LATEST

Perth 400

Race 1

1

Rentco Transport Equipment

Kris Walton (QLD)

Ford FG

14

15:54.2323

2

All Purpose Pest Racing

Ryal Harris (QLD)

Ford FG

14

15:57.1556

3

Jesus Racing Team

Andrew Fisher (NSW)

Ford FG

14

15:59.9993

4

Multispares

Ryan Hansford (QLD)

Ford FG

14

16:00.4687

5

Mine Site Fencing Australia

David Sieders (NSW)

Ford FG

14

16:01.4784

6

Bob Jane TMarts Altenzo Tyres

Kim Jane (VIC)

Holden VE

14

16:02.1220

7

CQ Group Australia

Nathan Pretty (VIC)

Holden VE

14

16:03.1747

8

Just Car Insurance

Elliot Barbour (VIC)

Holden VE

14

16:04.5452

9

JMG Racing IXL

Jeremy Gray (NSW)

Ford FG

14

16:07.0426

10

Valvoline SYN POWER

Ben Dunn (NSW)

Ford FG

14

16:07.3355

11

Thirsty Camel Bottleshops

Craig Dontas (SA)

Holden VE

14

16:08.3762

12

Hayman Reese Racing

Jesse Dixon (VIC)

Holden VE

14

16:08.6239

13

Macmahon Mining

Gerard McLeod (VIC)

Holden VE

14

16:09.1311

14

Auto One

Adam Marjoram (WA)

Holden VE

14

16:10.0489

15

Direct Blast Abrasive Blasting

Clint Harvey (WA)

Holden VE

14

16:10.5512

16

Tyrepower Shot Energy Drink

Wayne Wakefield (QLD)

Ford FG

14

16:13.0355

17

Peters Motorsport BEL Group

Sam Barry (NZ)

Holden VE

14

16:15.6251

18

Western General Body Works

Danny Buzadzic (VIC)

Ford FG

14

16:16.4121

19

Wallerawang Engineering

Philip Woodbury (NSW)

Ford FG

14

16:17.8200

20

Toolmart PMX Trailers QVEE

Travis Sharpe (WA)

Holden VE

14

16:18.3950

21

Williams Race Tech

Jordan Skinner (SA)

Holden VE

14

16:20.3470

22

Battery World

John Wood (VIC)

Holden VE

14

16:21.4001

23

George Elliot Racing

George Elliot (NSW)

Holden VE

14

16:25.5548

24

Australian Conveyor Racing

Noel Edge (SA)

Ford FG

14

16:29.4525

25

Forgiven Racing

Peter Burnitt (QLD)

Ford FG

14

16:46.1371

26

Rick Gill Motorcycles

Rick Gill (WA)

Ford FG

14

17:02.2286

DNF

STRATCO Racing

Rhys McNally (WA)

Holden VE

 8

 9:15.5447

DNF

iSeek Racing Wake Up

George Miedecke (NSW)

Holden VE

 8

 9:59.4218

DNF

Team Kleen Racing Kleen Group

Henry Nickolls

Holden VE

 7

 9:09.6467

DNF

General Carrying Racing

Matthew Nolan (QLD)

Ford FG

 6

 7:09.2531

Race 2

1

 Hayman Reese Racing

Jesse Dixon (VIC)

 Holden VE

 18

20:44.9472

2

 Rentco Transport Equipment

Kris Walton (QLD)

 Ford FG

 18

20:52.9952

3

 Shot Energy/Norris Motor Group

Wayne Wakefield (QLD)

 Ford FG

 18

20:53.1602

4

 Auto One

Adam Marjoram (WA)

 Holden VE

 18

20:53.3209

5

 Macmahon Mining

Gerard McLeod (VIC)

 Holden VE

 18

20:54.1549

6

 CQ Group Australia

Nathan Pretty (VIC)

 Holden VE

 18

20:54.5655

7

 Thirsty Camel Bottleshops

Craig Dontas (SA)

 Holden VE

 18

20:56.7598

8

 Just Car Insurance

Elliot Barbour (VIC)

 Holden VE

 18

20:57.7973

9

 Mine Site Fencing Australia

David Sieders (NSW)

 Ford FG

 18

20:59.7393

10

 Bob Jane TMarts Altenzo Tyres

Kim Jane (VIC)

 Holden VE

 18

21:00.1575

11

 Peters Motorsport BEL Group

Sam Barry (NZ)

 Holden VE

 18

21:00.7226

12

 All Purpose Pest Racing

Ryal Harris (QLD)

 Ford FG

 18

21:00.9906

13

 Multispares

Ryan Hansford (QLD)

 Ford FG

 18

21:01.2898

14

 iSeek Racing Wake Up

George Miedecke (NSW)

