Sydney Motorsport Park

RACE 1 – Carrera Cup Australia – Sydney Motorsport Park

Pos No. Driver Sponsor Class
1     7  Matt Campbell   Nuveau Constructions / Phase 8  P
2    38  David Wall   Wilson Security  P
3    77  Nick McBride   Bob Jane T-Marts  P
4     8  Dean Fiore   Saint/Porsche Centre Melbourne  P
5    12  Steven Richards   Laser Plumbing and Electrical  P
6    25  Alex Davison   Wilson Parking  P
7    88  Dylan O’Keeffe   Allstar Equipment / Dexion Suply  P
8   360  Fraser Ross   Preston Hire  P
9    26  Michael Almond   Copyworld  P
10    54  James Abela   Horsley Park Gunshop  P
11   777  Ash Walsh   Bob Jane T-Marts / Infants Friend  P
12    45  Duvashen Padayachee   Darrell Lea STIX  P
13    21  Garth Walden   CIP/GWR  P
14     4  Stephen Grove   Grove Hire  E
15    24  Tony Bates   Moveitnet / A.F.S  E
16    56  Shane Smollen   McGrath Estate Agents  E
17    13  James Bergmuller   pricepressure.com.au  E
18    39  Adrian Mastronardo   Veritas Porperty Group  E
19     9  Marc Cini   Hallmarc  E
20   222  Scott Taylor   Scott Taylor Motorsport  E

 

RESULTS: Race 2 – Carrera Cup Australia: Sydney Motorsport Park

Pos No. Driver Sponsor Class
1    7  Matt Campbell  Nuveau Constructions / Phase 8  P
2   38  David Wall  Wilson Security  P
3   77  Nick McBride  Bob Jane T-Marts  P
4   25  Alex Davison  Wilson Parking  P
5    8  Dean Fiore  Saint/Porsche Centre Melbourne  P
6  777  Ash Walsh  Bob Jane T-Marts / Infants Friend  P
7   12  Steven Richards  Laser Plumbing and Electrical  P
8   26  Michael Almond  Copyworld  P
9   88  Dylan O’Keeffe  Allstar Equipment / Dexion Supply  P
10   54  James Abela  Horsley Park Gunshop  P
11   45  Duvashen Padayachee  Darrell Lea STIX  P
12  360  Fraser Ross  Preston Hire  P
13   21  Garth Walden  CIP/GWR  P
14   56  Shane Smollen  McGrath Estate Agents  E
15    4  Stephen Grove  Grove Hire  E
16   24  Tony Bates  Moveitnet / A.F.S  E
17   39  Adrian Mastronardo  Veritas Porperty Group  E
18   13  James Bergmuller  pricepressure.com.au  E
19    9  Marc Cini  Hallmarc  E
20  222  Scott Taylor  Scott Taylor Motorsport  E

 

Result: Porsche Carrera Cup Asia and Australia Challenge Race

Pos No. Driver Sponsor Series
1    4  Stephen Grove  Grove Hire Oz
2  106  Bo Yuan  Absolute Racing Asia
3  118  Vutthikorn Inthraphu  est cola Thailand Asia
4   56  Shane Smollen  McGrath Estate Agents Oz
5  121  Francis Tjia  OpenRoad Racing Asia
6   24  Tony Bates  Moveitnet / A.F.S Oz
7  128  John Shen  Modena Motorsports Asia
8    9  Marc Cini  Hallmarc Oz
9  109  Chao Li  Team Betterlife Asia
10  178  Buncharoen Suttiluck  True Visions Motorsports Thail Asia
11  123  Paul Tresidder  Paul Tresidder Asia
12  103  Michael Soeryadjaya  OpenRoad Racing Asia
13  116  Wayne Shen  Modena Motorsports Asia
14  117  Billy Fung  Arrows Racing Asia
15   13  James Bergmuller  pricepressure.com.au Oz
16  108  Kumplome Sontaya  Racing Spirit Thailand Asia
17  122  Yuk Lung Siu  LKM Racing Asia
18  107  Xi Wang  Team Formax Asia
DNF  222  Scott Taylor  Scott Taylor Motorsport Oz
DNF   39  Adrian Mastronardo  Veritas Porperty Group Oz
DNF  111  Tiger Wu  RC Racing Asia
DNF  105  Yuey Tan  Team Jebsen Asia

 

Result: Porsche Carrera Cup Asia and Australia Professional Race

1 Nuveau Constructions / Phase 8 Matt Campbell (QLD) Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 10 15:29.4035
2 Bob Jane T-Marts Nick McBride (VIC) Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 10 15:30.2925
3 Wilson Parking Alex Davison (QLD) Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 10 15:39.2035
4 Bob Jane T-Marts / Infants Fri Ash Walsh (QLD) Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 10 15:39.6846
5 Kamlung Racing Jousse Maxime (FRA) Porsche GT3 Cup 10 15:43.2663
6 Saint/Porsche Centre Melbourne Dean Fiore (WA) Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 10 15:49.8785
7 Absolute Racing Mitchell Gilbert (AUS) Porsche GT3 Cup 10 15:50.7039
8 Team Porsche Holding Martin Ragginger (AUT) Porsche GT3 Cup 10 15:51.0984
9 Wilson Security David Wall (NSW) Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 10 15:51.3078
10 Allstar Equipment / Dexion Sup Dylan O’Keeffe (VIC) Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 10 15:51.5432
11 Copyworld Michael Almond (SA) Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 10 15:53.9377
12 Laser Plumbing and Electrical Steven Richards (VIC) Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 10 16:03.5610
13 Porsche China Junior Team Andrew Tang (SGP) Porsche GT3 Cup 10 16:05.4247
14 Horsley Park Gunshop James Abela (NSW) Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 10 16:05.8421
15 Fun88 Team Sunfonda Da Sheng Zhang (CHN) Porsche GT3 Cup 10 16:07.2091
16 Preston Hire Fraser Ross (VIC) Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 10 16:12.2805
17 PICC Team StarChase Nico Menzel (DEU) Porsche GT3 Cup 10 16:12.7218
18 Team Jebsen Yue Cui (CHN) Porsche GT3 Cup 10 16:13.1128
19 Zheng Tong Auto Jinlong Bao (CHN) Porsche GT3 Cup 10 16:16.7496
20 CIP/GWR Garth Walden (NSW) Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 10 16:20.5595
DNF Darrell Lea STIX Duvashen Padayachee NSW Porsche 911 GT3 Cup  7 11:44.4352

Comments are closed.

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!