SuperGP

Saturday : Race 19A

Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Laps Race Time Fastest Lap Fastest Time
1 5 Ford Performance Racing Mark Winterbottom Ford Falcon FG 34 01:16:43.8908 10 1:51.3251
2 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:45.1760 18 1:51.5495
3 22 Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:46.3133 8 1:51.7241
4 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Ford Falcon FG 34 01:16:46.9755 8 1:51.8589
5 9 SP Tools Racing Shane Van Gisbergen Ford Falcon FG 34 01:16:48.2419 11 1:51.7289
6 51 Sprint Gas Racing Greg Murphy Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:49.1429 10 1:51.9819
7 6 Ford Performance Racing Steven Richards Ford Falcon FG 34 01:16:50.0073 8 1:51.6581
8 10 Team Autobarn Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:51.8172 8 1:51.6885
9 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:51.9997 6 1:51.9604
10 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Ford Falcon FG 34 01:16:52.4899 19 1:52.2258
11 3 Sprint Gas Racing Jason Bargwanna Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:53.2783 6 1:52.1452
12 15 Jack Daniels Racing Rick Kelly Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:53.6858 13 1:51.7279
13 1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Ford Falcon FG 34 01:16:55.2890 12 1:51.4734
14 11 Dodo Racing Team Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:55.5192 20 1:52.1140
15 24 Bundaberg Red Racing Team David Reynolds Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:57.0079 20 1:52.1570
16 4 Irwin Racing Alex Davison Ford Falcon FG 34 01:16:57.4736 9 1:52.5657
17 67 Supercheap Auto Racing Tim Slade Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:58.1900 22 1:53.0578
18 14 WOW Racing Cameron McConville Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:58.6933 27 1:52.9089
19 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:58.8731 13 1:52.2617
20 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Tony D’Alberto Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:59.5199 22 1:52.6837
21 16 Hi-Tec Oils Racing Mark McNally Holden Commodore VE 34 01:17:06.5668 19 1:54.6768
22 333 Wilson Security Racing Michael Patrizi Ford Falcon BF 32 01:17:06.9572 20 1:52.2245
DNF 18 Jim Beam Racing James Courtney Ford Falcon FG 31 01:11:07.9135 10 1:51.9459
DNF 33 Garry Rogers Motorsport Lee Holdsworth Holden Commodore VE 27 57:10.4664 14 1:51.6729
DNF 34 Garry Rogers Motorsport Michael Caruso Holden Commodore VE 27 57:14.8539 19 1:52.0104
DNF 111 Wilson Security Racing Fabian Coulthard Ford Falcon FG 14 31:44.8986 10 1:52.8783
DNF 12 Bing Lee/Kitten Car Care Prod. Dean Fiore Holden Commodore VE 13 28:48.7619 7 1:53.1300
DNF 25 Fujitsu Racing Jason Bright Ford Falcon FG 5 23:20.5754 3 3:35.8135