 Holden VE

 18

21:02.1421

15

 Jesus Racing Team

Andrew Fisher (NSW)

 Ford FG

 18

21:02.3384

16

 STRATCO Racing

Rhys McNally (WA)

 Holden VE

 18

21:03.3026

17

 JMG Racing IXL

Jeremy Gray (NSW)

 Ford FG

 18

21:03.7223

18

 Toolmart PMX Trailers QVEE Bri

Travis Sharpe (WA)

 Holden VE

 18

21:05.7754

19

 Valvoline SYN POWER

Ben Dunn (NSW)

 Ford FG

 18

21:06.1212

20

 George Elliot Racing

George Elliot (NSW)

 Holden VE

 18

21:09.8310

21

 Battery World

John Wood (VIC)

 Holden VE

 18

21:10.9145

22

 Williams Race Tech

Jordan Skinner (SA)

 Holden VE

 18

21:15.1464

23

 Forgiven Racing

Peter Burnitt (QLD)

 Ford FG

 18

21:16.7012

24

 Rick Gill Motorcycles

Rick Gill (WA)

 Ford FG

 18

21:19.4693

25

 Australian Conveyor Racing

Noel Edge (SA)

 Ford FG

 18

21:28.8798

26

 Western General Body Works

Danny Buzadzic (VIC)

 Ford FG

 18

21:52.1331

DNF

 Direct Blast Abrasive Blasting

Clint Harvey (WA)

 Holden VE

  8

 9:19.0323

DNF

 General Carrying Racing

Matthew Nolan (QLD)

 Ford FG

  5

 6:23.4610

DNF

 Wallerawang Engineering

Philip Woodbury (NSW)

 Ford FG

Race 3

1

 Rentco Transport Equipment

Kris Walton (QLD)

Ford FG

14

16:01.5136

2

 CQ Group Australia

Nathan Pretty (VIC)

Holden VE

14

16:07.2114

3

 All Purpose Pest Racing

Ryal Harris (QLD)

Ford FG

14

16:08.8750

4

 Hayman Reese Racing

Jesse Dixon (VIC)

Holden VE

14

16:09.1025

5

 Bob Jane TMarts Altenzo Tyres

Kim Jane (VIC)

Holden VE

14

16:09.4198

6

 Jesus Racing Team

Andrew Fisher (NSW)

Ford FG

14

16:10.0889

7

 Shot Energy/Norris Motor Group

Wayne Wakefield (QLD)

Ford FG

14

16:10.8343

8

 Mine Site Fencing Australia

David Sieders (NSW)

Ford FG

14

16:10.8494

9

 Just Car Insurance

Elliot Barbour (VIC)

Holden VE

14

16:12.0286

10

 Multispares

Ryan Hansford (QLD)

Ford FG

14

16:12.0662

11

 Thirsty Camel Bottleshops

Craig Dontas (SA)

Holden VE

14

16:12.4515

12

 Macmahon Mining

Gerard McLeod (VIC)

Holden VE

14

16:18.5748

13

 JMG Racing IXL

Jeremy Gray (NSW)

Ford FG

14

16:19.0482

14

 Toolmart PMX Trailers QVEE

Travis Sharpe (WA)

Holden VE

14

16:19.5882

15

 iSeek Racing Wake Up

George Miedecke (NSW)

Holden VE

14

16:22.0093

16

 Peters Motorsport BEL Group

Sam Barry (NZ)

Holden VE

14

16:23.6088

17

 STRATCO Racing

Rhys McNally (WA)

Holden VE

14

16:24.3787

18

 Battery World

John Wood (VIC)

Holden VE

14

16:26.3123

19

 Valvoline SYN POWER

Ben Dunn (NSW)

Ford FG

14

16:26.8430

20

 George Elliot Racing

George Elliot (NSW)

Holden VE

14

16:27.1770

21

 Williams Race Tech

Jordan Skinner (SA)

Holden VE

14

16:27.5480

22

 Direct Blast Abrasive Blasting

Clint Harvey (WA)

Holden VE

14

16:27.8289

23

 Western General Body Works

Danny Buzadzic (VIC)

Ford FG

14

16:28.0773

24

 Wallerawang Engineering

Philip Woodbury (NSW)

Ford FG

14

16:30.1923

25

 Forgiven Racing

Peter Burnitt (QLD)

Ford FG

14

16:32.5204

26

 General Carrying Racing

Matthew Nolan (QLD)

Ford FG

14

16:32.9718

27

 Rick Gill Motorcycles

Rick Gill (WA)

Ford FG

14

16:36.1588

28

 Australian Conveyor Racing

Noel Edge (SA)

Ford FG

14

16:44.7446

29

 Auto One

Adam Marjoram (WA)

Holden VE

14

16:54.7978

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!