LATEST:

Sucrogen Townsville 400

Saturday: Race(Official)

Pos # Entrant Driver Vehicle Fastest Lap Fastest Lap Time Gap Race Time Laps

Points

1 1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Commodore VE 30 01:13:9341 01:31:16:3310 72 150
2 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Commodore VE 49 01:13:7640 01:31:25:5609 72 138
3 5 Orrcon Steel FPR Mark Winterbottom Falcon FG 50 01:14:1267 01:31:35:3148 72 129
4 33 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Lee Holdsworth Commodore VE 48 01:13:9652 01:31:45:8190 72 120
5 18 Jim Beam Racing James Courtney Falcon FG 49 01:14:1713 01:31:46:2099 72 111
6 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Commodore VE 27 01:13:9421 01:32:08:8904 72 102
7 8 Team BOC Jason Richards Commodore VE 46 01:14:1646 01:32:12:5312 72 96
8 9 SP Tools Racing Shane van Gisbergen Falcon FG 21 01:14:0054 01:32:13:8508 72 90
9 6 Dunlop Super Dealer FPR Steve Richards Falcon FG 22 01:14:1180 01:32:16:8086 72 84
10 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Paul Dumbrell Falcon FG 50 01:14:3852 01:32:17:4765 72 78
11 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Falcon FG 50 01:14:1139 01:32:17:9128 72 72
12 47 Wilson Security Racing Tim Slade Falcon FG 51 01:14:4064 01:32:22:9634 72 69
13 4 IRWIN Racing Alex Davison Falcon FG 58 01:14:4745 01:32:26:5559 72 66
14 24 Bundaberg Red Racing Fabian Coulthard Commodore VE 48 01:14:3573 01:32:28:7212 72 63
15 15 Jack Daniel’s Racing Rick Kelly Commodore VE 49 01:14:4995 01:32:31:8563 72 60
16 19 Dick Johnson Racing Jonathon Webb Falcon FG 49 01:14:2773 01:32:32:1401 72 57
17 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Commodore VE 47 01:14:4487 01:31:21:3209 71 54
18 22 Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison Commodore VE 47 01:13:8310 01:31:23:3559 71 51
19 34 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Michael Caruso Commodore VE 49 01:14:4912 01:31:36:3023 71 48
20 12 Triple F Racing Dean Fiore Falcon FG 30 01:15:0579 01:31:47:4907 71 45
21 21 Fair Dinkum Sheds Racing Karl Reindler Commodore VE 58 01:14:6342 01:31:51:0630 71 42
22 11 Rock Racing Jason Bargwanna Commodore VE 52 01:14:2562 01:31:58:6498 71 39
23 51 Castrol Edge Racing Greg Murphy Commodore VE 33 01:14:7474 01:32:15:9488 71 36
24 30 Gulf Western Oil Racing Cameron McConville Commodore VE 14 01:14:8637 01:31:25:6827 70 33
25 16 Stratco Racing Tony Ricciardello Commodore VE 4 01:15:7784 01:32:06:0608 70 30
26 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Commodore VE 26 01:14:7062 01:32:13:6084 61 27
DNF 14 Trading Post Racing Jason Bright Commodore VE 19 01:14:2417 56:55:9976 44 0
DNF 3 Centaur Racing Tony D’Alberto Commodore VE 25 01:13:7840 01:24:26:2028 31 0
DNF 10 Bundaberg Red Racing Andrew Thompson Commodore VE 9 01:16:0893 56:58:8695 27 0

Sunday: Race(Official)

Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Fastest Lap Fastest Lap Time Gap Race Time Laps

Points

1 5 Orrcon Steel FPR Mark Winterbottom Falcon FG 20 01:14:0147 01:36:49:3580 71 150
2 18 Jim Beam Racing James Courtney Falcon FG 55 01:14:0609 01:36:50:5930 71 138
3 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Commodore VE 24 01:13:7790 01:36:53:8343 71 129
4 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Paul Dumbrell Falcon FG 55 01:14:0856 01:36:59:0363 71 120
5 6 Dunlop Super Dealer FPR Steve Richards Falcon FG 20 01:14:3879 01:37:02:5296 71 111
6 22 Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison Commodore VE 20 01:14:2185 01:37:02:6429 71 102
7 9 SP Tools Racing Shane van Gisbergen Falcon FG 21 01:14:1677 01:37:03:2945 71 96
8 8 Team BOC Jason Richards Commodore VE 21 01:14:3214 01:37:03:7756 71 90
9 19 Dick Johnson Racing Jonathon Webb Falcon FG 27 01:14:3750 01:37:04:8484 71 84
10 11 Rock Racing Jason Bargwanna Commodore VE 21 01:14:6593 01:37:13:0597 71 78
11 34 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Michael Caruso Commodore VE 23 01:14:1086 01:37:13:4178 71 72
12 47 Wilson Security Racing Tim Slade Falcon FG 26 01:14:6554 01:37:13:9645 71 69
13 15 Jack Daniel’s Racing Rick Kelly Commodore VE 23 01:14:9455 01:37:18:3305 71 66
14 4 IRWIN Racing Alex Davison Falcon FG 36 01:14:8296 01:37:19:7306 71 63
15 33 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Lee Holdsworth Commodore VE 20 01:14:3285 01:37:20:2094 71 60
16 30 Gulf Western Oil Racing Cameron McConville Commodore VE 28 01:14:7972 01:37:35:8505 71 57
17 51 Castrol Edge Racing Greg Murphy Commodore VE 23 01:14:7779 01:37:41:6538 71 54
18 14 Trading Post Racing Jason Bright Commodore VE 18 01:13:7925 01:37:48:1549 71 51
19 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Commodore VE 26 01:14:4443 01:37:56:1615 71 48
20 16 Stratco Racing Tony Ricciardello Commodore VE 22 01:15:2806 01:37:53:3548 70 45
21 12 Triple F Racing Dean Fiore Falcon FG 51 01:14:8184 01:37:20:8294 68 42
22 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Falcon FG 51 01:14:5428 01:37:20:4615 65 39
23 1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Commodore VE 11 01:13:5250 01:38:09:4412 58 36
DNF 24 Bundaberg Red Racing Fabian Coulthard Commodore VE 46 01:14:6581 01:36:45:2816 70 0
DNF 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Commodore VE 21 01:13:7198 54:15:0281 41 0
DNF 10 Bundaberg Red Racing Andrew Thompson Commodore VE 9 01:15:0063 01:20:23:1151 25 0
DNF 3 Centaur Racing Tony D’Alberto Commodore VE 1 01:27:2480 01:27:2480 1 0
DNF 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Commodore VE 1 01:27:6487 01:27:6487 1 0
DNF 21 Fair Dinkum Sheds Racing Karl Reindler Commodore VE 1 01:34:1333 01:34:1333 1 0

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!