LATEST

SKYCITY Triple Crown

Race 1

1

Walkinshaw Performance/Insane

 Chris Pither (NZ)

Holden Commodore VE

12

16:47.4906

2

Seiders Racing Team

 David Seiders (NSW)

Ford falcon FG

12

16:50.0310

3

Tapout Energy Racing

 Ryal Harris (QLD)

Ford Falcon FG

12

16:51.5835

4

Bob Jane T-Marts

 Kim Jane (VIC)

Holden Commodore VE

12

16:54.4649

5

Milwaukee Racing

 Nathan Pretty (VIC)

Holden Commodore VE

12

16:57.7557

6

STRATCO Racing

 Rhys McNally (WA)

Holden Commodore VE

12

16:58.2382

7

Jesus Racing Team

 Andrew Fisher (NSW)

Ford Falcon FG

12

17:00.3940

8

Sage Automation/Roof Seal

 Gary Baxter (SA)

Holden Commodore VE

12

17:03.8876

9

Absolutely Environmental

 Elliot Barbour (VIC)

Ford Falcon FG

12

17:05.4810

10

Thirsty Camel Racing

 Craig Dontas (SA)

Holden Commodore VE

12

17:07.3971

11

Hawkins Transport – HT Racing

 Ryan Hansford (QLD)

Ford Falcon FG

12

17:10.3813

12

Auto One Racing

 Adam Marjoram (WA)

Holden Commodore VE

12

17:11.9414

13

Dunlop Super Dealer Racing

 Stephen White (VIC)

Holden Commodore VE

12

17:12.1836

14

JMG Racing

 Jeremy Gray (NSW)

Ford Falcon FG

12

17:12.7354

15

Rentco Transport Equipment Ren

 Kris Walton (QLD)

Ford Falcon FG

12

17:12.9551

16

Colourworks Racing

 Ben Dunn (NSW)

Ford Falcon FG

12

17:14.7931

17

Macmahon Mining

 Gerard McLeod (VIC)

Holden Commodore VE

12

17:15.0734

18

JSW Australia

 Glenn McNally (WA)

Ford Falcon FG

12

17:16.6103

19

Fuchs/Hustler Mowers

 Jack Elsegood (NSW)

Ford Falcon FG

12

17:21.5045

20

CETNAJ

 Peter Burnitt (QLD)

Ford Falcon FG

12

17:22.2767

21

Go Karting Gold Coast

 Cam Wilson (QLD)

Ford Falcon FG

12

17:24.7659

22

EZEATM

 Todd Zani (WA)

Holden Commodore VE

12

17:27.7916

23

Australian Conveyor Racing

 Noel Edge (SA)

Ford Falcon FG

12

17:35.1056

24

Octane Events

 Richard Bloomfield (WA)

Holden Commodore VE

12

17:38.5681

25

Williams Race Tech

 Ben Dowley (QLD)

Holden Commodore VE

12

17:41.4407

26

212 Motorsport

 Matthew Nolan (VIC)

Holden Commodore VE

12

17:43.2820

27

Bacardi OakHeart

 Wayne Wakefield (QLD)

Ford Falcon FG

10

17:53.9113

DNF

Williams Race Tech

 John Wood (VIC)

Holden Commodore VE

 9

13:29.1144

DNF

Western General Body Works

 Danny Buzadzic (VIC)

Ford Falcon FG

 6

 8:42.5295

DNF

Hayman Reese Racing

 Jesse Dixon (QLD)

Holden Commodore VE

 4

 5:49.9458

Race 2

1

 Tapout Energy Racing

Ryal Harris (QLD)

Ford Falcon FG

 12

18:56.3269

2

 Dunlop Super Dealer Racing

Stephen White (VIC)

Holden Commodore VE

 12

18:56.7909

3

 Bob Jane T-Marts

Kim Jane (VIC)

Holden Commodore VE

 12

19:00.8006

4

 Rentco Transport Equipment

Kris Walton (QLD)

Ford Falcon FG

 12

19:02.8371

5

 Hawkins Transport – HT Racing

Ryan Hansford (QLD)

Ford Falcon FG

 12

19:03.7981

6

 STRATCO Racing

Rhys McNally (WA)

Holden Commodore VE

 12

19:05.3194

7

 Seiders Racing Team

David Seiders (NSW)

Ford falcon FG

 12

19:06.2041

8

 Sage Automation/Roof Seal

Gary Baxter (SA)

Holden Commodore VE

 12

19:07.6259

9

 Walkinshaw Performance/Insane

Chris Pither (NZ)

Holden Commodore VE

 12

19:08.8594

10

 Auto One Racing

Adam Marjoram (WA)

Holden Commodore VE

 12

19:09.7378

11

 Absolutely Environmental

Elliot Barbour (VIC)

