Sandown Shannons Nationals

Results: Race 3, Round 2, Sandown

1 AGI Sport Nick Rowe (WA) Formula 4 18 29:24.9574
2 Team BRM Liam Lawson (NZ) Formula 4 18 29:28.3212
3 Team BRM Aaron Love (WA) Formula 4 18 29:43.9356
4 Zagame / Ray White Ryan Suhle (QLD) Formula 4 18 29:46.1250
5 McDonalds Toowoomba / Dependab Cameron Shields (QLD) Formula 4 18 29:46.5854
6 AGI Sport Harley Haber (NSW) Formula 4 18 29:47.4662
7 BRM / Rising Star / Charman Ea Zane Morse (ACT) Formula 4 18 29:47.6912
8 Team BRM Josh Denton (SA) Formula 4 18 29:52.6975
9 Zagame Tyler Everingham (NSW) Formula 4 18 29:53.8548
10 BRM / CoolDrive / Fallon Devel Simon Fallon (VIC) Formula 4 18 29:59.7701
11 AGI Sport Sage Murdoch (NSW) Formula 4 18 30:21.9227
DNF JRD / Real Equity Real Estate Jordan Mazzaroli (NSW) Formula 4 16 27:11.8653
DNF AGI Sport Zakkary Best (VIC) Formula 4  3  4:38.0705

Results: Race 2, Round 2, Sandown (Part reverse grid)

1 AGI Sport Nick Rowe (WA) Formula 4 20 36:05.0066
2 Team BRM Liam Lawson (NZ) Formula 4 20 36:10.4185
3 McDonalds Toowoomba / Dependab Cameron Shields (QLD) Formula 4 20 36:17.7442
4 AGI Sport Zakkary Best (VIC) Formula 4 20 36:21.6716
5 JRD / Real Equity Real Estate Jordan Mazzaroli (NSW) Formula 4 20 36:27.2549
6 AGI Sport Harley Haber (NSW) Formula 4 20 36:27.8831
7 Zagame / Ray White Ryan Suhle (QLD) Formula 4 20 36:28.1885
8 BRM / Rising Star / Charman Ea Zane Morse (ACT) Formula 4 20 36:47.0964
9 Zagame Tyler Everingham (NSW) Formula 4 20 36:54.9079
10 Team BRM Aaron Love (WA) Formula 4 20 37:23.3627
11 Team BRM Josh Denton (SA) Formula 4 17 36:30.2002
DNF AGI Sport Sage Murdoch (NSW) Formula 4  5 12:42.9172
DNF BRM / CoolDrive / Fallon Devel Simon Fallon (VIC) Formula 4  1  2:48.9221

Results: Race 1, Round 2, Sandown

1 Team BRM Liam Lawson (NZ) Formula 4 19 31:48.6160
2 McDonalds Toowoomba / Dependab Cameron Shields (QLD) Formula 4 19 31:50.4488
3 AGI Sport Nick Rowe (WA) Formula 4 19 31:53.8963
4 AGI Sport Harley Haber (NSW) Formula 4 19 32:05.6266
5 AGI Sport Zakkary Best (VIC) Formula 4 19 32:31.0061
6 Team BRM Aaron Love (WA) Formula 4 19 32:32.1529
7 BRM / Rising Star / Charman Ea Zane Morse (ACT) Formula 4 19 32:32.6694
8 Team BRM Josh Denton (SA) Formula 4 19 32:33.8915
9 Zagame / Ray White Ryan Suhle (QLD) Formula 4 19 32:54.9889
10 AGI Sport Sage Murdoch (NSW) Formula 4 19 33:05.5332
DNF JRD / Real Equity Real Estate Jordan Mazzaroli (NSW) Formula 4 12 23:54.0183
DNF BRM / CoolDrive / Fallon Devel Simon Fallon (VIC) Formula 4
DNF Zagame Tyler Everingham (NSW) Formula 4

