Perth SuperSprint

Result: V8 Utes Race 1, Barbagallo

1 Bob Jane T-Marts / Altenzo Per Kim Jane (VIC) Holden Commodore VE 14 15:54.0306
2 Mango Credit David Sieders (NSW) Holden Commodore VE 14 15:54.4769
3 Multispares Racing Ryan Hansford (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 14 15:54.8254
4 All Purpose Pest Control Grant Johnson (WA) Ford Falcon FG 14 15:55.0466
5 Auto One / Erebus Motorsport Adam Marjoram (WA) Holden Commodore VE 14 15:58.3494
6 McLeod Racing / RYCO 24-7 Gerard McLeod (VIC) Holden Commodore VE 14 15:59.1720
7 Holiday For Life Ryal Harris (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 14 15:59.7368
8 Stratco Racing Rhys McNally (WA) Holden Commodore VE 14 16:01.1425
9 iSeek Racing / ees.com George Miedecke (NSW Ford Falcon FG 14 16:03.3153
10 Peters Motorsport Mason Barbera (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 14 16:03.5709
11 Jesus Racing Andrew Fisher (NSW) Ford Falcon FG 14 16:05.1727
12 Just Car Insurance / Kitten Ra Craig Dontas (SA) Holden Commodore VE 14 16:05.8336
13 Slideways / Go Karting Austral Cam Wilson (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 14 16:07.2134
14 JMG Racing Jeremy Gray (NSW) Ford Falcon FG 14 16:08.8168
15 Western General Body Works Danny Buzadzic (VIC) Ford Falcon FG 14 16:10.2962
16 Rentco Racing Kris Walton (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 14 16:12.7609
17 Sieders Racing Team Jordan Skinner (SA) Ford Falcon FG 14 16:13.6511
18 Cetnaj Electrical Supplies Peter Burnitt (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 14 16:16.6473
19 Rick Gill Motorcycles Rick Gill (WA) Ford Falcon FG 14 16:16.9245
20 Skyreack / Shamick Racing Leigh Nicolaou (VIC) Holden Commodore VE 14 16:21.1837
21 Gulf Western Oil / Aussie Stop Richard Mork (NSW) Ford Falcon FG 14 16:26.0470
22 Ward Demolition Racing Peter Ward (NZL) Holden Commodore VE 14 16:29.7769
23 RED Express / AirRoad Charlie Kovacs (SA) Holden Commodore VE 14 16:42.2141
24 Australian Conveyor Racing Noel Edge (SA) Ford Falcon FG 14 16:42.7765
25 OAKLANDS BUILT Bruce Oaklands (NSW) Ford Falcon FG 14 16:43.2274
26 Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Group Andrew Nickolls (NSW) Holden Commodore VE 14 16:49.3607
27 Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Group Warrick Spooner (VIC) Holden Commodore VE 14 16:56.9518
28 Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Group Adam Beechey (TAS) Holden Commodore VE 12 16:26.8857

