LATEST:

Norton 360 Sandown Challenge

Saturday: Race 23

Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Fastest Lap Fastest Lap Time Gap Race Time Laps Points
1 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Paul Dumbrell Falcon FG 4 01:11:8193 39:19:6126 32 150
2 1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Commodore VE 2 01:11:4348 39:19:8276 32 138
3 5 FPR – Orrcon Steel and Dunlop Super Dealer FPR Falcon Mark Winterbottom Falcon FG 13 01:11:9516 39:20:3137 32 129
4 2 Jim Beam Racing James Courtney Commodore VE2 10 01:12:1419 39:20:6134 32 120
5 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Commodore VE 16 01:11:8844 39:21:2175 32 111
6 14 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Lee Holdsworth Commodore VE2 2 01:12:1773 39:29:0661 32 102
7 15 Jack Daniel’s Racing Rick Kelly Commodore VE 3 01:12:3193 39:30:7866 32 96
8 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Commodore VE 3 01:12:2179 39:31:1217 32 90
9 9 SP Tools Racing Shane van Gisbergen Falcon FG 10 01:12:2284 39:31:9166 32 84
10 22 Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison Commodore VE 5 01:12:2748 39:35:5022 32 78
11 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Commodore VE2 5 01:12:5219 39:40:5140 32 72
12 6 FPR – Orrcon Steel and Dunlop Super Dealer FPR Falcon Steve Richards Falcon FG 10 01:12:4304 39:41:0574 32 69
13 1 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Commodore VE2 3 01:12:3483 39:41:5296 32 66
14 14 Trading Post Racing Jason Bright Commodore VE 13 01:12:6686 39:42:3347 32 63
15 4 IRWIN Racing Alex Davison Falcon FG 17 01:12:6726 39:43:0166 32 60
16 3 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Michael Caruso Commodore VE2 10 01:12:4982 39:43:2493 32 57
17 8 Rock Racing Jason Bargwanna Commodore VE2 5 01:12:6448 39:45:5826 32 54
18 47 Wilson Security Racing Tim Slade Falcon FG 3 01:12:7248 39:47:4070 32 51
19 12 Triple F Racing Dean Fiore Falcon FG 3 01:12:8556 39:47:9851 32 48
20 19 Dick Johnson Racing Jonathon Webb Falcon FG 6 01:12:6998 39:48:2834 32 45
21 8 Team BOC and Trading Post Racing Andrew Jones Commodore VE 13 01:12:9569 39:57:7392 32 42
22 10 Bundaberg Red Racing Andrew Thompson Commodore VE 3 01:13:0845 39:59:0190 32 39
23 16 Castrol Edge Racing Greg Murphy Commodore VE2 3 01:12:7582 40:02:5277 32 36
24 21 Fair Dinkum Sheds Racing Karl Reindler Commodore VE 17 01:12:8791 40:02:6903 32 33
25 3 Centaur Racing Tony D’Alberto Commodore VE 3 01:13:3468 40:23:1776 32 30
26 16 Stratco Racing Tony Ricciardello Commodore VE 3 01:13:4924 40:24:9791 32 27
27 30 Gulf Western Oil Racing Warren Luff Commodore VE 14 01:13:3772 40:26:8553 32 24
28 39 Bundaberg Red Racing Fabian Coulthard Commodore VE2 22 01:12:3763 39:22:9382 24 21
DNF 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Commodore VE -1 0

Sunday; Race 24

Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Fastest Lap Fastest Lap Time Gap Race Time Laps Points
1 18 Jim Beam Racing James Courtney Falcon FG 38 01:10:6941 01:51:43:6234 60 150
2 5 FPR – Orrcon Steel and Dunlop Super Dealer FPR Falcon Mark Winterbottom Falcon FG 37 01:10:7070 01:51:45:1777 60 138
3 1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Commodore VE2 44 01:11:0318 01:51:45:4808 60 129
4 33 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Lee Holdsworth Commodore VE2 44 01:11:0925 01:51:45:4850 60 120
5 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Falcon FG 44 01:11:5029 01:51:52:5195 60 111
6 47 Wilson Security Racing Tim Slade Falcon FG 44 01:11:1781 01:51:52:5567 60 102
7 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Paul Dumbrell Falcon FG 50 01:11:1991 01:51:55:2621 60 96
8 15 Jack Daniel’s Racing Rick Kelly Commodore VE2 45 01:11:6399 01:51:56:5887 60 90
9 19 Dick Johnson Racing Jonathon Webb Falcon FG 47 01:11:3865 01:51:58:9741 60 84
10 51 Castrol Edge Racing Greg Murphy Commodore VE2 44 01:11:5654 01:51:59:7461 60 78
11 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Commodore VE2 43 01:11:5474 01:52:04:2683 60 72
12 24 Bundaberg Red Racing Fabian Coulthard Commodore VE 36 01:11:1287 01:52:09:2032 60 69
13 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Commodore VE2 5 01:10:9348 01:52:10:1871 60 66
14 3 Centaur Racing Tony D’Alberto Commodore VE2 37 01:12:3836 01:52:11:2162 60 63
15 6 FPR – Orrcon Steel and Dunlop Super Dealer FPR Falcon Steve Richards Falcon FG 38 01:10:7438 01:52:16:1732 60 60
16 10 Bundaberg Red Racing Andrew Thompson Commodore VE 37 01:12:6535 01:52:17:9361 60 57
17 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Commodore VE2 35 01:10:3500 01:52:19:4272 60 54
18 12 Triple F Racing Dean Fiore Falcon FG 7 01:11:8488 01:52:25:5802 60 51
19 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Commodore VE2 6 01:11:3922 01:52:27:2142 60 48
20 11 Rock Racing Jason Bargwanna Commodore VE2 7 01:11:9224 01:52:27:7644 60 45
21 4 IRWIN Racing Alex Davison Falcon FG 39 01:10:9011 01:52:27:9584 60 42
22 21 Fair Dinkum Sheds Racing Karl Reindler Commodore VE 38 01:11:1341 01:52:21:9294 59 39
23 16 Stratco Racing Tony Ricciardello Commodore VE2 8 01:12:7439 01:52:31:9154 58 36
24 14 Trading Post Racing Jason Bright Commodore VE2 20 01:12:0532 01:52:28:2372 51 33
DNF 9 SP Tools Racing Shane van Gisbergen Falcon FG 48 01:10:7387 01:49:28:9975 58 0
DNF 8 Team BOC and Trading Post Racing Andrew Jones Commodore VE2 37 01:12:3624 01:21:37:9734 37 0
DNF 22 Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison Commodore VE2 5 01:11:4700 01:17:53:2606 31 0
DNF 34 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Michael Caruso Commodore VE2 4 01:12:0066 01:17:53:2606 31 0
DNF 30 Gulf Western Oil Racing Warren Luff Commodore VE2 4 01:12:4690 01:17:53:2606 19 0

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!