Sandown

Results: Race 3

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 87 Team Mitsubishi Triton Elliot Barbour Mitsubishi Triton 10 15:10.6539
2 8 Car City Ben Walsh Toyota Hilux 10 15:11.2556
3 45 Total Tools/Team Mitsubishi Tr Michael Sieders Mitsubishi Triton 10 15:11.7613
4 64 Western Sydney Motorsport Craig Woods Toyota Hilux 10 15:16.1167
5 22 SP Tools Tom Alexander Holden Colorado 10 15:16.5337
6 58 EFS 4×4 Racing Ryal Harris Mazda BT50 10 15:21.7952
7 95 Bushranger Racing Aaron Cameron Mazda BT50 10 15:23.3698
8 99 Kubota Tractors Australia Matthew MacKelden Toyota Hilux 10 15:34.9549
9 18 AC Delco Racing Tomas Gasperak Holden Colorado 10 15:50.5032
10 3 Wilson Auto Steve Wilson Isuzu D-MAX 10 16:04.7835
11 49 Allgate Christopher Formosa Ford Ranger 10 15:56.1393

Results: Race 2 (Part reverse grid)

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 45 Total Tools/Team Mitsubishi Tr Michael Sieders Mitsubishi Triton 10 15:30.0465
2 87 Team Mitsubishi Triton Elliot Barbour Mitsubishi Triton 10 15:30.2361
3 64 Western Sydney Motorsport Craig Woods Toyota Hilux 10 15:34.6036
4 22 SP Tools Tom Alexander Holden Colorado 10 15:36.9556
5 99 Kubota Tractors Australia Matthew MacKelden Toyota Hilux 10 15:47.6525
6 8 Car City Ben Walsh Toyota Hilux 10 15:47.9624
7 49 Allgate Christopher Formosa Ford Ranger 10 15:48.6474
8 18 AC Delco Racing Thomas Gasperak Holden Colorado 10 15:51.8571
9 3 Wilson Auto Steve Wilson Isuzu D-MAX 10 16:11.2907
10 95 Bushranger Racing Aaron Cameron Mazda BT50 9 16:04.8078
11 58 EFS 4×4 Racing Ryal Harris Mazda BT50 9 16:41.1285

Results: Race 1

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 87 Team Mitsubishi Triton Elliot Barbour Mitsubishi Triton 10 16:37.9382
2 8 Car City Ben Walsh Toyota Hilux 10 16:42.4426
3 58 EFS 4×4 Racing Ryal Harris Mazda BT50 10 16:48.6579
4 64 Western Sydney Motorsport Craig Woods Toyota Hilux 10 16:49.7304
5 95 Bushranger Racing Aaron Cameron Mazda BT50 10 16:56.2462
6 22 SP Tools Tom Alexander Holden Colorado 10 16:57.6381
7 45 Total Tools/Team Mitsubishi Tr Michael Sieders Mitsubishi Triton 10 16:58.2265
8 99 Kubota Tractors Australia Matthew MacKelden Toyota Hilux 10 17:09.3335
9 18 AC Delco Racing Tomas Gasperak Holden Colorado 10 17:33.8148
10 49 Allgate Christopher Formosa Ford Ranger 10 17:34.7823
11 3 Wilson Auto Steve Wilson Isuzu D-MAX 9 17:07.2126

Comments are closed.

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!