Red Rooster Sydney Super Sprint

Results: Race 3, Round 6, Sydney Motorsport Park

1 AGI Sport Nick Rowe (WA) Formula 4 12 21:11.3727
2 McDonalds Australia / Rising S Cameron Shields (QLD) Formula 4 12 21:12.6795
3 Team BRM / Retro Car NZ Liam Lawson (NZ) Formula 4 12 21:19.5496
4 Zagame/JetGo Tyler Everingham (NSW) Formula 4 12 21:22.7422
5 Zagame/Ray White/Rising Star Ryan Suhle (QLD) Formula 4 12 21:23.9130
6 BRM / Cooldrive / Rising Star Simon Fallon (VIC) Formula 4 12 21:24.9265
7 AGI Sport / Best Lifestyle Uni Zakkary Best (VIC) Formula 4 12 21:26.0415
8 JRD/ Real Equity Real Estate/M Jordan Mazzaroli (NSW) Formula 4 12 21:27.3022
9 BRM/Charman Earth Moving/Risin Zane Morse (ACT) Formula 4 12 21:29.5800
10 Team BRM / Coco’s Aaron Love (WA) Formula 4 12 21:32.3655
11 AGI Sport Sage Murdoch (NSW) Formula 4 11 21:25.1104
DNF AGI Sport/CEJN Harley Haber (NSW) Formula 4  9 21:18.7616

Results: Race 2, Round 6, Sydney Motorsport Park (Part reverse grid)

1 AGI Sport Nick Rowe (WA) Formula 4 11 21:34.1157
2 McDonalds Australia / Rising S Cameron Shields (QLD) Formula 4 11 21:36.4801
3 Zagame/Ray White/Rising Star Ryan Suhle (QLD) Formula 4 11 21:38.3181
4 BRM/Charman Earth Moving/Risin Zane Morse (ACT) Formula 4 11 21:39.0228
5 Zagame/JetGo Tyler Everingham (NSW) Formula 4 11 21:39.3178
6 Team BRM / Retro Car NZ Liam Lawson (NZ) Formula 4 11 21:39.8133
7 AGI Sport / Best Lifestyle Uni Zakkary Best (VIC) Formula 4 11 21:41.1344
8 JRD/ Real Equity Real Estate/M Jordan Mazzaroli (NSW) Formula 4 11 21:56.1245
DNF AGI Sport/CEJN Harley Haber (NSW) Formula 4  6 16:58.3221
DNF Team BRM / Coco’s Aaron Love (WA) Formula 4    
DNF BRM / Cooldrive / Rising Star Simon Fallon (VIC) Formula 4    
DNF AGI Sport Sage Murdoch (NSW) Formula 4    

Results: Race 1, Round 6, Sydney Motorsport Park

1 McDonalds Australia / Rising S Cameron Shields (QLD) Formula 4 11 16:59.4685
2 AGI Sport Nick Rowe (WA) Formula 4 11 17:00.0353
3 Zagame/JetGo Tyler Everingham (NSW) Formula 4 11 17:08.3360
4 AGI Sport Sage Murdoch (NSW) Formula 4 11 17:10.3915
5 Zagame/Ray White/Rising Star Ryan Suhle (QLD) Formula 4 11 17:17.5790
6 Team BRM / Retro Car NZ Liam Lawson (NZ) Formula 4 11 17:17.8449
7 AGI Sport/CEJN Harley Haber (NSW) Formula 4 11 17:19.8273
8 AGI Sport / Best Lifestyle Uni Zakkary Best (VIC) Formula 4 11 17:21.1975
9 Team BRM / Coco’s Aaron Love (WA) Formula 4 11 17:54.2185
DNF JRD/ Real Equity Real Estate/M Jordan Mazzaroli (NSW) Formula 4  8 13:38.5381
DNF BRM/Charman Earth Moving/Risin Zane Morse (ACT) Formula 4  7 11:07.7826
DNF BRM / Cooldrive / Rising Star Simon Fallon (VIC) Formula 4  6  9:48.8765

Comments are closed.

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!