LATEST:

SKYCITY Triple Crown

Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Fastest Lap Fastest Lap Time Gap Race Time Laps Points
1 5 FPR – Orrcon Steel and Dunlop Super Dealer FPR Falcon Mark Winterbottom Falcon FG 2 01:11:1060 51:17:8454 42 150
2 1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Commodore VE 2 01:11:0922 51:18:6329 42 138
3 9 SP Tools Racing Shane van Gisbergen Falcon FG 4 01:11:6836 51:39:5262 42 129
4 8 Team BOC Jason Richards Commodore VE 5 01:11:8427 51:45:1517 42 120
5 18 Jim Beam Racing James Courtney Falcon FG 4 01:11:7182 51:48:0660 42 111
6 47 Wilson Security Racing Tim Slade Falcon FG 2 01:11:5577 51:48:5215 42 102
7 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Commodore VE 14 01:11:7301 51:49:7414 42 96
8 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Paul Dumbrell Falcon FG 7 01:12:0902 51:50:5396 42 90
9 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Commodore VE 5 01:11:8922 51:52:8658 42 84
10 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Commodore VE 2 01:11:4085 51:53:6014 42 78
11 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Commodore VE 29 01:11:9598 51:53:7140 42 72
12 14 Trading Post Racing Jason Bright Commodore VE 31 01:12:3021 51:54:6111 42 69
13 3 Centaur Racing Tony D’Alberto Commodore VE 16 01:12:2833 51:58:3623 42 66
14 15 Jack Daniel’s Racing Rick Kelly Commodore VE 16 01:12:0264 52:03:5855 42 63
15 4 IRWIN Racing Alex Davison Falcon FG 24 01:12:0277 52:03:9076 42 60
16 51 Castrol Edge Racing Greg Murphy Commodore VE 4 01:12:1061 52:04:3846 42 57
17 34 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Michael Caruso Commodore VE 23 01:11:6537 52:09:9371 42 54
18 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Falcon FG 5 01:12:5280 52:14:0543 42 51
19 11 Rock Racing Jason Bargwanna Commodore VE 17 01:11:8029 52:14:6042 42 48
20 12 Triple F Racing Dean Fiore Falcon FG 5 01:12:3877 52:18:0074 42 45
21 10 Bundaberg Red Racing Andrew Thompson Commodore VE 19 01:12:6286 52:20:5672 42 42
22 33 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Lee Holdsworth Commodore VE 17 01:12:4469 52:23:1256 42 39
23 24 Bundaberg Red Racing Fabian Coulthard Commodore VE 18 01:12:7702 52:24:0029 42 36
24 19 Dick Johnson Racing Jonathon Webb Falcon FG 4 01:12:6189 52:24:2344 42 33
25 16 Stratco Racing Tony Ricciardello Commodore VE 21 01:12:9995 51:23:2585 41 30
26 30 Gulf Western Oil Racing Daniel Gaunt Commodore VE 19 01:13:2181 51:32:6010 41 27
DNF 21 Fair Dinkum Sheds Racing Karl Reindler Commodore VE 6 01:13:2639 51:44:3732 29 0
DNF 6 FPR – Orrcon Steel and Dunlop Super Dealer FPR Falcon Steve Richards Falcon FG 9 01:12:7611 51:23:7959 27 0
DNF 22 Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison Commodore VE 1 06:43:4408 06:43:4408 1 0
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Fastest Lap Fastest Lap Time Gap Race Time Laps Points
1 1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Commodore VE 4 01:10:7246 01:24:35:0111 69 150
2 5 FPR – Orrcon Steel and Dunlop Super Dealer FPR Falcon Mark Winterbottom Falcon FG 50 01:10:1118 01:24:39:0120 69 138
3 9 SP Tools Racing Shane van Gisbergen Falcon FG 54 01:10:4353 01:24:41:8694 69 129
4 18 Jim Beam Racing James Courtney Falcon FG 4 01:10:5314 01:24:51:9046 69 120
5 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Commodore VE 52 01:09:9803 01:24:57:8860 69 111
6 47 Wilson Security Racing Tim Slade Falcon FG 55 01:10:6356 01:25:00:5727 69 102
7 8 Team BOC Jason Richards Commodore VE 4 01:10:7849 01:25:03:2143 69 96
8 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Commodore VE 4 01:10:2984 01:25:09:1128 69 90
9 15 Jack Daniel’s Racing Rick Kelly Commodore VE 4 01:10:6197 01:25:09:8990 69 84
10 6 FPR – Orrcon Steel and Dunlop Super Dealer FPR Falcon Steve Richards Falcon FG 51 01:10:0145 01:25:10:9152 69 78
11 22 Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison Commodore VE 3 01:11:0094 01:25:13:9118 69 72
12 33 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Lee Holdsworth Commodore VE 2 01:10:7153 01:25:15:4114 69 69
13 19 Dick Johnson Racing Jonathon Webb Falcon FG 30 01:10:6320 01:25:15:9827 69 66
14 24 Bundaberg Red Racing Fabian Coulthard Commodore VE 3 01:10:4506 01:25:18:3274 69 63
15 34 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Michael Caruso Commodore VE 49 01:10:0591 01:25:19:2117 69 60
16 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Falcon FG 50 01:11:0334 01:25:24:1955 69 57
17 3 Centaur Racing Tony D’Alberto Commodore VE 3 01:10:5458 01:25:28:3409 69 54
18 51 Castrol Edge Racing Greg Murphy Commodore VE 3 01:11:0548 01:25:28:8039 69 51
19 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Commodore VE 51 01:09:9507 01:25:30:9251 69 48
20 14 Trading Post Racing Jason Bright Commodore VE 47 01:10:6983 01:25:34:9052 69 45
21 11 Rock Racing Jason Bargwanna Commodore VE 33 01:10:7710 01:25:35:4092 69 42
22 12 Triple F Racing Dean Fiore Falcon FG 8 01:11:4518 01:25:45:5664 69 39
23 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Paul Dumbrell Falcon FG 45 01:10:3443 01:24:40:0906 68 36
24 10 Bundaberg Red Racing Andrew Thompson Commodore VE 56 01:11:2300 01:24:52:3685 68 33
25 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Commodore VE 65 01:10:2174 01:25:25:5981 68 30
26 21 Fair Dinkum Sheds Racing Karl Reindler Commodore VE 31 01:10:3973 01:25:30:7629 68 27
27 16 Stratco Racing Tony Ricciardello Commodore VE 27 01:10:5422 01:25:31:3411 68 24
28 30 Gulf Western Oil Racing Daniel Gaunt Commodore VE 3 01:11:8631 01:24:42:4363 67 21
DNF 4 IRWIN Racing Alex Davison Falcon FG 3 01:10:4324 58:05:9331 47 0

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!