Perth Super Sprint

Result: Dunlop Series Race 1, Perth 

1 GoGetta Racing Jack Le Brocq Ford Falcon FG/X 22 21:48.1465
2 Alliance Truck Parts Racing Andrew Jones Holden Commodore VF 22 21:53.5281
3 Challenger Valve Racing Garry Jacobson Ford Falcon FG/X 22 21:53.8620
4 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE2 22 21:54.4112
5 DavBridge Constructions /MWM Shae Davies Ford Falcon FG 22 21:57.2555
6 Paul Morris Motrosports Anton de Pasquale Ford Falcon FG 22 21:57.2004
7 PAYCE Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF 22 21:57.9301
8 iseek Communication / MSR Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore VF 22 21:58.1748
9 Wynn’s Racing Josh Kean Holden Commodore VF 22 21:59.8803
10 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM James Golding Holden Commodore VF 22 22:00.9549
11 Eggleston Motorsport Taz Douglas Holden Commodore VE2 22 22:02.5261
12 Kostecki Brothers Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 22 22:04.4061
13 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Richard Muscat Holden Commodore VF 22 22:08.6771
14 Middy’s Data & Electrical /MWM Bryce Fullwood Ford Falcon FG 22 22:12.1218
15 Castrol Racing/LD Motorsport Alex Rullo Holden Commodore VF 22 22:12.6436
16 Auto One / MSR Adam Marjoram Ford Falcon FG 22 22:26.9234
17 Dragon Motor Racing Chelsea Angelo Holden Commodore VE2 22 22:31.8879
18 Kostecki Brothers Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 22 22:35.5751
19 S&J Automotive Dan Day Ford Falcon FG 22 22:39.4931
20 Eggleston Motorsport Liam McAdam Holden Commodore VE2 22 22:40.3050
21 Team Caltex Renee Gracie Ford Falcon FG 22 22:43.7680
22 Kilar Towing Equipment / STR Mathew Palmer Ford Falcon FG 22 22:48.3028
23 Cavalier Homes Matthew Chahda Ford Falcon FG 22 22:54.0611
24 Lubrixmax Garry Hill Ford Falcon FG 22 23:11.0914

Result: Dunlop Series Race 2, Perth

1 GoGetta Racing Jack Le Brocq Ford Falcon FG/X 25 27:23.1924
2 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM James Golding Holden Commodore VF 25 27:23.2286
3 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE2 25 27:28.4968
4 Kostecki Brothers Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 25 27:31.8506
5 iseek Communication / MSR Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore VF 25 27:32.1018
6 Castrol Racing/LD Motorsport Alex Rullo Holden Commodore VF 25 27:33.4086
7 Davbridge Constructions /MWM Shae Davies Ford Falcon FG 25 27:35.0925
8 Wynn’s Racing Josh Kean Holden Commodore VF 25 27:36.2485
9 Eggleston Motorsport Taz Douglas Holden Commodore VE2 25 27:38.2825
10 PAYCE Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF 25 27:39.5571
11 Middy’s Data & Electrical /MWM Bryce Fullwood Ford Falcon FG 25 27:42.4043
12 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Richard Muscat Holden Commodore VF 25 27:43.0049
13 Cavalier Homes Matthew Chahda Ford Falcon FG 25 27:49.7868
14 Eggleston Motorsport Liam McAdam Holden Commodore VE2 25 27:51.1131
15 Kostecki Brothers Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 25 27:51.5388
16 Auto One / MSR Adam Marjoram Ford Falcon FG 25 27:52.4891
17 Alliance Truck Parts Racing Andrew Jones Holden Commodore VF 25 27:52.9705
18 Paul Morris Motrosports Anton de Pasquale Ford Falcon FG 25 27:57.1675
19 Team Caltex Renee Gracie Ford Falcon FG 25 28:07.9544
20 Dragon Motor Racing Chelsea Angelo Holden Commodore VE2 25 28:15.8632
21 Kilar Towing Equipment / STR Mathew Palmer Ford Falcon FG 24 27:30.9869
22 Lubrixmax Garry Hill Ford Falcon FG 24 27:32.0955
23 S&J Automotive Dan Day Ford Falcon FG 24 27:39.2048
24 Challenger Valve Racing Garry Jacobson Ford Falcon FG/X 22 27:54.9176

Result: Dunlop Series Race 3, Perth

1 GoGetta Racing Jack Le Brocq Ford Falcon FG/X 20 28:49.5882
2 Eggleston Motorsport Taz Douglas Holden Commodore VE2 20 28:50.7327
3 iseek Communication / MSR Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore VF 20 28:51.3466
4 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM James Golding Holden Commodore VF 20 28:51.7385
5 PAYCE Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF 20 28:52.1119
6 Alliance Truck Parts Racing Andrew Jones Holden Commodore VF 20 28:52.3205
7 Middy’s Data & Electrical /MWM Bryce Fullwood Ford Falcon FG 20 28:52.7886
8 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VE2 20 28:53.2446
9 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Richard Muscat Holden Commodore VF 20 28:53.6538
10 Davbridge Constructions /MWM Shae Davies Ford Falcon FG 20 28:53.9581
11 Wynn’s Racing Josh Kean Holden Commodore VF 20 28:54.4504
12 Challenger Valve Racing Garry Jacobson Ford Falcon FG/X 20 28:54.7456
13 Kostecki Brothers Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 20 28:56.1646
14 Paul Morris Motrosports Anton de Pasquale Ford Falcon FG 20 28:56.3391
15 Auto One / MSR Adam Marjoram Ford Falcon FG 20 28:56.9294
16 Dragon Motor Racing Chelsea Angelo Holden Commodore VE2 20 28:57.6168
17 Team Caltex Renee Gracie Ford Falcon FG 20 28:57.8615
18 Kilar Towing Equipment / STR Mathew Palmer Ford Falcon FG 20 28:58.9675
19 Castrol Racing/LD Motorsport Alex Rullo Holden Commodore VF 20 28:59.2731
20 Lubrixmax Garry Hill Ford Falcon FG 20 29:00.1165
21 Kostecki Brothers Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 19 29:22.1038
DNF Cavalier Homes Matthew Chahda Ford Falcon FG 15 21:28.3946
DNF S&J Automotive Dan Day Ford Falcon FG  4  4:23.4282
DNF Eggleston Motorsport Liam McAdam Holden Commodore VE2  3  3:09.7769

Comments are closed.

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!