Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000

Results: Race 3, Round 4, Mount Panorama

1 Burbank Homes Nathan Pretty Holden Commodore VE 6 15:14.2778
2 RGS Racing,Bushranger Ryal Harris Ford Falcon FG 6 15:14.9018
3 Bob Jane T-Marts / Altenzo Kim Jane Holden Commodore VE 6 15:18.4117
4 Shannons/Milwaukee Craig Dontas Holden Commodore VE 6 15:21.9211
5 Lake and Valley Power Sports Jeremy Gray Ford Falcon FG 6 15:26.1289
6 Western Sydney Motorsport Blake Sciberras Holden Commodore VE 6 15:27.1526
7 IOR/Peters Motorsport Aaron Cameron Ford Falcon FG 6 15:27.4762
8 Peters Motorsport Matthew Spratt Ford Falcon FG 6 15:29.0256
9 Western Sydney Motorsport Craig Woods Ford Falcon FG 6 15:29.4175
10 Century Batteries Maxim Erickson Ford Falcon FG 6 15:40.0948
11 Porter Group/Ward Demolition Peter Ward Holden Commodore VE 6 15:40.8114
12 Rightway Industrial Tony Auddino Ford Falcon FG 6 15:42.7515
13 McHitch Automatic Trailer Coup Richard Mork Holden Commodore VE 6 15:47.1022
14 Clipsal Iconic/Club Clipsal Ra Mathew Nolan Holden Commodore VE 6 15:47.9605
15 Sieders Racing Team Michael Sieders Holden Commodore VE 6 15:49.1862
16 Aussie Driver Search Kyle Austin Ford Falcon FG 6 15:50.5476
17 Phoenix Contract/Bartech Switc Layton Barker Holden Commodore VE 6 15:52.8473
18 The Lighthouse Hotel Peter Burnitt Ford Falcon FG 6 15:59.7634
19 Allgate Automation Christopher Formosa Holden Commodore VE 6 16:11.8560
20 Peters Motorsport Alan Hughes Ford Falcon FG 6 16:22.9135
DNF Little Real Estate Scotty Cameron Holden Commodore VE 1  2:44.5060
DNF LMF Constructions Marcus Zukanovic Ford Falcon FG

Results: Race 2, Round 4, Mount Panorama (Part reverse grid)

1 Peters Motorsport Matthew Spratt Ford Falcon FG 8 22:47.9302
2 Western Sydney Motorsport Blake Sciberras Holden Commodore VE 8 22:49.7745
3 IOR/Peters Motorsport Aaron Cameron Ford Falcon FG 8 22:50.4423
4 Bob Jane T-Marts / Altenzo Kim Jane Holden Commodore VE 8 22:50.7590
5 Lake and Valley Power Sports Jeremy Gray Ford Falcon FG 8 22:52.0827
6 Western Sydney Motorsport Craig Woods Ford Falcon FG 8 22:52.5005
7 RGS Racing,Bushranger Ryal Harris Ford Falcon FG 8 22:55.0560
8 Burbank Homes Nathan Pretty Holden Commodore VE 8 22:55.2172
9 Porter Group/Ward Demolition Peter Ward Holden Commodore VE 8 22:55.6746
10 Rightway Industrial Tony Auddino Ford Falcon FG 8 22:56.7322
11 Shannons/Milwaukee Craig Dontas Holden Commodore VE 8 22:57.3868
12 Century Batteries Maxim Erickson Ford Falcon FG 8 22:58.0509
13 McHitch Automatic Trailer Coup Richard Mork Holden Commodore VE 8 23:00.3396
14 Phoenix Contract/Bartech Switc Layton Barker Holden Commodore VE 8 23:05.1256
15 The Lighthouse Hotel Peter Burnitt Ford Falcon FG 8 23:05.2015
16 Clipsal Iconic/Club Clipsal Ra Mathew Nolan Holden Commodore VE 8 23:05.7688
17 Aussie Driver Search Kyle Austin Ford Falcon FG 8 23:05.8865
18 Allgate Automation Christopher Formosa Holden Commodore VE 8 23:14.0392
19 Peters Motorsport Alan Hughes Ford Falcon FG 8 23:14.8216
DNF Sieders Racing Team Michael Sieders Holden Commodore VE 7 20:23.8747
DNF LMF Constructions Marcus Zukanovic Ford Falcon FG 4 10:25.5306
DNF Little Real Estate Scotty Cameron Holden Commodore VE 2  6:25.2928

Results: Race 1, Round 4, Mount Panorama

1 Burbank Homes Nathan Pretty Holden Commodore VE 6 15:18.1062
2 RGS Racing,Bushranger Ryal Harris Ford Falcon FG 6 15:18.4307
3 Shannons/Milwaukee Craig Dontas Holden Commodore VE 6 15:22.7161
4 Bob Jane T-Marts / Altenzo Kim Jane Holden Commodore VE 6 15:23.1490
5 Sieders Racing Team Michael Sieders Holden Commodore VE 6 15:32.3270
6 IOR/Peters Motorsport Aaron Cameron Ford Falcon FG 6 15:33.1661
7 Lake and Valley Power Sports Jeremy Gray Ford Falcon FG 6 15:33.6267
8 Western Sydney Motorsport Blake Sciberras Holden Commodore VE 6 15:36.5104
9 Little Real Estate Scotty Cameron Holden Commodore VE 6 15:37.6635
10 Peters Motorsport Matthew Spratt Ford Falcon FG 6 15:38.1620
11 LMF Constructions Marcus Zukanovic Ford Falcon FG 6 15:39.0451
12 Porter Group/Ward Demolition Peter Ward Holden Commodore VE 6 15:39.5318
13 Rightway Industrial Tony Auddino Ford Falcon FG 6 15:48.6985
14 Century Batteries Maxim Erickson Ford Falcon FG 6 15:49.0933
15 Western Sydney Motorsport Craig Woods Ford Falcon FG 6 15:49.7422
16 McHitch Automatic Trailer Coup Richard Mork Holden Commodore VE 6 15:54.0367
17 Aussie Driver Search Kyle Austin Ford Falcon FG 6 15:54.4981
18 Phoenix Contract/Bartech Switc Layton Barker Holden Commodore VE 6 16:02.7093
19 Peters Motorsport Alan Hughes Ford Falcon FG 6 16:40.1493
20 Allgate Automation Christopher Formosa Holden Commodore VE 6 16:41.7311
21 Clipsal Iconic/Club Clipsal Ra Mathew Nolan Holden Commodore VE 6 17:08.3700
DNF The Lighthouse Hotel Peter Burnitt Ford Falcon FG 1  3:49.9269

Comments are closed.

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!