Results: Race 3, Round 1, Sandown

1 Team BRM Liam Lawson (NZ) Formula 4 20 25:33.5602
2 McDonalds Toowoomba / Dependab Cameron Shields (QLD) Formula 4 20 25:36.0249
3 Zagame / Ray White Ryan Suhle (QLD) Formula 4 20 25:37.1923
4 Team BRM Josh Denton (SA) Formula 4 20 25:37.5768
5 AGI Sport Nick Rowe (WA) Formula 4 20 25:37.7443
6 BRM / CoolDrive / Fallon Devel Simon Fallon (VIC) Formula 4 20 25:39.9689
7 JRD / Real Equity Real Estate Jordan Mazzaroli (NSW) Formula 4 20 25:45.2924
8 Team BRM Aaron Love (WA) Formula 4 20 25:45.6367
9 AGI Sport Harley Haber (NSW) Formula 4 20 25:47.0770
10 Zagame Tyler Everingham (NSW) Formula 4 20 25:50.1340
11 AGI Sport Zakkary Best (VIC) Formula 4 20 25:54.8580
12 AGI Sport Sage Murdoch (NSW) Formula 4 20 26:13.9700
13 BRM / Rising Star / Charman Ea Zane Morse (ACT) Formula 4 19 26:26.6223

Results: Race 2, Round 1, Sandown (Part reverse grid)

1 Team BRM Josh Denton (SA) Formula 4 20 29:09.7659
2 Team BRM Liam Lawson (NZ) Formula 4 20 29:11.8276
3 Zagame / Ray White Ryan Suhle (QLD) Formula 4 20 29:12.2290
4 AGI Sport Nick Rowe (WA) Formula 4 20 29:12.3484
5 Zagame Tyler Everingham (NSW) Formula 4 20 29:16.0106
6 BRM / CoolDrive / Fallon Devel Simon Fallon (VIC) Formula 4 20 29:18.1097
7 JRD / Real Equity Real Estate Jordan Mazzaroli (NSW) Formula 4 20 29:18.3701
8 Team BRM Aaron Love (WA) Formula 4 20 29:20.9250
9 AGI Sport Harley Haber (NSW) Formula 4 20 29:23.8070
10 BRM / Rising Star / Charman Ea Zane Morse (ACT) Formula 4 20 29:49.1047
DNF AGI Sport Sage Murdoch (NSW) Formula 4 10 16:31.6029
DNF McDonalds Toowoomba / Dependab Cameron Shields (QLD) Formula 4  7 10:25.0968
DNF AGI Sport Zakkary Best (VIC) Formula 4  3  4:02.8076

Results: Race 1, Round 1, Sandown

1 AGI Sport Nick Rowe (WA) Formula 4 20 27:56.2300
2 Team BRM Liam Lawson (NZ) Formula 4 20 27:56.6999
3 Zagame / Ray White Ryan Suhle (QLD) Formula 4 20 27:56.9927
4 Team BRM Josh Denton (SA) Formula 4 20 27:57.7865
5 JRD / Real Equity Real Estate Jordan Mazzaroli (NSW) Formula 4 20 28:01.2967
6 Zagame Tyler Everingham (NSW) Formula 4 20 28:04.5217
7 Team BRM Aaron Love (WA) Formula 4 20 28:10.6148
8 AGI Sport Zakkary Best (VIC) Formula 4 20 28:11.0239
9 AGI Sport Harley Haber (NSW) Formula 4 20 28:18.5176
10 AGI Sport Sage Murdoch (NSW) Formula 4 20 28:32.9110
11 BRM / CoolDrive / Fallon Devel Simon Fallon (VIC) Formula 4 20 28:40.5737
DNF BRM / Rising Star / Charman Ea Zane Morse (ACT) Formula 4 14 20:24.7992
DNF McDonalds Toowoomba / Dependab Cameron Shields (QLD) Formula 4  1  1:25.2479

Comments are closed.

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!