Sandown

Result: Australian GT Championship, Sandown Race 1

1 Maranello Motorsport T.D’Alberto/G.Denyer Ferrari 458 GT3 2014 45 57:20.4970
2 Erebus Motorsport Morgan Haber Mercedes Benz AMG SLS 45 57:29.8733
3 JAMEC PEM Racing C.Mies/R.Millier Audi R8 Ultra 45 57:33.9662
4 Supabarn Supermarkets James Koundouris (ACT) Porsche 997 GT3-R 45 57:39.8514
5 Darrell Lea Klark Quinn (Qld) McLaren 650S GT3 45 57:42.8670
6 AMAC Motorsport A.Macpherson/B.Shiels Porsche 997 GT3-R 45 57:43.4942
7 Skwirk / Beechwood Homes Nathan Antunes (NSW) Audi R8 Ultra 45 57:44.1347
8 Trass Family Motorsport J.Lester/G.Smyth Ferrari 458 GT3 45 57:54.2192
9 Darrell Lea Anthony Quinn (Qld) McLaren 650S GT3 45 58:04.8121
10 JAMEC PEM Racing Steven McLaughlan (Vic) Audi R8 Ultra 45 58:05.2065
11 DeFelice Homes Tony DeFelice (Vic) Ferrari 458 GT3 45 58:24.4538
12 Objective Racing Tony Walls (Qld) McLaren 650S GT3 45 58:33.0795
13 Voight Contracting S.Voight/A.Tebb Porsche 997 GT3-R 45 58:34.1303
14 HHH Racing/Triffid/ESP Michael Hovey (Qld) Ginetta G55 GT3 44 57:24.1239
15 Supabarn Supermarkets Theo Koundouris (ACT) Porsche 996 GT3-S 44 57:32.6913
16 Interlloy M Motorsport E.Barbour/G.Wood Lamborghini Gallardo 44 57:40.2035
17 Fastway Couriers S.Ellinghham/J.Evans Porsche GT3 Cup Car 44 57:59.6360
18 Miedecke Motor Group Andrew Miedecke (NSW) Aston Martin Vantage 44 58:05.2944
19 Hogs Breath Cafe Mark Griffith (Qld) Audi R8 LMS 44 58:10.0482
20 Adina Apartment Hotels G.Taylor/B.Mawer Audi R8 LMS 44 58:17.2291
21 Flying B Racing Peter Edwards (Vic) Bentley Continental 44 58:40.1497
22 DPM Motorsport Dale Paterson (Vic) Reiter Camaro GT3 43 57:46.7620
23 Interlloy M Motorsport J.McMillan/J.McIntyre Reiter Camaro GT3 43 58:06.5798
24 Rentcorp Forklifts Indiran Padayachee Porsche GT3 Cup Car 43 58:26.1840
25 SAFE-T-STOP Richard Gartner (NSW) Porsche GT3 Cup Car 42 57:28.8562
26 Thomson Geer Lawyers Michael O’Donnell (SA) Porsche GT3 Cup Car 41 58:03.5263
27 Donut King Tony Alford (Qld) Nissan GTR 41 58:24.7112
28 Southern Star Developments Rob Smith (Vic) Audi R8 LMS 40 58:49.7600
DNF JJA Consulting Group Jan Jinadasa (Vic) Lamborghini LP560-4 40 52:48.6067
DNF Erebus Motorsport Geoff Emery Mercedes Benz AMG SLS

 

Result: Australian GT Championship, Sandown Race 2 

1 JAMEC PEM Racing C.Mies/R.Millier Audi R8 Ultra 49    59:42.3293
2 Erebus Motorsport Morgan Haber Mercedes Benz AMG SLS 49    59:43.3481
3 Interlloy M Motorsport E.Barbour/G.Wood Lamborghini Gallardo 49    59:45.5253
4 Maranello Motorsport T.D’Alberto/G.Denyer Ferrari 458 GT3 2014 49    59:45.9232
5 Trass Family Motorsport J.Lester/G.Smyth Ferrari 458 GT3 49    59:47.8605
6 Darrell Lea Klark Quinn (Qld) McLaren 650S GT3 49 01:00:04.4004
7 AMAC Motorsport Andrew Macpherson (NSW) Porsche 997 GT3-R 49 01:00:11.9197
8 Erebus Motorsport M.Twigg/G.Emery Mercedes Benz AMG SLS 49 01:00:12.3912
9 Skwirk / Beechwood Homes Nathan Antunes (NSW) Audi R8 Ultra 49 01:00:12.7976
10 Objective Racing Tony Walls (Qld) McLaren 650S GT3 49 01:00:21.9182
11 Darrell Lea Anthony Quinn (Qld) McLaren 650S GT3 49 01:00:46.6870
12 Miedecke Motor Group Andrew Miedecke (NSW) Aston Martin Vantage 49 01:00:48.8658
13 Voight Contracting S.Voight/A.Tebb Porsche 997 GT3-R 49 01:01:04.6729
14 Adina Apartment Hotels G.Taylor/B.Mawer Audi R8 LMS 48    59:44.8073
15 JAMEC PEM Racing Steven McLaughlan (Vic) Audi R8 Ultra 48    59:51.6223
16 Supabarn Supermarkets Theo Koundouris (ACT) Porsche 996 GT3-S 48    59:56.5799
17 Fastway Couriers S.Ellinghham/J.Evans Porsche GT3 Cup Car 48 01:00:01.7809
18 HHH Racing/Triffid/ESP Michael Hovey (Qld) Ginetta G55 GT3 48 01:00:11.5762
19 Interlloy M Motorsport J.McMillan/J.McIntyre Reiter Camaro GT3 48 01:00:47.7276
20 Hogs Breath Cafe Mark Griffith (Qld) Audi R8 LMS 48 01:00:52.0363
21 Rentcorp Forklifts Indiran Padayachee Porsche GT3 Cup Car 47 01:00:28.0046
22 Southern Star Developments Rob Smith (Vic) Audi R8 LMS 46    59:43.6110
23 SAFE-T-STOP Richard Gartner (NSW) Porsche GT3 Cup Car 46 01:00:33.0871
DNF DeFelice Homes Tony DeFelice (Vic) Ferrari 458 GT3 47    59:42.1506
DNF Supabarn Supermarkets James Koundouris (ACT) Porsche 997 GT3-R 40    49:26.0367
DNF Thomson Geer Lawyers Michael O’Donnell (SA) Porsche GT3 Cup Car 39    52:00.6471
DNF Donut King Tony Alford (Qld) Nissan GTR  8    10:36.7950
DNF DPM Motorsport Dale Paterson (Vic) Reiter Camaro GT3  2     2:49.8441
DNF Flying B Racing Peter Edwards (Vic) Bentley Continental