Sydney Telstra 500

Race 29

1 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes 74 02:03:49.6940 1:29.9534
2 Lucky 7 Racing Tim Slade 74 02:03:50.7987 1:30.0449
3 Holden Racing Team James Courtney 74 02:04:14.2042 1:30.1781
4 Tekno Autosports Jonathon Webb 74 02:04:20.1025 1:30.4836
5 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup 74 02:04:20.6864 1:30.1181
6 Jack Daniel’s Racing Rick Kelly 74 02:04:22.9607 1:30.7880
7 Fair Dinkum Sheds Racing Karl Reindler 74 02:04:25.9848 1:30.2773
8 Team Norton DJR James Moffat 74 02:04:31.6116 1:30.5615
9 Orrcon Steel FPR Ford Mark Winterbottom 74 02:04:34.3929 1:29.6784
10 Fujitsu Racing GRM Michael Caruso 74 02:04:42.1631 1:30.3008
11 Team Hiflex Tony D’Alberto 74 02:04:50.2986 1:30.5604
12 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall 74 02:05:03.7844 1:29.9951
13 VIP Petfoods Steve Owen 74 02:05:18.1647 1:30.4637
14 Jack Daniel’s Racing Tim Blanchard 74 02:05:20.2580 1:30.6138
15 Jim Beam Racing Dean Fiore 73 02:04:00.9711 1:30.5259
16 Tekno Autosports Michael Patrizi 73 02:04:20.4897 1:30.3039
17 The Bottle-O Racing Team David Reynolds 69 02:04:01.2905 1:30.0736
18 Team iSelect Taz Douglas 68 02:04:49.0491 1:29.3482
19 Trading Post FPR Ford Will Davison 65 02:05:16.8692 1:28.9697
20 Wilson Security Racing David Wall 59 02:05:10.3852 1:31.7148
21 Holden Racing Team Garth Tander 58 02:04:44.7675 1:30.0892
DNF Fujitsu Racing GRM Alexandre Premat 59 01:41:31.8235 1:30.5073
DNF Team BOC Jason Bright 43 01:14:08.0402 1:30.6529
DNF Lockwood Racing Fabian Coulthard 26    48:18.2319 1:31.0319
DNF Pepsi Max Crew Greg Murphy 18    35:11.0677 1:30.9556
DNF Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson  5    10:51.7530 1:31.8834
DNF Irwin Racing Lee Holdsworth
DNF SP Tools Racing Shane Van Gisbergen

Race 30

1 Trading Post FPR Ford Will Davison Ford Falcon FG 74 01:57:50.5999
2 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Holden Commodore VE2 74 01:57:53.1830
3 Holden Racing Team James Courtney Holden Commodore VE2 74 01:57:55.1879
4 Lucky 7 Racing Tim Slade Ford Falcon FG 74 01:57:58.7939
5 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Holden Commodore VE2 74 01:58:15.1295
6 Tekno Autosports Jonathon Webb Holden Commodore VE2 74 01:58:18.8181
7 The Bottle-O Racing Team David Reynolds Ford Falcon FG 74 01:58:28.3027
8 VIP Petfoods Steve Owen Ford Falcon FG 74 01:58:36.8652
9 Team BOC Jason Bright Holden Commodore VE2 74 01:58:38.3088
10 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Ford Falcon FG 74 01:58:39.2610
11 Jack Daniel’s Racing Rick Kelly Holden Commodore VE2 74 01:58:40.6498
12 Irwin Racing Lee Holdsworth Ford Falcon FG 74 01:58:42.0781
13 Team iSelect Taz Douglas Holden Commodore VE2 74 01:58:46.3043
14 Fair Dinkum Sheds Racing Karl Reindler Holden Commodore VE2 74 01:58:46.9772
15 Lockwood Racing Fabian Coulthard Holden Commodore VE2 74 01:59:58.3786
16 Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Holden Commodore VE2 73 01:58:29.4507
17 Fujitsu Racing GRM Scott McLaughlin Holden Commodore VE2 73 01:58:35.4197
18 Orrcon Steel FPR Ford Mark Winterbottom Ford Falcon FG 73 01:58:51.4094
19 Tekno Autosports Michael Patrizi Holden Commodore VE2 73 01:59:03.2504
20 Jack Daniel’s Racing Tim Blanchard Holden Commodore VE2 72 01:59:00.7721
21 Jim Beam Racing Dean Fiore Ford Falcon FG 69 01:57:53.9308
22 Team Norton DJR James Moffat Ford Falcon FG 69 01:59:01.1812
DNF Fujitsu Racing GRM Michael Caruso Holden Commodore VE2 72 01:55:58.1945
DNF Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Holden Commodore VE2 34    58:00.9814
DNF Team Hiflex Tony D’Alberto Ford Falcon FG 29    51:07.6128
DNF Wilson Security Racing David Wall Holden Commodore VE2 14    27:42.6673
DNF Pepsi Max Crew Greg Murphy Holden Commodore VE2  5     9:58.1246
DNF SP Tools Racing Shane Van Gisbergen Ford Falcon FG

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!