Saturday : Race 19B

Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Laps Race Time Fastest Lap Fastest Time
1 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Holden Commodore VE 34 01:04:08.7239 23 1:51.0245
2 5 Ford Performance Racing Mark Winterbottom Ford Falcon FG 34 01:04:10.9865 7 1:50.9346
3 22 Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison Holden Commodore VE 34 01:04:11.9156 24 1:51.0351
4 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Ford Falcon FG 34 01:04:12.1954 7 1:51.2486
5 51 Sprint Gas Racing Greg Murphy Holden Commodore VE 34 01:04:19.6161 7 1:50.8380
6 6 Ford Performance Racing Steven Richards Ford Falcon FG 34 01:04:20.1076 16 1:51.1652
7 9 SP Tools Racing Shane Van Gisbergen Ford Falcon FG 34 01:04:22.2998 15 1:51.2138
8 1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Ford Falcon FG 34 01:04:24.2295 13 1:50.7233
9 15 Jack Daniels Racing Rick Kelly Holden Commodore VE 34 01:04:24.9791 9 1:51.3202
10 3 Sprint Gas Racing Jason Bargwanna Holden Commodore VE 34 01:04:39.6943 25 1:51.6505
11 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Ford Falcon FG 34 01:04:40.0675 25 1:51.6022
12 34 Garry Rogers Motorsport Michael Caruso Holden Commodore VE 34 01:04:40.4606 16 1:51.1739
13 111 Wilson Security Racing Fabian Coulthard Ford Falcon FG 34 01:04:44.9112 16 1:51.2008
14 33 Garry Rogers Motorsport Lee Holdsworth Holden Commodore VE 34 01:04:53.1647 24 1:51.3806
15 11 Dodo Racing Team Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VE 34 01:04:54.8590 11 1:51.5605
16 18 Jim Beam Racing James Courtney Ford Falcon FG 34 01:04:58.3474 23 1:51.3656
17 4 Irwin Racing Alex Davison Ford Falcon FG 34 01:05:01.5069 16 1:51.7564
18 24 Bundaberg Red Racing Team David Reynolds Holden Commodore VE 34 01:05:01.9335 15 1:52.0923
19 14 WOW Racing Cameron McConville Holden Commodore VE 34 01:05:02.3370 15 1:52.0052
20 25 Fujitsu Racing Jason Bright Ford Falcon FG 34 01:05:03.4380 10 1:51.2176
21 67 Supercheap Auto Racing Tim Slade Holden Commodore VE 34 01:05:05.2161 17 1:52.0839
22 10 Team Autobarn Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE 34 01:05:05.5759 16 1:51.3444
23 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Holden Commodore VE 34 01:05:12.0982 25 1:52.1303
24 8 Team BOC Jason Richards Holden Commodore VE 34 01:05:24.8913 22 1:50.9951
25 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Tony D’Alberto Holden Commodore VE 34 01:05:45.9408 14 1:51.8372
26 333 Wilson Security Racing Michael Patrizi Ford Falcon BF 33 01:04:15.9160 9 1:52.6642
27 16 Hi-Tec Oils Racing Mark McNally Holden Commodore VE 33 01:04:49.8166 24 1:53.9125
28 12 Bing Lee/Kitten Car Care Prod. Dean Fiore Holden Commodore VE 32 01:04:37.7780 19 1:52.8432
DNF 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Holden Commodore VE 11 22:52.1207 6 1:51.7160

Sunday : Race 20A

Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Laps Race Time Fastest Lap Fastest Time
1 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Ford Falcon FG 34 01:13:55.2217 17 1:50.9442
2 5 Ford Performance Racing Mark Winterbottom Ford Falcon FG 34 01:13:57.4557 31 1:51.1528
3 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Holden Commodore VE 34 01:13:58.8328 19 1:51.3336
4 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Holden Commodore VE 34 01:14:01.4744 25 1:51.5331
5 18 Jim Beam Racing James Courtney Ford Falcon FG 34 01:14:06.6642 16 1:51.2883
6 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Ford Falcon FG 34 01:14:11.0837 17 1:51.8642
7 24 Bundaberg Red Racing Team David Reynolds Holden Commodore VE 34 01:14:12.9497 30 1:51.7238
8 25 Fujitsu Racing Jason Bright Ford Falcon FG 34 01:14:16.1826 17 1:51.6113
9 3 Sprint Gas Racing Jason Bargwanna Holden Commodore VE 34 01:14:19.6956 19 1:51.6251
10 8 Team BOC Jason Richards Holden Commodore VE 34 01:14:20.5966 16 1:51.7327
11 10 Team Autobarn Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE 34 01:14:21.3436 17 1:52.0473
12 6 Ford Performance Racing Steven Richards Ford Falcon FG 34 01:14:21.7587 20 1:51.3197
13 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Tony D’Alberto Holden Commodore VE 34 01:14:22.2851 16 1:52.2076
14 51 Sprint Gas Racing Greg Murphy Holden Commodore VE 34 01:14:22.7213 16 1:52.1178
15 12 Bing Lee/Kitten Car Care Prod. Dean Fiore Holden Commodore VE 34 01:14:30.7615 26 1:52.6813
16 4 Irwin Racing Alex Davison Ford Falcon FG 34 01:14:31.1380 14 1:52.3224
17 67 Supercheap Auto Racing Tim Slade Holden Commodore VE 34 01:14:35.9239 17 1:52.4341
18 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Holden Commodore VE 34 01:14:36.3596 14 1:52.5728
19 9 SP Tools Racing Shane Van Gisbergen Ford Falcon FG 33 01:13:58.5963 16 1:51.2073
20 15 Jack Daniels Racing Rick Kelly Holden Commodore VE 33 01:14:01.9436 17 1:51.0711
21 22 Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison Holden Commodore VE 31 01:15:31.5459 26 1:52.2429
22 33 Garry Rogers Motorsport Lee Holdsworth Holden Commodore VE 29 01:15:12.7509 17 1:51.7546
DNF 1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Ford Falcon FG 32 01:10:16.3291 16 1:51.2346
DNF 34 Garry Rogers Motorsport Michael Caruso Holden Commodore VE 19 43:21.4665 7 1:52.2903
DNF 16 Hi-Tec Oils Racing Mark McNally Holden Commodore VE 13 31:42.9834 6 1:53.8700
DNF 333 Wilson Security Racing Michael Patrizi Ford Falcon BF 8 20:03.6053 6 1:52.8508
DNF 11 Dodo Racing Team Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VE 8 20:13.9784 6 1:52.8266

