LATEST

Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000

Race 1

1

STRATCO Racing                

Rhys McNally (WA)      

Holden  VE

15:14.4582

2:31.3504r

2

Rentco Transport Equipment Ren

Kris Walton (QLD)      

Ford FG     

15:14.9803

2:31.2907R

3

Multispares                   

Ryan Hansford (QLD)    

Ford FG     

15:19.3902

2:31.8761r

4

Hayman Reese Racing           

Jesse Dixon (VIC)      

Holden  VE

15:22.9244

2:32.5225r

5

GoPro Racing                  

Nathan Pretty (VIC)    

Holden  VE

15:23.3948

2:32.6877r

6

iSeek Racing/Wake Up          

George Miedecke (NSW)

Holden VE   

15:25.3044

2:32.8299r

7

Just Car Insurance            

Elliot Barbour (VIC)   

Holden  VE

15:25.6919

2:32.2135r

8

Sterling Automotive Equipment

David Sieders (NSW)    

Ford FG     

15:25.7922

2:31.9557r

9

JMG Racing/IXL                

Jeremy Gray (NSW)      

Ford FG     

15:26.2064

2:32.5059r

10

Jesus Racing Team             

Andrew Fisher (NSW)    

Ford FG     

15:26.4635

2:32.5587r

11

Auto One                      

Adam Marjoram (WA)     

Holden VE   

15:33.3908

2:33.8074

12

Bob Jane T-Marts/Altenzo Tyres

Kim Jane (VIC)         

Holden  VE

15:33.6983

2:32.6721r

13

Western General Body Works    

Danny Buzadzic (VIC)   

Ford FG     

15:35.8107

2:33.0041

14

Wallerawang Engineering       

Philip Woodbury (NSW)

Ford FG     

15:36.7432

2:32.9888

15

Peters Motorsport/BEL Group   

Sam Barry (NZL)        

Ford FG     

15:35.9569

2:32.7472r

16

Battery World                 

John Wood (VIC)        

Holden VE   

15:37.9112

2:33.2220

17

Thirsty Camel Bottleshops     

Craig Dontas (SA)      

Holden  VE

15:39.1436

2:33.3722

18

AUSblue Racing                

Ben Dunn (NSW)         

Ford FG     

15:44.3374

2:35.0486

19

All Purpose Pest Racing       

Ryal Harris (QLD)      

Ford  FG    

15:22.4064

2:31.6723r

20

Slideway/Go Karting Brisbane

Cam Wilson (QLD)       

Ford FG     

15:44.9953

2:34.2273

21

Trackschool                   

Terry Nightingale (NSW)

Holden  VE

15:52.1531

2:35.1520

22

Prime Finance                 

Merrick Malouf (NSW)   

Holden  VE

16:01.8831

2:37.6074

23

Skyreach                      

Leigh Nicolaou (QLD)   

Holden  VE

16:06.2818

2:37.4478

24

Pallet Supplies Racing        

Brett Rudd             

Holden  VE

16:07.2181

2:37.8581

25

GFR Industries                

Geoff Fane (QLD)       

Holden  VE

16:30.0466

2:41.7539

26

Team Kleen Racing/Kleen Group

Henry Nickolls (NSW)   

Holden  VE

16:33.2673

2:41.8739

27

Australian Conveyor Racing    

Noel Edge (SA)         

Ford  FG    

16:33.7840

2:41.7961

28

Cetnaj Electrical Supplies    

Peter Burnitt (QLD)    

Ford FG     

16:55.5527

2:36.5979

DNF

V8 Drive Day                  

Allan Letcher (WA)     

Ford FG     

13:23.3643

2:35.2236

DNF

Macmahon Mining               

Gerard McLeod (VIC)    

Holden  VE

2:39.9848

Race 2

1   

GoPro Racing                  

Nathan Pretty (VIC)    

Holden  VE

15:28.2446

2:33.7959

2   

iSeek Racing/Wake Up          

George Miedecke (NSW)

Holden VE   

15:29.0091

2:33.8165

3   

Sterling Automotive Equipment

David Sieders (NSW)    

Ford FG     

15:30.7791

2:33.7449

4   

Multispares                   

Ryan Hansford (QLD)    

Ford FG     

15:30.9576

2:34.0922

5   

STRATCO Racing                

Rhys McNally (WA)      

Holden  VE

15:31.8821

2:33.5204

6   

Bob Jane T-Marts/Altenzo Tyres

Kim Jane (VIC)         

Holden  VE

15:32.5605

2:33.8500

7   

Rentco Transport Equipment Ren

Kris Walton (QLD)      

Ford FG     

15:32.1484

2:32.9134*

8   

Hayman Reese Racing           

Jesse Dixon (VIC)      

Holden  VE

15:32.5833

2:33.5523

9   

All Purpose Pest Racing       

Ryal Harris (QLD)      

Ford  FG    

15:32.7925

2:33.5043

10

Just Car Insurance            

Elliot Barbour (VIC)   

Holden  VE

15:33.1213

2:34.4628

11

Jesus Racing Team             

Andrew Fisher (NSW)    

Ford FG     

15:33.4242

2:33.9359

12

Auto One                      

Adam Marjoram (WA)     

Holden VE   

15:36.8705

2:34.1499

13

Wallerawang Engineering       

Philip Woodbury (NSW)

Ford FG     

15:41.8776

2:34.6386

14

AUSblue Racing                

Ben Dunn (NSW)         