Ford Falcon FG

 12

19:10.6791

12

 Thirsty Camel Racing

Craig Dontas (SA)

Holden Commodore VE

 12

19:12.2295

13

 Milwaukee Racing

Nathan Pretty (VIC)

Holden Commodore VE

 12

19:12.3902

14

 Hayman Reese Racing

Jesse Dixon (QLD)

Holden Commodore VE

 12

19:12.5614

15

 JSW Australia

Glenn McNally (WA)

Ford Falcon FG

 12

19:12.6529

16

 Bacardi OakHeart

Wayne Wakefield (QLD)

Ford Falcon FG

 12

19:12.9958

17

 Fuchs/Hustler Mowers

Jack Elsegood (NSW)

Ford Falcon FG

 12

19:13.3775

18

 Western General Body Works

Danny Buzadzic (VIC)

Ford Falcon FG

 12

19:13.8861

19

 Williams Race Tech

John Wood (VIC)

Holden Commodore VE

 12

19:15.0661

20

 Australian Conveyor Racing

Noel Edge (SA)

Ford Falcon FG

 12

19:17.9642

21

 EZEATM

Todd Zani (WA)

Holden Commodore VE

 12

19:19.8812

22

 Octane Events

Richard Bloomfield (WA)

Holden Commodore VE

 12

19:27.7237

23

 Go Karting Gold Coast

Cam Wilson (QLD)

Ford Falcon FG

 12

19:31.7182

24

 Williams Race Tech

Ben Dowley (QLD)

Holden Commodore VE

 12

19:33.2373

25

 212 Motorsport

Matthew Nolan (VIC)

Holden Commodore VE

 12

19:35.0593

26

 Colourworks Racing

Ben Dunn (NSW)

Ford Falcon FG

 12

19:47.7807

27

 CETNAJ

Peter Burnitt (QLD)

Ford Falcon FG

 11

19:39.8007

DNF

 Macmahon Mining

Gerard McLeod (VIC)

Holden Commodore VE

  9

15:13.8424

DNF

 Jesus Racing Team

Andrew Fisher (NSW)

Ford Falcon FG

  8

13:19.2406

DNF

 HTA/Isuzu Utes/iSEEK

Grant Bromley (QLD)

Ford Falcon FG

  3

 9:19.7659

DNF

 JMG Racing

Jeremy Gray (NSW)

Ford Falcon FG

Race 3

1

Tapout Energy Racing

 Ryal Harris (QLD)

 Ford Falcon FG

10

18:08.7647

2

Bob Jane T-Marts

 Kim Jane (VIC)

 Holden Commodore VE

10

18:08.9940

3

Dunlop Super Dealer Racing

 Stephen White (VIC)

 Holden Commodore VE

10

18:09.4221

4

Absolutely Environmental

 Elliot Barbour (VIC)

 Ford Falcon FG

10

18:10.0564

5

Seiders Racing Team

 David Seiders (NSW)

 Ford falcon FG

10

18:10.4573

6

STRATCO Racing

 Rhys McNally (WA)

 Holden Commodore VE

10

18:11.7919

7

Hawkins Transport – HT Racing

 Ryan Hansford (QLD)

 Ford Falcon FG

10

18:13.0460

8

Milwaukee Racing

 Nathan Pretty (VIC)

 Holden Commodore VE

10

18:13.4265

9

Thirsty Camel Racing

 Craig Dontas (SA)

 Holden Commodore VE

10

18:15.9346

10

Fuchs/Hustler Mowers

 Jack Elsegood (NSW)

 Ford Falcon FG

10

18:17.8180

11

JSW Australia

 Glenn McNally (WA)

 Ford Falcon FG

10

18:22.0452

12

Walkinshaw Performance/Insane

 Chris Pither (NZ)

 Holden Commodore VE

10

18:22.9219

13

Rentco Transport Equipment Ren

 Kris Walton (QLD)

 Ford Falcon FG

10

18:24.1569

14

Go Karting Gold Coast

 Cam Wilson (QLD)

 Ford Falcon FG

10

18:24.2628

15

Macmahon Mining

 Gerard McLeod (VIC)

 Holden Commodore VE

10

18:24.3895

16

Jesus Racing Team

 Andrew Fisher (NSW)

 Ford Falcon FG

10

18:24.9321

17

CETNAJ

 Peter Burnitt (QLD)

 Ford Falcon FG

10

18:26.0572

18

JMG Racing

 Jeremy Gray (NSW)

 Ford Falcon FG

10

18:27.1981

19

Sage Automation/Roof Seal

 Gary Baxter (SA)

 Holden Commodore VE

10

18:29.6820

20

Colourworks Racing

 Ben Dunn (NSW)

 Ford Falcon FG

10

18:31.7998

21

Bacardi OakHeart

 Wayne Wakefield (QLD)

