Phillip Island Shannons Nationals

Results: Race 3, Round 4, Phillip Island

1 BRM / Cooldrive / Rising Star Simon Fallon (VIC) Mygale Formula 4 11 25:38.3701
2 Zagame/Ray White/Rising Star Ryan Suhle (QLD) Mygale Formula 4 11 25:43.2820
3 McDonalds Aus/Dependable Sheds Cameron Shields (QLD) Mygale Formula 4 11 25:43.3216
4 Team BRM / Pink’s Mitre 10 Josh Denton (SA) Mygale Formula 4 11 25:43.4296
5 Zagame/JetGo Tyler Everingham (NSW) Mygale Formula 4 11 25:48.5250
6 AGI Sport/Best Lifestyle Units Zakkary Best (VIC) Mygale Formula 4 11 25:51.3948
7 Team BRM / Retro Car NZ Liam Lawson (NZ) Mygale Formula 4 11 26:01.4155
8 BRM/Charman Earth Moving Zane Morse (ACT) Mygale Formula 4 11 26:07.1387
9 JRD/ Real Equity Real Estate Jordan Mazzaroli (NSW) Mygale Formula 4 11 26:13.1906
DNF AGI Sport Nick Rowe (WA) Mygale Formula 4  9 21:45.7324
DNF Team BRM / Coco’s Aaron Love (WA) Mygale Formula 4  3  4:58.1350
DNF AGI Sport Sage Murdoch (NSW) Mygale Formula 4  3  4:59.1984

Results: Race 2, Round 4, Phillip Island (Part reverse grid)

1 Zagame/JetGo Tyler Everingham (NSW) Mygale Formula 4 11 19:06.2506
2 BRM/Charman Earth Moving Zane Morse (ACT) Mygale Formula 4 11 19:06.7694
3 AGI Sport Nick Rowe (WA) Mygale Formula 4 11 19:07.3096
4 AGI Sport Sage Murdoch (NSW) Mygale Formula 4 11 19:08.5526
5 BRM / Cooldrive / Rising Star Simon Fallon (VIC) Mygale Formula 4 11 19:09.3222
6 Team BRM / Coco’s Aaron Love (WA) Mygale Formula 4 11 19:09.6584
7 JRD/ Real Equity Real Estate Jordan Mazzaroli (NSW) Mygale Formula 4 11 19:09.8992
8 McDonalds Aus/Dependable Sheds Cameron Shields (QLD) Mygale Formula 4 11 19:10.4539
9 AGI Sport/Best Lifestyle Units Zakkary Best (VIC) Mygale Formula 4 11 19:10.6179
10 Team BRM / Retro Car NZ Liam Lawson (NZ) Mygale Formula 4 11 19:12.2420
11 Team BRM / Pink’s Mitre 10 Josh Denton (SA) Mygale Formula 4 11 19:12.4874
12 Zagame/Ray White/Rising Star Ryan Suhle (QLD) Mygale Formula 4 11 19:37.9373

Results: Race 1, Round 4, Phillip Island

1 Zagame/Ray White/Rising Star Ryan Suhle (QLD) Mygale Formula 4 12 19:07.5712
2 McDonalds Aus/Dependable Sheds Cameron Shields (QLD) Mygale Formula 4 12 19:09.5285
3 Team BRM / Retro Car NZ Liam Lawson (NZ) Mygale Formula 4 12 19:10.0047
4 AGI Sport Nick Rowe (WA) Mygale Formula 4 12 19:16.1247
5 BRM/Charman Earth Moving Zane Morse (ACT) Mygale Formula 4 12 19:17.5083
6 BRM / Cooldrive / Rising Star Simon Fallon (VIC) Mygale Formula 4 12 19:17.5588
7 Team BRM / Coco’s Aaron Love (WA) Mygale Formula 4 12 19:19.4624
8 JRD/ Real Equity Real Estate Jordan Mazzaroli (NSW) Mygale Formula 4 12 19:17.9251
9 AGI Sport/Best Lifestyle Units Zakkary Best (VIC) Mygale Formula 4 12 19:20.7663
10 Zagame/JetGo Tyler Everingham (NSW) Mygale Formula 4 12 19:46.5336
DNF AGI Sport Sage Murdoch (NSW) Mygale Formula 4  6  9:43.4360
DNF Team BRM / Pink’s Mitre 10 Josh Denton (SA) Mygale Formula 4  3  4:54.5359

Comments are closed.

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!