Sydney Motorsport Park

Race 1

Position

Car #

Sponsor

Driver/Co-Driver

Class

Laps

Race time

Fastest lap

1

222

Coates Hire Racing

N.Percat/R.Jane

Professional

35

00:52.7

01:32.7

2

21

Team Kiwi Racing

S.Davies/A.Gowans

Professional

35

00:54.6

01:32.5

3

8

Permagard Automotive

M.Twigg/L.Youlden

Elite

35

00:56.3

01:33.7

4

7

No Second Chance

W.Luff/G.Emery

Professional

35

01:00.3

01:32.7

5

29

Ausdrill – Onsite Racing

M.Patrizi/T.Bayliss

Professional

35

01:02.2

01:33.1

6

12

Laser Plumbing & Electrical

S.Richards/T.Koundouris

Professional

35

01:05.8

01:33.0

7

1

Jet Travel Insurance

C.Baird/J.Penny

Professional

35

01:15.7

01:33.5

8

19

Rosche Visper

D.Flack/D.Wall

Elite

35

01:24.4

01:33.6

9

47

Supabarn Supermarkets

J.Koundouris/S.Owen

Elite

35

01:24.7

01:33.1

10

4

Grove Group

S.Grove/E.Bamber

Elite

35

01:46.9

01:33.5

11

9

Hallmarc

M.Cini/T.Slade

Elite

35

01:48.3

01:32.7

12

20

Team BRM / Rentcorp Property

D.Padayachee/J.Bobik

Professional

35

01:50.6

01:34.4

13

50

Action Tyres and More

M.Kingsley/J.Goodacre

Professional

35

01:55.5

01:33.2

14

56

McGrath Estate Agents

S.Smollen/D.Russell

Elite

35

01:57.8

01:33.1

15

13

Porsche Centre Brighton

J.Bergmuller/D.Wood

Elite

35

02:00.7

01:34.1

16

10

Hallmarc

M.Loccisano/J.Reid

Elite

35

02:02.9

01:33.1

17

6

Objective Racing

T.Walls/J.Davison

Elite

35

02:03.1

01:34.0

18

34

GT3 Factory / Wrap My Ride

R.Muscat/S.Middleton

Professional

35

02:20.3

01:34.2

19

88

Malibu Boats

A.Jones/X.West

Professional

34

01:03.2

01:34.4

20

55

Fujitsu Racing

R.Gracie/P.Hill

Professional

34

01:33.2

01:35.1

DNF

24

Pure Energy/ N2U

T.Bates/A.Davison

Elite

29

51:43.2

01:32.6

Race 2

Position

Car #

Sponsor

Driver/Co-Driver

Class

Laps

Race time

Fastest lap

1

8

Permagard Automotive

M.Twigg/L.Youlden

Elite

35

01:15.0

01:32.6

2

21

Team Kiwi Racing

S.Davies/A.Gowans

Professional

35

01:15.5

01:33.1

3

7

No Second Chance

W.Luff/G.Emery

Professional

35

01:16.2

01:32.6

4

4

Grove Group

S.Grove/E.Bamber

Elite

35

01:16.8

01:32.7

5

29

Ausdrill – Onsite Racing

M.Patrizi/T.Bayliss

Professional

35

01:18.4

01:32.8

6

1

Jet Travel Insurance

C.Baird/J.Penny

Professional

35

01:30.9

01:32.3

7

19

Rosche Visper

D.Flack/D.Wall

Elite

35

01:37.7

01:33.7

8

222

Coates Hire Racing

N.Percat/R.Jane

Professional

35

01:40.1

01:33.2

9

24

Pure Energy/ N2U

T.Bates/A.Davison

Elite

35

01:40.5

01:33.5

10

47

Supabarn Supermarkets

J.Koundouris/S.Owen

Elite

35

01:49.7

01:32.7

11

56

McGrath Estate Agents

S.Smollen/D.Russell

Elite

35

01:51.0

01:33.7

12

88

Malibu Boats

A.Jones/X.West

Professional

35

02:09.3

01:33.8

13

12

Laser Plumbing & Electrical

S.Richards/T.Koundouris

Professional

35

02:14.1

01:33.1

14

34

GT3 Factory / Wrap My Ride

R.Muscat/S.Middleton

Professional

35

02:24.5

01:33.0

15

20

Team BRM / Rentcorp Property

D.Padayachee/J.Bobik

Professional

35

02:35.9

01:34.6

16

9

Hallmarc

M.Cini/T.Slade

Elite

35

02:37.8

01:32.3

17

55

Fujitsu Racing

R.Gracie/P.Hill

Professional

35

02:46.3

01:35.4

18

6

Objective Racing

T.Walls/J.Davison

Elite

34

01:49.8

01:32.7

DNF

50

Action Tyres and More

M.Kingsley/J.Goodacre

Professional

29

52:36.7

01:34.0

DNF

13

Porsche Centre Brighton

James Bergmuller (VIC)

Elite

3

09:52.4

01:38.3

DNF

10

Hallmarc

Michael Loccisano (VIC)

Elite

2

07:52.6

01:38.0

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!