 Ford Falcon FG

10

18:32.2709

22

EZEATM

 Todd Zani (WA)

 Holden Commodore VE

10

18:33.5566

23

212 Motorsport

 Matthew Nolan (VIC)

 Holden Commodore VE

10

18:34.6742

24

Australian Conveyor Racing

 Noel Edge (SA)

 Ford Falcon FG

10

18:35.4005

25

HTA/Isuzu Utes/iSEEK

 Grant Bromley (QLD)

 Ford Falcon FG

10

18:35.7784

26

Octane Events

 Richard Bloomfield (WA)

 Holden Commodore VE

10

18:42.7385

27

Williams Race Tech

 Ben Dowley (QLD)

 Holden Commodore VE

10

18:47.3188

DNF

Williams Race Tech

 John Wood (VIC)

 Holden Commodore VE

 8

15:31.9342

DNF

Hayman Reese Racing

 Jesse Dixon (QLD)

 Holden Commodore VE

 7

14:06.4534

DNF

Auto One Racing

 Adam Marjoram (WA)

 Holden Commodore VE

 4

 9:50.0212

DNF

Western General Body Works

 Danny Buzadzic (VIC)

 Ford Falcon FG

Race 4

1

 Tapout Energy Racing

Ryal Harris (QLD)

 Ford Falcon FG

 9

17:29.2337

2

 Seiders Racing Team

David Seiders (NSW)

 Ford falcon FG

 9

17:29.4744

3

 Bob Jane T-Marts

Kim Jane (VIC)

 Holden Commodore VE

 9

17:29.8837

4

 Walkinshaw Performance/Insane

Chris Pither (NZ)

 Holden Commodore VE

 9

17:30.2445

5

 Dunlop Super Dealer Racing

Stephen White (VIC)

 Holden Commodore VE

 9

17:34.1724

6

 STRATCO Racing

Rhys McNally (WA)

 Holden Commodore VE

 9

17:35.7258

7

 Thirsty Camel Racing

Craig Dontas (SA)

 Holden Commodore VE

 9

17:36.2195

8

 Milwaukee Racing

Nathan Pretty (VIC)

 Holden Commodore VE

 9

17:36.6104

9

 Hawkins Transport – HT Racing

Ryan Hansford (QLD)

 Ford Falcon FG

 9

17:37.1597

10

 Sage Automation/Roof Seal

Gary Baxter (SA)

 Holden Commodore VE

 9

17:37.6378

11

 Jesus Racing Team

Andrew Fisher (NSW)

 Ford Falcon FG

 9

17:38.5448

12

 Absolutely Environmental

Elliot Barbour (VIC)

 Ford Falcon FG

 9

17:39.7173

13

 Auto One Racing

Adam Marjoram (WA)

 Holden Commodore VE

 9

17:40.0989

14

 JSW Australia

Glenn McNally (WA)

 Ford Falcon FG

 9

17:40.9820

15

 Colourworks Racing

Ben Dunn (NSW)

 Ford Falcon FG

 9

17:41.7293

16

 Fuchs/Hustler Mowers

Jack Elsegood (NSW)

 Ford Falcon FG

 9

17:42.3059

17

 Macmahon Mining

Gerard McLeod (VIC)

 Holden Commodore VE

 9

17:42.8655

18

 Rentco Transport Equipment Ren

Kris Walton (QLD)

 Ford Falcon FG

 9

17:44.7573

19

 Go Karting Gold Coast

Cam Wilson (QLD)

 Ford Falcon FG

 9

17:46.0621

20

 Bacardi OakHeart

Wayne Wakefield (QLD)

 Ford Falcon FG

 9

17:46.3557

21

 EZEATM

Todd Zani (WA)

 Holden Commodore VE

 9

17:51.4302

22

 Octane Events

Richard Bloomfield (WA)

 Holden Commodore VE

 9

17:54.9792

23

 Australian Conveyor Racing

Noel Edge (SA)

 Ford Falcon FG

 9

17:57.0562

24

 Williams Race Tech

Ben Dowley (QLD)

 Holden Commodore VE

 9

17:59.3542

25

 HTA/Isuzu Utes/iSEEK

Grant Bromley (QLD)

 Ford Falcon FG

 9

18:02.8348

26

 212 Motorsport

Matthew Nolan (VIC)

 Holden Commodore VE

 8

18:42.6030

DNF

 JMG Racing

Jeremy Gray (NSW)

 Ford Falcon FG

 4

10:33.1436

DNF

 Hayman Reese Racing

Jesse Dixon (QLD)

 Holden Commodore VE

 4

10:33.7848

DNF

 CETNAJ

Peter Burnitt (QLD)

 Ford Falcon FG

DNF

 Williams Race Tech

John Wood (VIC)

 Holden Commodore VE

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!