OTR SuperSprint The Bend

Results: Race 11, OTR SuperSprint

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 6 Monster Energy Racing Cameron Waters Ford Mustang GT 24 45:11.1776
2 97 Red Bull Ampol Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen Holden Commodore ZB 24 45:11.8739
3 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Will Davison Ford Mustang GT 24 45:17.8361
4 88 Red Bull Ampol Racing Team Jamie Whincup Holden Commodore ZB 24 45:19.0359
5 25 Mobil 1 Appliances Online Chaz Mostert Holden Commodore ZB 24 45:22.8811
6 8 R&J Batteries Nick Percat Holden Commodore ZB 24 45:23.9845
7 3 CoolDrive Racing Tim Slade Ford Mustang GT 24 45:24.3550
8 44 Boost Mobile Racing James Courtney Ford Mustang GT 24 45:26.0168
9 20 DEWALT Racing Scott Pye Holden Commodore ZB 24 45:26.2781
10 7 NED Whisky Racing Andre Heimgartner Ford Mustang GT 24 45:29.1640
11 99 Erebus Boost Mobile Racing Brodie Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 24 45:30.3736
12 26 Penrite Racing David Reynolds Ford Mustang GT 24 45:31.7071
13 14 TRG Transport Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore ZB 24 45:34.4213
14 2 Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing Bryce Fullwood Holden Commodore ZB 24 45:37.8909
15 55 Castrol Racing Thomas Randle Ford Mustang GT 24 45:39.6237
16 34 UNIT Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 24 45:41.4037
17 19 Local Legends Fabian Coulthard Holden Commodore ZB 24 45:42.0273
18 18 IRWIN Racing Mark Winterbottom Holden Commodore ZB 24 45:42.3144
19 4 SCT Motor Sports Jack Smith Holden Commodore ZB 24 45:43.7030
20 96 Coca-Cola Racing Macauley Jones Holden Commodore ZB 24 45:47.1061
21 35 Yellow Cover Racing Zane Goddard Holden Commodore ZB 24 45:56.5926
22 5 Truck Assist Racing Jack Le Brocq Ford Mustang GT 24 46:11.7749
23 27 Walkinshaw Andretti United Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 24 46:28.6502
24 9 Erebus Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore ZB 23 45:14.4645
NC 22 Team SYDNEY Garry Jacobson Holden Commodore ZB 11 33:13.2961
NC 11 Shell V-Power Racing Team Anton De Pasquale Ford Mustang GT 3 5:46.7574

Fastest lap (bonus): Cameron Waters 1:50.0613, Lap 15

Results: Race 10, OTR SuperSprint

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 11 Shell V-Power Racing Team Anton De Pasquale Ford Mustang GT 24 45:18.4389
2 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Will Davison Ford Mustang GT 24 45:19.3861
3 97 Red Bull Ampol Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen Holden Commodore ZB 24 45:19.8722
4 44 Boost Mobile Racing James Courtney Ford Mustang GT 24 45:24.8882
5 99 Erebus Boost Mobile Racing Brodie Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 24 45:26.0825
6 2 Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing Bryce Fullwood Holden Commodore ZB 24 45:26.6147
7 7 NED Whisky Racing Andre Heimgartner Ford Mustang GT 24 45:32.4330
8 55 Castrol Racing Thomas Randle Ford Mustang GT 24 45:32.8587
9 18 IRWIN Racing Mark Winterbottom Holden Commodore ZB 24 45:33.6527
10 20 DEWALT Racing Scott Pye Holden Commodore ZB 24 45:35.6202
11 88 Red Bull Ampol Racing Team Jamie Whincup Holden Commodore ZB 24 45:35.9567
12 5 Truck Assist Racing Jack Le Brocq Ford Mustang GT 24 45:41.1503
13 9 Erebus Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore ZB 24 45:42.4637
14 22 Team SYDNEY Garry Jacobson Holden Commodore ZB 24 45:43.3635
15 3 CoolDrive Racing Tim Slade Ford Mustang GT 24 45:43.6006
16 27 Walkinshaw Andretti United Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 24 45:43.9132
17 8 R&J Batteries Nick Percat Holden Commodore ZB 24 45:45.9176
18 34 UNIT Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 24 45:46.7542
19 14 TRG Transport Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore ZB 24 45:56.7644
20 35 Yellow Cover Racing Zane Goddard Holden Commodore ZB 24 45:58.7565
21 4 SCT Motor Sports Jack Smith Holden Commodore ZB 24 46:10.8276
22 26 Penrite Racing David Reynolds Ford Mustang GT 21 47:01.5620
NC 19 Local Legends Fabian Coulthard Holden Commodore ZB 23 44:35.0904
NC 25 Mobil 1 Appliances Online Chaz Mostert Holden Commodore ZB 4 21:16.6266
NC 6 Monster Energy Racing Cameron Waters Ford Mustang GT 1 2:08.0649
NC 96 Coca-Cola Racing Macauley Jones Holden Commodore ZB 1 3:08.0879

Fastest lap (NC): Chaz Mostert 1:50.2192, Lap 3

Results: Race 9, OTR SuperSprint

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 7 NED Whisky Racing Andre Heimgartner Ford Mustang GT 24 47:45.7544
2 25 Mobil 1 Appliances Online Chaz Mostert Holden Commodore ZB 24 47:49.7337
3 11 Shell V-Power Racing Team Anton De Pasquale Ford Mustang GT 24 47:54.6674
4 6 Monster Energy Racing Cameron Waters Ford Mustang GT 24 47:56.2142
5 8 R&J Batteries Nick Percat Holden Commodore ZB 24 47:56.5330
6 88 Red Bull Ampol Racing Team Jamie Whincup Holden Commodore ZB 24 47:57.6709
7 97 Red Bull Ampol Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen Holden Commodore ZB 24 48:11.1289
8 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Will Davison Ford Mustang GT 24 48:13.2047
9 99 Erebus Boost Mobile Racing Brodie Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 24 48:17.7512
10 5 Truck Assist Racing Jack Le Brocq Ford Mustang GT 24 48:19.1409
11 9 Erebus Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore ZB 24 48:22.3738
12 44 Boost Mobile Racing James Courtney Ford Mustang GT 24 48:23.5569
13 20 DEWALT Racing Scott Pye Holden Commodore ZB 24 48:25.2013
14 3 CoolDrive Racing Tim Slade Ford Mustang GT 24 48:25.5206
15 14 TRG Transport Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore ZB 24 48:29.3101
16 2 Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing Bryce Fullwood Holden Commodore ZB 24 48:29.4762
17 55 Castrol Racing Thomas Randle Ford Mustang GT 24 48:30.3218
18 35 Yellow Cover Racing Zane Goddard Holden Commodore ZB 24 48:31.6116
19 27 Walkinshaw Andretti United Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 24 48:41.0018
20 19 Local Legends Fabian Coulthard Holden Commodore ZB 24 48:41.3929
21 34 UNIT Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 24 48:46.0522
22 96 Coca-Cola Racing Macauley Jones Holden Commodore ZB 24 48:46.1056
23 4 SCT Motor Sports Jack Smith Holden Commodore ZB 24 49:03.0360
24 22 Team SYDNEY Garry Jacobson Holden Commodore ZB 24 49:18.3026
25 18 IRWIN Racing Mark Winterbottom Holden Commodore ZB 22 48:17.6601
NC 26 Penrite Racing David Reynolds Ford Mustang GT 11 26:28.8141

Fastest lap (bonus): Shane van Gisbergen 1:50.2415, Lap 23