Sandown 500

Results: Race 30, Penrite Oil Sandown 500

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Drivers Car Laps Race time
1 888 Red Bull Holden Racing Team J.Whincup/C.Lowndes Holden Commodore ZB 161 3:13:09.9977
2 55 Supercheap Auto Racing C.Mostert/J.Moffat Ford Mustang GT 161 3:13:30.6287
3 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team L.Holdsworth/T.Randle Ford Mustang GT 161 3:13:34.2529
4 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team F.Coulthard/T.D’Alberto Ford Mustang GT 161 3:13:38.9334
5 2 Mobil 1 Racing S.Pye/W.Luff Holden Commodore ZB 161 3:13:50.0894
6 23 Milwaukee Racing W.Davison/A.Davison Ford Mustang GT 161 3:13:51.3388
7 22 Mobil 1 Racing J.Courtney/J.Perkins Holden Commodore ZB 161 3:13:52.7334
8 7 Plus Fitness Racing A.Heimgartner/B.Fullwood Nissan Altima 161 3:13:55.1391
9 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team S.McLaughlin/A.Premat Ford Mustang GT 161 3:13:56.8941
10 99 Penrite Racing A.De Pasquale/W.Brown Holden Commodore ZB 161 3:14:02.9095
11 8 Fujitsu Racing N.Percat/T.Blanchard Holden Commodore ZB 160 3:13:16.8889
12 18 Irwin Racing M.Winterbottom/S.Richards Holden Commodore ZB 160 3:13:20.6436
13 14 Freightliner Racing T.Slade/A.Walsh Holden Commodore ZB 160 3:13:29.2399
14 33 Boost Mobile Racing R.Stanaway/C.Pither Holden Commodore ZB 160 3:13:36.7720
15 78 Team Harvey Norman S.De Silvestro/A.Rullo Nissan Altima 160 3:13:44.6183
16 56 Boost Mobile Kostecki Brothers B.Kostecki/J.Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 160 3:13:57.2875
17 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team S.van Gisbergen/G.Tander Holden Commodore ZB 159 3:13:39.1687
18 21 Team CoolDrive M.Jones/D.Canto Holden Commodore ZB 159 3:13:56.0383
19 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing J.Le Brocq/J.Webb Holden Commodore ZB 159 3:14:06.7681
20 35 Bigmate Racing T.Hazelwood/J.Smith Holden Commodore ZB 148 3:13:11.5439
21 6 Monster Energy Racing Team C.Waters/M.Caruso Ford Mustang GT 145 3:13:28.7583
22 15 Castrol Racing R.Kelly/D.Wood Nissan Altima 128 3:13:28.4137
DNF 34 Boost Mobile Racing J.Golding/R.Muscat Holden Commodore ZB 155 3:11:41.6069
DNF 3 RABBLE.club Racing G.Jacobson/D.Fiore Nissan Altima 144 3:00:41.5137
DNF 9 Penrite Racing D.Reynolds/L.Youlden Holden Commodore ZB 30 35:58.6088

Results: Race 29, Penrite Oil Sandown 500

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 888 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Jamie Whincup Holden Commodore ZB 20 25:47.2796
2 7 Plus Fitness Racing Andre Heimgartner Nissan Altima 20 25:54.6600
3 9 Penrite Racing David Reynolds Holden Commodore ZB 20 25:56.9144
4 23 Milwaukee Racing Will Davison Ford Mustang GT 20 25:57.0124
5 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Scott McLaughlin Ford Mustang GT 20 26:01.3978
6 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team Fabian Coulthard Ford Mustang GT 20 26:01.5067
7 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Lee Holdsworth Ford Mustang GT 20 26:02.1857
8 56 Boost Mobile Kostecki Brothers Brodie Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 20 26:02.8082
9 55 Supercheap Auto Racing Chaz Mostert Ford Mustang GT 20 26:02.9204
10 22 Mobil 1 Racing James Courtney Holden Commodore ZB 20 26:07.3096
11 35 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore ZB 20 26:13.0955
12 78 Team Harvey Norman Simona De Silvestro Nissan Altima 20 26:16.7247
13 99 Penrite Racing Anton De Pasquale Holden Commodore ZB 20 26:39.3258
14 6 Monster Energy Racing Team Cameron Waters Ford Mustang GT 20 26:53.6258
15 18 Irwin Racing Mark Winterbottom Holden Commodore ZB 20 27:00.1505
16 34 Boost Mobile Racing James Golding Holden Commodore ZB 20 27:00.5220
17 15 Castrol Racing Rick Kelly Nissan Altima 19 25:48.9379
18 8 Fujitsu Racing Nick Percat Holden Commodore ZB 19 25:56.2640
19 33 Boost Mobile Racing Richie Stanaway Holden Commodore ZB 19 25:59.5400
20 14 Freightliner Racing Tim Slade Holden Commodore ZB 19 26:00.5560
21 21 Team CoolDrive Macauley Jones Holden Commodore ZB 19 26:00.8918
22 3 RABBLE.club Racing Garry Jacobson Nissan Altima 19 26:04.7254
23 2 Mobil 1 Racing Scott Pye Holden Commodore ZB 19 26:09.6032
24 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing Jack Le Brocq Holden Commodore ZB 19 26:32.7870
DNF 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen Holden Commodore ZB

Results: Race 28, Penrite Oil Sandown 500

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 888 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Craig Lowndes Holden Commodore ZB 20 23:37.5518
2 99 Penrite Racing William Brown Holden Commodore ZB 20 23:40.1459
3 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Holden Commodore ZB 20 23:41.1439
4 7 Plus Fitness Racing Bryce Fullwood Nissan Altima 20 23:43.1662
5 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Thomas Randle Ford Mustang GT 20 23:44.9616
6 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Alexandre Premat Ford Mustang GT 20 23:49.3049
7 9 Penrite Racing Luke Youlden Holden Commodore ZB 20 23:51.9252
8 6 Monster Energy Racing Team Michael Caruso Ford Mustang GT 20 23:52.4902
9 34 Boost Mobile Racing Richard Muscat Holden Commodore ZB 20 23:56.8272
10 23 Milwaukee Racing Alex Davison Ford Mustang GT 20 23:57.0132
11 2 Mobil 1 Racing Warren Luff Holden Commodore ZB 20 23:57.5767
12 18 Irwin Racing Steven Richards Holden Commodore ZB 20 24:00.5654
13 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team Tony D’Alberto Ford Mustang GT 20 24:00.6886
14 15 Castrol Racing Dale Wood Nissan Altima 20 24:01.1753
15 3 RABBLE.club Racing Dean Fiore Nissan Altima 20 24:01.6084
16 8 Fujitsu Racing Tim Blanchard Holden Commodore ZB 20 24:03.2338
17 33 Boost Mobile Racing Chris Pither Holden Commodore ZB 20 24:03.5924
18 22 Mobil 1 Racing Jack Perkins Holden Commodore ZB 20 24:04.5930
19 78 Team Harvey Norman Alex Rullo Nissan Altima 20 24:12.3195
20 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing Jonathon Webb Holden Commodore ZB 20 24:12.7591
21 56 Boost Mobile Kostecki Brothers Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 20 24:13.3822
22 21 Team CoolDrive Dean Canto Holden Commodore ZB 20 24:13.9182
23 14 Freightliner Racing Ashley Walsh Holden Commodore ZB 20 24:23.2626
24 35 Bigmate Racing Jack Smith Holden Commodore ZB 20 24:33.8664
DNF 55 Supercheap Auto Racing James Moffat Ford Mustang GT 13 15:30.8487