Ford FG     

15:44.3236

2:35.0029

15

Western General Body Works    

Danny Buzadzic (VIC)   

Ford FG     

15:46.8696

2:35.8753

16

Slideway/Go Karting Brisbane

Cam Wilson (QLD)       

Ford FG     

15:58.0976

2:37.5554

17

Peters Motorsport/BEL Group   

Sam Barry (NZL)        

Ford FG     

15:59.2920

2:34.7617

18

Pallet Supplies Racing        

Brett Rudd             

Holden  VE

16:04.4965

2:38.6275

19

Prime Finance                 

Merrick Malouf (NSW)   

Holden  VE

16:05.9370

2:38.0290

20

Trackschool                   

Terry Nightingale (NSW)

Holden  VE

16:05.9590

2:36.6332

21

V8 Drive Day                  

Allan Letcher (WA)     

Ford FG     

16:12.1849

2:39.5775

22

Cetnaj Electrical Supplies    

Peter Burnitt (QLD)    

Ford FG     

16:12.9730

2:38.5600

23

Skyreach                      

Leigh Nicolaou (QLD)   

Holden  VE

16:15.5225

2:38.0877

24

Team Kleen Racing/Kleen Group

Henry Nickolls (NSW)   

Holden  VE

16:50.2139

2:44.0049

25

GFR Industries                

Geoff Fane (QLD)       

Holden  VE

16:51.7882

2:42.5186

DNF

Battery World                 

John Wood (VIC)        

Holden VE   

10:26.8802

2:34.7621

DNF

Thirsty Camel Bottleshops     

Craig Dontas (SA)      

Holden  VE

8:21.0522

2:34.9454

DNF

JMG Racing/IXL                

Jeremy Gray (NSW)      

Ford FG     

3:32.2112

EXC

Australian Conveyor Racing    

Noel Edge (SA)         

Ford  FG    

Race 3

1

STRATCO Racing                

Rhys McNally (WA)      

Holden  VE

15:14.3835

2:31.6107

2

iSeek Racing/Wake Up          

George Miedecke (NSW)

Holden VE

15:15.6751

2:31.6646

3

Hayman Reese Racing           

Jesse Dixon (VIC)      

Holden  VE

15:19.9121

2:32.2406

4

Rentco Transport Equipment Ren

Kris Walton (QLD)      

Ford FG   

15:20.2767

2:31.1318R

5

Just Car Insurance            

Elliot Barbour (VIC)   

Holden  VE

15:22.4328

2:32.2443

6

Bob Jane T-Marts/Altenzo Tyres

Kim Jane (VIC)         

Holden  VE

15:27.6338

2:32.5198

7

Auto One                      

Adam Marjoram (WA)     

Holden VE

15:27.9659

2:32.8913

8

JMG Racing/IXL                

Jeremy Gray (NSW)      

Ford FG   

15:31.9308

2:32.0057

9

Peters Motorsport/BEL Group   

Sam Barry (NZL)        

Ford FG   

15:32.4281

2:32.4372

10

All Purpose Pest Racing       

Ryal Harris (QLD)      

Ford  FG

15:33.6798

2:31.9509

11

Thirsty Camel Bottleshops     

Craig Dontas (SA)      

Holden  VE

15:35.1342

2:33.5357

12

Slideway/Go Karting Brisbane

Cam Wilson (QLD)       

Ford FG   

15:37.6809

2:33.3214

13

AUSblue Racing                

Ben Dunn (NSW)         

Ford FG   

15:37.9013

2:33.5694

14

Trackschool                   

Terry Nightingale (NSW)

Holden  VE

15:42.2515

2:35.0399

15

GoPro Racing                  

Nathan Pretty (VIC)    

Holden  VE

15:48.8451

2:32.7100

16

Pallet Supplies Racing        

Brett Rudd             

Holden  VE

15:54.8029

2:36.8851

17

Skyreach                      

Leigh Nicolaou (QLD)   

Holden  VE

15:55.4834

2:36.8240

18

V8 Drive Day                  

Allan Letcher (WA)     

Ford FG   

15:55.6828

2:35.9050

19

Western General Body Works    

Danny Buzadzic (VIC)   

Ford FG   

15:58.3000

2:34.5555

20

Cetnaj Electrical Supplies    

Peter Burnitt (QLD)    

Ford FG   

15:59.2654

2:36.4600

21

Prime Finance                 

Merrick Malouf (NSW)   

Holden  VE

16:00.5206

2:36.9898

22

GFR Industries                

Geoff Fane (QLD)       

Holden  VE

16:21.3018

2:41.1602

23

Team Kleen Racing/Kleen Group

Henry Nickolls (NSW)   

Holden  VE

16:23.9730

2:41.6529

24

Australian Conveyor Racing    

Noel Edge (SA)         

Ford  FG

16:30.4347

2:42.4984

DNF

Wallerawang Engineering       

Philip Woodbury (NSW)

Ford FG   

13:05.4868

2:32.7439

DNF

Sterling Automotive Equipment

David Sieders (NSW)    

Ford FG   

16:37.9115

2:31.9252

DNF

Multispares                   

Ryan Hansford (QLD)    

Ford FG   

10:12.9337

2:31.6742

DNF

Jesus Racing Team             

Andrew Fisher (NSW)    

Ford FG   

5:14.7894

2:33.8000

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!