Sunday : Race 20B

Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Laps Race Time Fastest Lap Fastest Time
1 5 Ford Performance Racing Mark Winterbottom Ford Falcon FG 34 01:16:02.2312 14 1:50.1712
2 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:04.8065 14 1:50.4495
3 18 Jim Beam Racing James Courtney Ford Falcon FG 34 01:16:08.1524 14 1:50.6831
4 25 Fujitsu Racing Jason Bright Ford Falcon FG 34 01:16:11.8342 14 1:50.8156
5 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Ford Falcon FG 34 01:16:12.0672 33 1:51.2031
6 1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Ford Falcon FG 34 01:16:12.4602 23 1:50.8358
7 51 Sprint Gas Racing Greg Murphy Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:13.5367 33 1:51.0921
8 8 Team BOC Jason Richards Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:14.8898 24 1:51.0665
9 15 Jack Daniels Racing Rick Kelly Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:15.1732 13 1:50.9963
10 22 Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:16.3142 32 1:50.8173
11 9 SP Tools Racing Shane Van Gisbergen Ford Falcon FG 34 01:16:17.6582 24 1:51.2006
12 33 Garry Rogers Motorsport Lee Holdsworth Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:18.0977 32 1:50.6326
13 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Ford Falcon FG 34 01:16:24.8991 14 1:50.6844
14 34 Garry Rogers Motorsport Michael Caruso Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:27.6690 32 1:51.1929
15 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:28.6262 13 1:51.7289
16 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Tony D’Alberto Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:30.9799 11 1:51.5486
17 4 Irwin Racing Alex Davison Ford Falcon FG 34 01:16:33.2265 15 1:52.0546
18 11 Dodo Racing Team Jack Perkins Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:33.5708 24 1:51.9234
19 12 Bing Lee/Kitten Car Care Prod. Dean Fiore Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:42.1562 25 1:52.3144
20 10 Team Autobarn Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:42.3879 10 1:51.6102
21 67 Supercheap Auto Racing Tim Slade Holden Commodore VE 34 01:16:43.4351 13 1:52.0690
22 16 Hi-Tec Oils Racing Mark McNally Holden Commodore VE 34 01:17:01.7919 31 1:54.1858
DNF 3 Sprint Gas Racing Jason Bargwanna Holden Commodore VE 16 36:28.7987 13 1:51.2610
DNF 6 Ford Performance Racing Steven Richards Ford Falcon FG 16 36:29.3455 9 1:51.8684
DNF 24 Bundaberg Red Racing Team David Reynolds Holden Commodore VE 13 29:45.6228 9 1:51.3014
DNF 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Holden Commodore VE 7 18:23.6600 6 1:54.3450

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!