Phillip Island 101

Result: Australian GT Championship Race 1

1 DPO Nathan Morcom (Qld) McLaren 650S GT3 38 01:01:17.1757
2 The Bend Motorsport Yasser Shahin (SA) Lamborghini Gallardo 38 01:01:18.8442
3 Darrell Lea K.Quinn/S.Van Gisbergen McLaren 650S GT3 38 01:01:25.3902
4 Maranello Motorsport T.D’Alberto/G.Smythe Ferrari 458 GT3 38 01:01:28.5185
5 Objective Racing Tony Walls (Qld) McLaren 6505 GT3 38 01:01:36.3336
6 Taplin Real Estate A.Taplin/D.Canto Lamborghini Gallardo 38 01:01:38.4122
7 Modena Engineering Ricky Capo (Vic) BMW Z4 GT3 38 01:01:38.5721
8 JBS Australia Roger Lago (Qld) Lamborghini R-EX 38 01:02:02.0833
9 Miedecke Motor Group A.Miedecke/G.Miedecke Aston Martin Vantage 38 01:02:04.9552
10 SR Motorsport S.Richards/M.Twigg BMW M6 GT3 38 01:02:12.8686
11 Darrell Lea T.Quinn/D.Gaunt Aston Martin Vantage 38 01:02:19.8053
12 GT Motorsport G.Taylor/M.Bonanomi Audi R8 LMS 38 01:02:27.0463
13 Walkinshaw GT3 J.Martin/A.Tebb Porsche 911 GT3-R 38 01:02:33.6097
14 Bondi Wholefoods Ash Samadi (Vic) Mercedes AMG SLS-GT3 38 01:02:47.8168
15 Eggleston Motorsport P.Hackett/D.Storey Mercedes AMG SLS-GT3 37 01:01:19.0795
16 JAMEC PEM Racing S.McLaughlin/G.Tander Audi R8 LMS 37 01:01:21.6055
17 Scott Taylor Motorsport S.Taylor/C.Baird Mercedes AMG SLS-GT3 37 01:01:34.5911
18 McLaren Melbourne G.Denyer/M.Kingsley McLaren 650s GT3 37 01:01:38.3083
19 AMAC Motorsport A.McPherson/B.Shiels Porsche 997 GT-R 37 01:01:43.0198
20 Interlloy M Motorsport J.McMillan/G.Wood Lamborghini R-EX 37 01:01:43.4979
21 Beechwood / SLR / Buildmap N.Antunes/E.Barbour McLaren 650S GT3 37 01:01:52.8481
22 Fastway Couriers S.Ellingham/T.Miles Audi R8 Ultra 37 01:01:59.5641
23 Supabarn Supermarkets J.Koundouris/M.Marshall Audi R8 LMS 37 01:02:02.2775
24 Maranello Motorsport A.Deitz/C.McConville Ferrari 458 GT3 37 01:02:39.1204
25 Maranello Motorsport L.Talbot/J.Fouracre Audi R8 LMS Ultra 36 01:01:28.0306
26 Maranello Motorsport Peter Edwards (Vic) Ferrari 488 GT3 36 01:01:59.1328
27 Performance West Motorsport Peter Rullo (WA) Lamborghini Gallardo 33 01:02:12.8796
DNF JAMEC PEM Racing M.Molina/T.Bates Audi R8LMS 27    45:31.3968
DNF MARC GT Morgan Haber (Qld) BMW AG M6 GT3  4    10:22.2019

Result: Australian GT Championship Race 2

1 The Bend Motorsport Yasser Shahin (SA) Lamborghini Gallardo 34 01:00:08.8704
2 JAMEC PEM Racing S.McLaughlin/G.Tander Audi R8 LMS 34 01:00:09.3560
3 Interlloy M Motorsport J.McMillan/G.Wood Lamborghini R-EX 34 01:00:10.6431
4 McLaren Melbourne G.Denyer/M.Kingsley McLaren 650s GT3 34 01:00:18.4061
5 Modena Engineering Ricky Capo (Vic) BMW Z4 GT3 34 01:00:21.5560
6 Maranello Motorsport L.Talbot/J.Fouracre Audi R8 LMS Ultra 34 01:00:45.7355
7 Eggleston Motorsport P.Hackett/D.Storey Mercedes AMG SLS-GT3 34 01:00:48.0400
8 Scott Taylor Motorsport S.Taylor/C.Baird Mercedes AMG SLS-GT3 34 01:00:49.9828
9 Maranello Motorsport A.Deitz/C.McConville Ferrari 458 GT3 34 01:00:51.0998
10 DPO Nathan Morcom (Qld) McLaren 650S GT3 34 01:00:51.5592
11 JAMEC PEM Racing M.Molina/T.Bates Audi R8LMS 34 01:00:54.4503
12 Bondi Wholefoods Ash Samadi (Vic) Mercedes AMG SLS-GT3 34 01:01:01.9657
13 Maranello Motorsport T.D’Alberto/G.Smythe Ferrari 458 GT3 34 01:01:04.1510
14 JBS Australia Roger Lago (Qld) Lamborghini R-EX 34 01:01:05.2844
15 Darrell Lea T.Quinn/D.Gaunt Aston Martin Vantage 34 01:01:05.4745
16 Darrell Lea K.Quinn/S.Van Gisbergen McLaren 650S GT3 34 01:01:07.4449
17 Objective Racing Tony Walls (Qld) McLaren 6505 GT3 34 01:01:16.7486
18 Supabarn Supermarkets J.Koundouris/M.Marshall Audi R8 LMS 34 01:01:19.8432
19 Maranello Motorsport Peter Edwards (Vic) Ferrari 488 GT3 34 01:01:28.8362
20 Performance West Motorsport A.Rullo/P.Rullo Lamborghini Gallardo 34 01:01:32.6941
21 Fastway Couriers S.Ellingham/T.Miles Audi R8 Ultra 34 01:01:37.2381
22 Taplin Real Estate A.Taplin/D.Canto Lamborghini Gallardo 33 01:00:18.3261
23 GT Motorsport G.Taylor/M.Bonanomi Audi R8 LMS 33 01:00:18.3989
24 Beechwood / SLR / Buildmap N.Antunes/E.Barbour McLaren 650S GT3 33 01:01:00.1869
25 MARC GT M.Haber/B.Spengler BMW AG M6 GT3 32 01:01:07.8560
DNF SR Motorsport S.Richards/M.Twigg BMW M6 GT3 26    48:33.5181
DNF Miedecke Motor Group Andrew Miedecke (NSW) Aston Martin Vantage  9    17:29.6346
DNF Walkinshaw GT3 Aaron Tebb Porsche 911 GT3-R  1     1:42.5609
DNF AMAC Motorsport Brad Shiels (NSW) Porsche 997 GT-R

Comments are closed.

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!