Red Rooster Sydney SuperSprint

Results: Race 4, Round 5, Sydney Motorsport Park

1 Prodrive Racing Australia Richie Stanaway Ford Falcon FG/X 15 26:56.2323
2 PAYCE Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF 15 27:01.0942
3 MEGA Fuels Racing Garry Jacobson Ford Falcon FG/X 15 27:02.0049
4 Paul Morris Motorsports Anton de Pasquale Ford Falcon FG/X 15 27:03.6010
5 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VF 15 27:06.1478
6 Eggleston Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore VF 15 27:09.8513
7 Middys Electrical / MWM Bryce Fullwood Nissan Altima 15 27:10.5555
8 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore VF 15 27:10.6829
9 Wynns Josh Kean Ford Falcon FG/X 15 27:16.1739
10 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Mason Barbera Holden Commodore VF 15 27:16.4243
11 Auto One Racing Adam Marjoram Holden Commodore VF 15 27:21.4501
12 Alliance Truck Parts Andrew Jones Holden Commodore VF 15 27:23.2647
13 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore VF 15 27:23.9560
14 Sprint Cutting Racing Brodie Kostecki Ford Falcon FG 15 27:28.0070
15 The Chahda’s Matthew Chahda Holden Commodore VF 15 27:28.4966
16 Arcoplate Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 15 27:33.1375
17 Team Caltex Renee Gracie Holden Commodore VF 15 27:35.0584
18 Eggleston Motorsport Nathan Morcom Holden Commodore VF 15 27:35.5183
19 STR Truck Bodies & Trailers Matthew Palmer Ford Falcon FG 15 27:36.7403
20 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Richard Muscat Holden Commodore VF 15 28:25.6450
21 Arcoplate Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 14 27:27.4304
DNF LOCO Energy Drink / MWM Shae Davies Nissan Altima
DNF GoGetta Racing/ MWM Jack Le Brocq Nissan Altima

Results: Race 3, Round 5, Sydney Motorsport Park

1 Paul Morris Motorsports Anton de Pasquale Ford Falcon FG/X 17 26:48.0565
2 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore VF 17 26:54.2239
3 Prodrive Racing Australia Richie Stanaway Ford Falcon FG/X 17 26:55.6471
4 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VF 17 27:00.4623
5 MEGA Fuels Racing Garry Jacobson Ford Falcon FG/X 17 27:00.6803
6 GoGetta Racing/ MWM Jack Le Brocq Nissan Altima 17 27:01.5455
7 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Richard Muscat Holden Commodore VF 17 27:02.1873
8 PAYCE Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF 17 27:02.9608
9 Eggleston Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore VF 17 27:08.6983
10 Arcoplate Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 17 27:09.4991
11 Arcoplate Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 17 27:11.7239
12 Alliance Truck Parts Andrew Jones Holden Commodore VF 17 27:17.8135
13 Middys Electrical / MWM Bryce Fullwood Nissan Altima 17 27:19.4882
14 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore VF 17 27:20.1401
15 Eggleston Motorsport Nathan Morcom Holden Commodore VF 17 27:33.1547
16 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Mason Barbera Holden Commodore VF 17 27:33.6710
17 Auto One Racing Adam Marjoram Holden Commodore VF 17 27:34.6826
18 LOCO Energy Drink / MWM Shae Davies Nissan Altima 17 27:42.9854
19 Sprint Cutting Racing Brodie Kostecki Ford Falcon FG 17 27:50.4333
20 STR Truck Bodies & Trailers Matthew Palmer Ford Falcon FG 17 27:58.1989
21 Team Caltex Renee Gracie Holden Commodore VF 17 28:13.7932
DNF Wynns Josh Kean Ford Falcon FG/X  4  7:13.4010

Results: Race 2, Round 5, Sydney Motorsport Park

1 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VF 13 25:46.3266
2 Paul Morris Motorsports Anton de Pasquale Ford Falcon FG/X 13 25:47.1379
3 MEGA Fuels Racing Garry Jacobson Ford Falcon FG/X 13 25:47.5407
4 Prodrive Racing Australia Richie Stanaway Ford Falcon FG/X 13 25:51.4039
5 PAYCE Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF 13 25:51.9111
6 GoGetta Racing/ MWM Jack Le Brocq Nissan Altima 13 25:52.6088
7 LOCO Energy Drink / MWM Shae Davies Nissan Altima 13 25:54.6471
8 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Richard Muscat Holden Commodore VF 13 25:58.5432
9 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore VF 13 25:58.7672
10 Middys Electrical / MWM Bryce Fullwood Nissan Altima 13 25:59.2355
11 Sprint Cutting Racing Brodie Kostecki Ford Falcon FG 13 26:01.5484
12 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore VF 13 26:02.9840
13 Eggleston Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore VF 13 26:04.0154
14 Arcoplate Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 13 26:04.5174
15 Alliance Truck Parts Andrew Jones Holden Commodore VF 13 26:05.6332
16 Arcoplate Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 13 26:06.9847
17 Team Caltex Renee Gracie Holden Commodore VF 13 26:07.7924
18 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Mason Barbera Holden Commodore VF 13 26:08.1012
19 Wynns Josh Kean Ford Falcon FG/X 13 26:11.7332
20 Auto One Racing Adam Marjoram Holden Commodore VF 13 26:14.2636
21 STR Truck Bodies & Trailers Matthew Palmer Ford Falcon FG 13 26:51.3675
22 Eggleston Motorsport Nathan Morcom Holden Commodore VF 13 26:53.1432
DNF The Chahda’s Matthew Chahda Holden Commodore VF  1  1:48.7060

Results: Race 1, Round 5, Sydney Motorsport Park

1 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VF 17 26:56.5747
2 Paul Morris Motorsports Anton de Pasquale Ford Falcon FG/X 17 26:57.3374
3 Prodrive Racing Australia Richie Stanaway Ford Falcon FG/X 17 27:00.1770
4 GoGetta Racing/ MWM Jack Le Brocq Nissan Altima 17 27:04.4632
5 MEGA Fuels Racing Garry Jacobson Ford Falcon FG/X 17 27:04.6048
6 PAYCE Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF 17 27:05.5612
7 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore VF 17 27:13.8979
8 Alliance Truck Parts Andrew Jones Holden Commodore VF 17 27:18.8465
9 LOCO Energy Drink / MWM Shae Davies Nissan Altima 17 27:20.9379
10 Arcoplate Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 17 27:21.1919
11 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Richard Muscat Holden Commodore VF 17 27:21.9002
12 Eggleston Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore VF 17 27:22.6128
13 Middys Electrical / MWM Bryce Fullwood Nissan Altima 17 27:27.0415
14 Wynns Josh Kean Ford Falcon FG/X 17 27:30.1767
15 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore VF 17 27:30.4865
16 Sprint Cutting Racing Brodie Kostecki Ford Falcon FG 17 27:30.8440
17 Eggleston Motorsport Nathan Morcom Holden Commodore VF 17 27:34.7555
18 Arcoplate Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 17 27:38.1809
19 Team Caltex Renee Gracie Holden Commodore VF 17 27:38.4035
20 Auto One Racing Adam Marjoram Holden Commodore VF 17 27:42.5226
21 The Chahda’s Matthew Chahda Holden Commodore VF 17 28:23.1624
DNF Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Mason Barbera Holden Commodore VF  2  6:53.2649
DNF STR Truck Bodies & Trailers Matthew Palmer Ford Falcon FG

Comments are closed.

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!