Sydney 500

Result V8 Utes Racing Series Race 1

1 iSeek Racing / Miedecke Motorgroup George Miedecke (NSW) Ford FG 8 17:15.4377
2 Multispares Racing Ryan Hansford (QLD) Ford FG 8 17:16.2586
3 Ticketandtours.com.au Ryal Harris (QLD) Ford  FG 8 17:18.8154
4 Rentco Racing Kris Walton (QLD) Ford FG 8 17:19.1266
5 Mango Credit David Sieders (NSW) Holden  VE 8 17:20.8515
6 Just Car Insurance Craig Dontas (SA) Holden  VE 8 17:21.7727
7 Stratco Racing Rhys McNally (WA) Holden  VE 8 17:22.4246
8 Burbank Racing Nathan Pretty (VIC) Holden  VE 8 17:22.9172
9 RYCO 24-7 / RAM LOCKSMITHS Gerard McLeod (VIC) Holden  VE 8 17:25.5253
10 Jesus Racing Andrew Fisher (NSW) Ford FG 8 17:26.5559
11 Auto One / Erebus Motorsport Adam Marjoram (WA) Holden VE 8 17:27.3722
12 Bob Jane T-Marts / Altenzo Kim Jane (VIC) Holden  VE 8 17:27.8269
13 JMG Racing Jeremy Gray (NSW) Ford FG 8 17:28.1924
14 Slideways / Go Karting Australia Cam Wilson (QLD) Ford FG 8 17:39.4089
15 Cetnaj Electrical Supplies Peter Burnitt (QLD) Ford FG 8 17:41.4847
16 Hi-Tec Oils Steve Hodges (NSW) Holden  VE 8 17:42.5188
17 Nandi Kiss Racing Nandi Kiss (NSW) Holden VE 8 17:42.9393
18 Matt Stone Racing Tyler Greenbury (QLD) Ford FG 8 17:43.1954
19 Australian Conveyor Racing Noel Edge (SA) Ford  FG 8 17:50.2613
20 OAKLANDS BUILT Bruce Oaklands (NSW) Ford FG 8 17:50.6737
21 Gulf Western Oil / Aussie Stop Richard Mork (NSW) Ford FG 8 18:15.4717
DNF Copyworld Racing Michael Almond (SA) Holden  VE 4 10:20.6787
DNF Australian Auto Wreckers George Karadimas (VIC) Holden  VE 4 12:38.6301
DNF Shamick Racing Leigh Nicolaou (VIC) Holden  VE 1  1:56.7847
DNF Western General Body Works Danny Buzadzic (VIC) Ford FG 1  2:26.3950
DNF Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Group Adam Beechey (TAS) Holden  VE

