonic Racing Dean Fiore Falcon FG 37 01:31:3424 02:04:33:2079 74 57
17 16 Stratco Racing Tony Ricciardello Commodore VE2 50 01:31:6553 02:04:39:1914 74 54
18 30 Gulf Western Oil Racing Warren Luff Commodore VE2 49 01:30:8845 02:04:44:5109 74 51
19 24 Bundaberg Red Racing Fabian Coulthard Commodore VE 33 01:30:8279 02:04:54:7044 74 48
20 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Commodore VE2 12 01:30:1450 02:05:18:8107 74 45
21 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Commodore VE2 52 01:30:2475 02:04:39:5264 72 42
22 11 Rock Racing Jason Bargwanna Commodore VE2 5 01:30:6998 02:04:33:8542 70 39
23 4 IRWIN Racing Alex Davison Falcon FG 25 01:30:2000 02:04:40:1694 59 36
DNF 5 FPR – Orrcon Steel and Dunlop Super Dealer FPR Falcon Mark Winterbottom Falcon FG 56 01:29:4356 01:50:26:9470 65 0
DNF 47 Wilson Security Racing Tim Slade Falcon FG 26 01:30:1813 01:41:25:6083 58 0
DNF 14 Trading Post Racing Jason Bright Commodore VE2 52 01:29:8954 01:31:15:8227 54 0
DNF 22 Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison Commodore VE2 33 01:30:2343 01:18:43:5551 47 0
DNF 21 Fair Dinkum Sheds Racing Karl Reindler Commodore VE 33 01:31:0752 01:11:05:9621 44 0
DNF 10 Bundaberg Red Racing Andrew Thompson Commodore VE2 33 01:31:0021 01:00:38:0324 37 0