LATEST:

Queensland Raceway

Results: Race 3

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 87 Team Mitsubishi Triton Toby Price Mitsubishi Triton 10 15:03.4155
2 1 EFS 4×4 Racing Ryal Harris Mazda BT50 10 15:05.8951
3 64 Western Sydney Motorsport Craig Woods Toyota Hilux 10 15:07.2650
4 7 Total Tools Team Triton Racing Cameron Crick Mitsubishi Triton 10 15:07.4962
5 22 Caltex Delo Racing Tom Alexander Isuzu D-MAX 10 15:07.5671
6 18 AC Delco Racing Steven Richards Holden Colorado 10 15:07.9327
7 8 Fat Freddy’s Ben Walsh Toyota Hilux 10 15:08.4035
8 72 Western Sydney Motorsport Craig Thompson Toyota Hilux 10 15:14.3412
9 49 Allgate Auto Doors Christopher Formosa Ford Ranger 10 15:15.4278
10 17 Tank World Benjamin Falk Mazda BT50 10 15:27.1249
11 68 Sieders Racing Team Jeff Watters Toyota Hilux 10 15:29.3141
12 96 Sieders Racing Team Charlotte Poynting Mitsubishi Triton 10 15:37.2553

Results: Race 2 Reverse grid

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 87 Team Mitsubishi Triton Toby Price Mitsubishi Triton 13 19:25.0902
2 18 AC Delco Racing Steven Richards Holden Colorado 13 19:25.4063
3 7 Total Tools Team Triton Racing Cameron Crick Mitsubishi Triton 13 19:25.6633
4 1 EFS 4×4 Racing Ryal Harris Mazda BT50 13 19:29.6420
5 64 Western Sydney Motorsport Craig Woods Toyota Hilux 13 19:30.4892
6 49 Allgate Auto Doors Christopher Formosa Ford Ranger 13 19:38.4394
7 17 Tank World Benjamin Falk Mazda BT50 13 19:47.8466
8 68 Sieders Racing Team Jeff Watters Toyota Hilux 13 19:48.4612
9 96 Sieders Racing Team Charlotte Poynting Mitsubishi Triton 13 19:58.3589
10 72 Western Sydney Motorsport Craig Thompson Toyota Hilux 13 20:00.1412
DNF 8 Fat Freddy’s Ben Walsh Toyota Hilux 7 10:45.7709
DNF 22 Caltex Delo Racing Tom Alexander Isuzu D-MAX 3 4:38.7883

Results: Race 1

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 1 EFS 4×4 Racing Ryal Harris Mazda BT50 10 14:55.9818
2 8 Fat Freddy’s Ben Walsh Toyota Hilux 10 14:56.5354
3 7 Total Tools Team Triton Racing Cameron Crick Mitsubishi Triton 10 14:57.0408
4 22 Caltex Delo Racing Tom Alexander Isuzu D-MAX 10 15:03.1311
5 64 Western Sydney Motorsport Craig Woods Toyota Hilux 10 15:03.5175
6 87 Team Mitsubishi Triton Toby Price Mitsubishi Triton 10 15:10.4592
7 17 Tank World Benjamin Falk Mazda BT50 10 15:11.6453
8 72 Western Sydney Motorsport Craig Thompson Toyota Hilux 10 15:23.8554
9 68 Sieders Racing Team Jeff Watters Toyota Hilux 10 15:24.2574
10 49 Allgate Auto Doors Christopher Formosa Ford Ranger 10 15:24.5407
11 96 Sieders Racing Team Charlotte Poynting Mitsubishi Triton 10 15:50.7491
DNF 18 AC Delco Racing Steven Richards Holden Colorado    

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!