Phillip Island

Results: Race 2

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Class Laps Race time
1 100 Sonic/Polyflor Dale Wood (VIC) P 25 42:04.2981
2 888 Porsche Centre Brighton Alex Davison (QLD) P 25 42:04.7414
3 88 APB Group Dylan O’Keeffe (VIC) P 25 42:07.6254
4 7 Morris Finance Jaxon Evans (QLD) P 25 42:09.2048
5 18 Payce/Wilson Security/JBL James Moffat (TBC) P 25 42:10.8707
6 77 Bob Jane T Marts/PSA Michael Almond (TBC) P 25 42:14.7225
7 1 PAYCE/Wilson Security David Wall (NSW) P 25 42:15.0522
8 15 LORY Construction Josh Hunt (QLD) P 25 42:30.6454
9 14 Sonic/Totally 4×4 Peter Major (WA) P 25 42:30.7206
10 8 Porsche Centre Melbourne Nick McBride (VIC) P 25 42:31.5982
11 12 Garwood Motorsport Adam Garwood (TAS) P 25 42:32.6446
12 4 Grove Group Stephen Grove (VIC) A 25 42:33.8160
13 20 Agas National Adrian Flack (NSW) A 25 42:34.1246
14 808 Crown/Timken/Porsche Melbourne John Steffensen (VIC) A 25 42:48.4270
15 23 JBS Australia Roger Lago (QLD) A 25 43:26.7366
16 35 Hyundai Forklifts Australia Indiran Padayachee (NSW) A 25 43:27.9061
17 22 BMF/Pitman Racing Dean Cook (VIC) A 25 43:35.7437
18 9 Hallmarc Marc Cini (VIC) A 25 43:37.2456
19 131 Harcourts Williams Graham Williams (VIC) A 25 43:37.7629
20 19 Hallmark Homes Anthony Gilbertson (QLD) A 23 43:32.2882
DNF 777 Bob Jane T Marts Jordan Love (WA) P 23 39:19.2417
DNF 80 WM Waste Management Max Twigg (VIC) A 16 28:53.6674
DNF 111 Southern Star Truck Centre/Any Cameron Hill (ACT) P 11 20:33.0418
DNF 13 The Bend/htfu Sam Shahin (SA) A 3 4:57.1307
DNF 6 Miles Advisory Partners/Garage Tim Miles (NSW) A 3 4:57.5169

Results: Race 1

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Class Laps Race time
1 100 Sonic/Polyflor Dale Wood (VIC) P 25 39:04.2148
2 888 Porsche Centre Brighton Alex Davison (QLD) P 25 39:05.0203
3 88 APB Group Dylan O’Keeffe (VIC) P 25 39:05.5548
4 7 Morris Finance Jaxon Evans (QLD) P 25 39:08.8127
5 1 PAYCE/Wilson Security David Wall (NSW) P 25 39:09.7469
6 777 Bob Jane T Marts Jordan Love (WA) P 25 39:10.4390
7 77 Bob Jane T Marts/PSA Michael Almond (TBC) P 25 39:15.1045
8 8 Porsche Centre Melbourne Nick McBride (VIC) P 25 39:17.4364
9 14 Sonic/Totally 4×4 Peter Major (WA) P 25 39:32.0380
10 80 WM Waste Management Max Twigg (VIC) A 25 39:34.7581
11 19 Hallmark Homes Anthony Gilbertson (QLD) A 25 39:34.9030
12 15 LORY Construction Josh Hunt (QLD) P 25 39:35.6907
13 18 Payce/Wilson Security/JBL James Moffat (TBC) P 25 39:39.6395
14 4 Grove Group Stephen Grove (VIC) A 25 39:40.5373
15 23 JBS Australia Roger Lago (QLD) A 25 39:45.3959
16 13 The Bend/htfu Sam Shahin (SA) A 25 40:00.5914
17 6 Miles Advisory Partners/Garage Tim Miles (NSW) A 25 40:00.9706
18 20 Agas National Adrian Flack (NSW) A 25 40:24.5072
19 9 Hallmarc Marc Cini (VIC) A 24 39:25.7254
20 35 Hyundai Forklifts Australia Indiran Padayachee (NSW) A 24 39:26.3927
21 808 Crown/Timken/Porsche Melbourne John Steffensen (VIC) A 24 39:28.9983
22 22 BMF/Pitman Racing Dean Cook (VIC) A 24 39:29.2293
23 131 Harcourts Williams Graham Williams (VIC) A 24 39:43.9897
24 12 Garwood Motorsport Adam Garwood (TAS) P 24 39:45.5501
25 111 Southern Star Truck Centre/Any Cameron Hill (ACT) P 23 39:39.7711

Comments are closed.

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!