Result V8 Utes Racing Series Race 2

1 Burbank Racing Nathan Pretty (VIC) Holden  VE 9 15:58.2048
2 RYCO 24-7 / RAM LOCKSMITHS Gerard McLeod (VIC) Holden  VE 9 16:05.0222
3 Just Car Insurance Craig Dontas (SA) Holden  VE 9 16:05.1493
4 Rentco Racing Kris Walton (QLD) Ford FG 9 16:06.1760
5 Mango Credit David Sieders (NSW) Holden  VE 9 16:08.0407
6 Stratco Racing Rhys McNally (WA) Holden  VE 9 16:08.6819
7 Multispares Racing Ryan Hansford (QLD) Ford FG 9 16:09.0315
8 Jesus Racing Andrew Fisher (NSW) Ford FG 9 16:15.0189
9 Bob Jane T-Marts / Altenzo Kim Jane (VIC) Holden  VE 9 16:15.7423
10 Ticketandtours.com.au Ryal Harris (QLD) Ford  FG 9 16:16.4078
11 Auto One / Erebus Motorsport Adam Marjoram (WA) Holden VE 9 16:16.8884
12 JMG Racing Jeremy Gray (NSW) Ford FG 9 16:17.1475
13 Slideways / Go Karting Australia Cam Wilson (QLD) Ford FG 9 16:18.2319
14 Copyworld Racing Michael Almond (SA) Holden  VE 9 16:19.6354
15 Cetnaj Electrical Supplies Peter Burnitt (QLD) Ford FG 9 16:26.9631
16 Matt Stone Racing Tyler Greenbury (QLD) Ford FG 9 16:32.1076
17 Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Grou Adam Beechey (TAS) Holden  VE 9 16:33.9097
18 Hi-Tec Oils Steve Hodges (NSW) Holden  VE 9 16:36.0330
19 Nandi Kiss Racing Nandi Kiss (NSW) Holden VE 9 16:38.7690
20 Shamick Racing Leigh Nicolaou (VIC) Holden  VE 9 16:53.6430
21 Australian Conveyor Racing Noel Edge (SA) Ford  FG 9 16:56.4331
22 iSeek Racing / Miedecke Motorgroup George Miedecke (NSW) Ford FG 9 16:58.3457
23 OAKLANDS BUILT Bruce Oaklands (NSW) Ford FG 9 17:01.0083
24 Australian Auto Wreckers George Karadimas (VIC) Holden  VE 9 17:20.1649
DNF Gulf Western Oil / Aussie Stop Richard Mork (NSW) Ford FG 6 11:45.1685
DNF Western General Body Works Danny Buzadzic (VIC) Ford FG 2  3:59.4397

Result V8 Utes Racing Series Race 3 

1 Multispares Racing Ryan Hansford (QLD) Ford FG  7 16:36.1436
2 Just Car Insurance Craig Dontas (SA) Holden  VE  7 16:38.2332
3 Mango Credit David Sieders (NSW) Holden  VE  7 16:38.8442
4 Rentco Racing Kris Walton (QLD) Ford FG  7 16:39.1282
5 Burbank Racing Nathan Pretty (VIC) Holden  VE  7 16:42.1955
6 RYCO 24-7 / RAM LOCKSMITHS Gerard McLeod (VIC) Holden  VE  7 16:44.0011
7 Stratco Racing Rhys McNally (WA) Holden  VE  7 16:45.4908
8 Jesus Racing Andrew Fisher (NSW) Ford FG  7 16:45.9774
9 Auto One / Erebus Motorsport Adam Marjoram (WA) Holden VE  7 16:46.5073
10 Bob Jane T-Marts / Altenzo Kim Jane (VIC) Holden  VE  7 16:49.1336
11 Slideways / Go Karting Austral Cam Wilson (QLD) Ford FG  7 16:49.8991
12 Ticketandtours.com.au Ryal Harris (QLD) Ford  FG  7 16:50.0179
13 Cetnaj Electrical Supplies Peter Burnitt (QLD) Ford FG  7 16:53.8297
14 Copyworld Racing Michael Almond (SA) Holden  VE  7 16:59.7863
15 Hi-Tec Oils Steve Hodges (NSW) Holden  VE  7 17:00.2650
16 Nandi Kiss Racing Nandi Kiss (NSW) Holden VE  7 17:01.5864
17 Australian Conveyor Racing Noel Edge (SA) Ford  FG  7 17:02.2925
18 OAKLANDS BUILT Bruce Oaklands (NSW) Ford FG  7 17:06.8194
19 Gulf Western Oil / Aussie Stop Richard Mork (NSW) Ford FG  7 17:07.4430
20 iSeek Racing / Miedecke Motorg George Miedecke (NSW) Ford FG  7 17:14.8742
21 Australian Auto Wreckers George Karadimas (VIC) Holden  VE  7 17:16.0744
DNF Shamick Racing Leigh Nicolaou (VIC) Holden  VE  3 17:21.0027
DNF JMG Racing Jeremy Gray (NSW) Ford FG
DNF Matt Stone Racing Tyler Greenbury (QLD) Ford FG
DNF Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Group Adam Beechey (TAS) Holden  VE
DNF Western General Body Works Danny Buzadzic (VIC) Ford FG