Perth SuperSprint

Results: Race 12, Perth SuperSprint

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Scott McLaughlin Ford Falcon FG/X 83 1:24:39.3019
2 9 Erebus Penrite Racing David Reynolds Holden Commodore ZB 83 1:24:47.2823
3 888 Autobarn Lowndes Racing Craig Lowndes Holden Commodore ZB 83 1:24:49.9495
4 25 Mobil 1 Boost Mobile Racing James Courtney Holden Commodore ZB 83 1:24:51.4631
5 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen Holden Commodore ZB 83 1:24:56.9978
6 1 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Jamie Whincup Holden Commodore ZB 83 1:24:58.0992
7 8 Blackwoods Racing Nick Percat Holden Commodore ZB 83 1:24:59.2838
8 7 Plus Fitness Racing Andre Heimgartner Nissan Altima 83 1:25:03.8599
9 19 Tekno Autosports Jack Le Brocq Holden Commodore ZB 83 1:25:04.2166
10 15 Castrol Racing Rick Kelly Nissan Altima 83 1:25:07.5321
11 55 Supercheap Auto Racing Chaz Mostert Ford Falcon FG/X 83 1:25:11.0737
12 78 Team Harvey Norman Simona de Silvestro Nissan Altima 83 1:25:12.5317
13 6 Monster Energy Racing Cameron Waters Ford Falcon FG/X 83 1:25:12.7690
14 33 Wilson Security Racing GRM Garth Tander Holden Commodore ZB 83 1:25:13.2199
15 2 Mobil 1 Boost Mobile Racing Scott Pye Holden Commodore ZB 83 1:25:21.1683
16 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team Fabian Coulthard Ford Falcon FG/X 83 1:25:21.5768
17 14 Freightliner Racing Tim Slade Holden Commodore ZB 83 1:25:24.3932
18 18 Preston Hire Racing Lee Holdsworth Holden Commodore ZB 83 1:25:24.5759
19 56 MEGA Racing Richie Stanaway Ford Falcon FG/X 83 1:25:27.9001
20 400 Milwaukee Racing Will Davison Ford Falcon FG/X 83 1:25:33.2269
21 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Mark Winterbottom Ford Falcon FG/X 82 1:24:42.3635
22 35 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood Ford Falcon FG/X 82 1:24:42.5557
23 99 Erebus Thermosphere Racing Anton De Pasquale Holden Commodore ZB 82 1:25:28.1350
24 21 Team CoolDrive Tim Blanchard Holden Commodore ZB 81 1:25:35.7980
25 34 Wilson Security Racing GRM James Golding Holden Commodore ZB 75 1:25:31.8470
26 23 Drive Racing Michael Caruso Nissan Altima 68 1:24:40.2885

Results: Race 11, Perth SuperSprint

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Scott McLaughlin Ford Falcon FG/X 50 49:34.0255
2 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Mark Winterbottom Ford Falcon FG/X 50 49:39.6361
3 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen Holden Commodore ZB 50 49:42.9853
4 14 Freightliner Racing Tim Slade Holden Commodore ZB 50 49:44.0430
5 888 Autobarn Lowndes Racing Craig Lowndes Holden Commodore ZB 50 49:47.4865
6 6 Monster Energy Racing Cameron Waters Ford Falcon FG/X 50 49:48.9435
7 400 Milwaukee Racing Will Davison Ford Falcon FG/X 50 49:49.0187
8 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team Fabian Coulthard Ford Falcon FG/X 50 49:49.8577
9 8 Blackwoods Racing Nick Percat Holden Commodore ZB 50 49:51.9880
10 55 Supercheap Auto Racing Chaz Mostert Ford Falcon FG/X 50 49:52.3586
11 1 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Jamie Whincup Holden Commodore ZB 50 49:52.9945
12 2 Mobil 1 Boost Mobile Racing Scott Pye Holden Commodore ZB 50 49:54.9788
13 25 Mobil 1 Boost Mobile Racing James Courtney Holden Commodore ZB 50 49:56.4581
14 15 Castrol Racing Rick Kelly Nissan Altima 50 49:59.4511
15 78 Team Harvey Norman Simona de Silvestro Nissan Altima 50 49:59.5857
16 19 Tekno Autosports Jack Le Brocq Holden Commodore ZB 50 50:02.3748
17 9 Erebus Penrite Racing David Reynolds Holden Commodore ZB 50 50:04.5584
18 99 Erebus Thermosphere Racing Anton De Pasquale Holden Commodore ZB 50 50:04.8923
19 33 Wilson Security Racing GRM Garth Tander Holden Commodore ZB 50 50:07.7361
20 23 Drive Racing Michael Caruso Nissan Altima 50 50:10.5111
21 35 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood Ford Falcon FG/X 50 50:13.6397
22 34 Wilson Security Racing GRM James Golding Holden Commodore ZB 50 50:14.9696
23 18 Preston Hire Racing Lee Holdsworth Holden Commodore ZB 50 50:26.4223
24 56 MEGA Racing Richie Stanaway Ford Falcon FG/X 50 50:30.4078
25 7 Plus Fitness Racing Andre Heimgartner Nissan Altima 49 49:34.9404
DNF 21 Team CoolDrive Tim Blanchard Holden Commodore ZB 48 48:39.2213