Result: V8 Utes Race 2, Barbagallo

1 Stratco Racing Rhys McNally (WA) Holden Commodore VE 13 18:01.9339
2 Holiday For Life Ryal Harris (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 13 18:02.2496
3 RYCO 24-7 / Transco MFG Gerard McLeod (VIC) Holden Commodore VE 13 18:06.4495
4 Auto One / Erebus Motorsport Adam Marjoram (WA) Holden Commodore VE 13 18:06.6180
5 iSeek Racing / ees.com George Miedecke (NSW) Ford Falcon FG 13 18:07.8980
6 Mango Credit David Sieders (NSW) Holden Commodore VE 13 18:08.1519
7 Bob Jane T-Marts / Altenzo Kim Jane (VIC) Holden Commodore VE 13 18:09.2951
8 Multispares Racing Ryan Hansford (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 13 18:10.0928
9 Just Car Insurance / Kitten Racing Craig Dontas (SA) Holden Commodore VE 13 18:10.4258
10 Rentco Racing Kris Walton (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 13 18:11.1060
11 Slideways / Go Karting Austral Cam Wilson (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 13 18:14.0846
12 Skyreack / Shamick Racing Leigh Nicolaou (VIC) Holden Commodore VE 13 18:14.1846
13 Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Group Adam Beechey (TAS) Holden Commodore VE 13 18:15.0380
14 Gulf Western Oil / Aussie Stop Richard Mork (NSW) Ford Falcon FG 13 18:20.4801
15 Western General Body Works Danny Buzadzic (VIC) Ford Falcon FG 13 18:20.8547
16 Ward Demolition Racing Peter Ward (NZL) Holden Commodore VE 13 18:26.6598
17 RED Express / AirRoad Charlie Kovacs (SA) Holden Commodore VE 13 18:27.1519
18 Australian Conveyor Racing Noel Edge (SA) Ford Falcon FG 13 18:27.5793
19 OAKLANDS BUILT Bruce Oaklands (NSW) Ford Falcon FG 13 18:34.8941
20 Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Group Warrick Spooner (VIC) Holden Commodore VE 13 18:44.7700
21 Peters Motorsport Mason Barbera (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 12 18:15.6192
22 JMG Racing Jeremy Gray (NSW) Ford Falcon FG 12 18:22.8449
23 All Purpose Pest Control Grant Johnson (WA) Ford Falcon FG 12 19:01.5825
24 Jesus Racing Andrew Fisher (NSW) Ford Falcon FG 11 15:53.2327
NC Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Group Andrew Nickolls (NSW) Holden Commodore VE  6 10:29.2891
NC Sieders Racing Team Jordan Skinner (SA) Ford Falcon FG  3  7:50.0842
27 Cetnaj Electrical Supplies Peter Burnitt (QLD) Ford Falcon FG

Result: V8 Utes Race 3, Barbagallo

1 Holiday For Life Ryal Harris (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 14 16:12.6762
2 Auto One / Erebus Motorsport Adam Marjoram (WA) Holden Commodore VE 14 16:12.8715
3 iSeek Racing / ees.com George Miedecke (NSW) Ford Falcon FG 14 16:13.9423
4 RYCO 24-7 / Transco MFG Gerard McLeod (VIC) Holden Commodore VE 14 16:14.2416
5 Mango Credit David Sieders (NSW) Holden Commodore VE 14 16:14.5829
6 Multispares Racing Ryan Hansford (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 14 16:15.1013
7 All Purpose Pest Control Grant Johnson (WA) Ford Falcon FG 14 16:15.2756
8 Bob Jane T-Marts / Altenzo Per Kim Jane (VIC) Holden Commodore VE 14 16:15.6604
9 Just Car Insurance / Kitten Racing Craig Dontas (SA) Holden Commodore VE 14 16:16.6529
10 Slideways / Go Karting Austral Cam Wilson (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 14 16:18.1404
11 Stratco Racing Rhys McNally (WA) Holden Commodore VE 14 16:21.2750
12 Jesus Racing Andrew Fisher (NSW) Ford Falcon FG 14 16:25.6603
13 JMG Racing Jeremy Gray (NSW) Ford Falcon FG 14 16:26.4237
14 Cetnaj Electrical Supplies Peter Burnitt (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 14 16:30.4314
15 Skyreack / Shamick Racing Leigh Nicolaou (VIC) Holden Commodore VE 14 16:36.7735
16 Gulf Western Oil / Aussie Stop Richard Mork (NSW) Ford Falcon FG 14 16:37.9990
17 Western General Body Works Danny Buzadzic (VIC) Ford Falcon FG 14 16:40.0756
18 Rentco Racing Kris Walton (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 14 16:40.9662
19 RED Express / AirRoad Charlie Kovacs (SA) Holden Commodore VE 14 16:40.9851
20 Australian Conveyor Racing Noel Edge (SA) Ford Falcon FG 14 16:50.3854
21 Ward Demolition Racing Peter Ward (NZL) Holden Commodore VE 14 16:52.7352
22 OAKLANDS BUILT Bruce Oaklands (NSW) Ford Falcon FG 14 16:53.8218
23 Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Group Andrew Nickolls (NSW) Holden Commodore VE 14 16:54.5108
24 Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Group Warrick Spooner (VIC) Holden Commodore VE 13 16:24.2616
25 Peters Motorsport Mason Barbera (QLD) Ford Falcon FG 13 16:39.3987
26 Sieders Racing Team Jordan Skinner (SA) Ford Falcon FG 13 16:55.2447
DNF Team Kleen Racing / Kleen Group Adam Beechey (TAS) Holden Commodore VE 13 15:13.3468