Sandown

Results: Race 2

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 57 Arcoplate Racing Brodie Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 22 26:59.7441
2 88 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VF 22 27:00.9306
3 44 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Chris Pither Holden Commodore VF 22 27:01.1079
4 14 Payce Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF 22 27:01.8837
5 26 MEGA Fuels / MWM Garry Jacobson Nissan Altima 22 27:03.0708
6 56 Arcoplate Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 22 27:03.8241
7 62 Land Surveys / MWM Alex Rullo Nissan Altima 22 27:04.1700
8 5 Skye Sands Thomas Randle Ford Falcon FG/X 22 27:04.7985
9 16 Middy’s Electrical Bryce Fullwood Holden Commodore VF 22 27:06.7041
10 38 Eggleston Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore VF 22 27:06.8270
11 99 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Mason Barbera Holden Commodore VF 22 27:09.2851
12 67 Paul Morris Motorsport Shae Davies Ford Falcon FG/X 22 27:09.3317
13 21 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore VF 22 27:10.0543
14 15 Auto One Racing Adam Marjoram Holden Commodore VF 22 27:10.8790
15 18 Auto One Albury Matthew Chahda Holden Commodore VF 22 27:12.5427
16 8 BGD Architects Zane Goddard Holden Commodore VF 22 27:12.7509
17 50 MotorsportPartsAustralia.com.a Ricky Capo Holden Commodore VF 22 27:14.3830
18 23 MW Motorsport Dean Fiore Nissan Altima 22 27:16.6056
19 55 Arcoplate Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 22 27:17.5529
20 63 Eggleston Motorsport Dominic Storey Holden Commodore VF 22 27:26.1148
21 51 Grove Hire Brenton Grove Holden Commodore VF 22 27:48.2243
DNF 49 Dynamic Supplies Jordan Boys Holden Commodore VF 16 19:20.6473
DNF 54 Eggleston Motorsport Nathan Morcom Holden Commodore VF 13 18:29.7854

Results: Race 1

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 57 Arcoplate Racing Brodie Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 20 30:03.8140
2 88 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VF 20 30:04.4768
3 5 Skye Sands Thomas Randle Ford Falcon FG/X 20 30:06.0561
4 62 Land Surveys / MWM Alex Rullo Nissan Altima 20 30:07.8194
5 14 Payce Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF 20 30:08.1942
6 56 Arcoplate Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 20 30:08.5382
7 21 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore VF 20 30:08.7947
8 63 Eggleston Motorsport Dominic Storey Holden Commodore VF 20 30:09.8029
9 18 Auto One Albury Matthew Chahda Holden Commodore VF 20 30:10.0060
10 16 Middy’s Electrical Bryce Fullwood Holden Commodore VF 20 30:10.3711
11 99 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Mason Barbera Holden Commodore VF 20 30:10.5709
12 49 Dynamic Supplies Jordan Boys Holden Commodore VF 20 30:11.0320
13 51 Grove Hire Brenton Grove Holden Commodore VF 20 30:11.5371
14 15 Auto One Racing Adam Marjoram Holden Commodore VF 20 30:12.2278
15 8 BGD Architects Zane Goddard Holden Commodore VF 20 30:13.5216
16 44 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Chris Pither Holden Commodore VF 20 30:13.7683
17 38 Eggleston Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore VF 20 30:13.8731
18 26 MEGA Fuels / MWM Garry Jacobson Nissan Altima 20 30:17.8912
19 23 MW Motorsport Dean Fiore Nissan Altima 20 30:33.6366
20 55 Arcoplate Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 20 30:44.5792
21 50 MotorsportPartsAustralia.com.a Ricky Capo Holden Commodore VF 19 30:15.0718
22 67 Paul Morris Motorsport Shae Davies Ford Falcon FG/X 19 30:35.4551
DNF 54 Eggleston Motorsport Nathan Morcom Holden Commodore VF 16 24:04.6404