Newcastle

Results: Race 2

Race abandoned; no series points awarded

Results: Race 1

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Split
1 57 Arcoplate Racing Brodie Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 19 26:59.8336
2 44 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Chris Pither Holden Commodore VF 19 27:04.0480
3 38 Eggleston Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore VF 19 27:09.4838
4 100 MEGA Fuels / MWM Garry Jacobson Nissan Altima 19 27:10.0776
5 88 Eggleston Motorsport Paul Dumbrell Holden Commodore VF 19 27:16.0566
6 8 BGD Architects Zane Goddard Holden Commodore VF 19 27:18.9343
7 49 Dynamic Supplies Jordan Boys Holden Commodore VF 19 27:19.3602
8 99 Wilson Security PAYCE GRM Mason Barbera Holden Commodore VF 19 27:19.8699
9 56 Arcoplate Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 19 27:21.3528
10 54 Eggleston Motorsport Nathan Morcom Holden Commodore VF 19 27:22.9036
11 21 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore VF 19 27:23.7505
12 62 Land Surveys / MWM Alex Rullo Nissan Altima 19 27:24.4901
13 16 Middy’s Electrical Bryce Fullwood Holden Commodore VF 19 27:26.0739
14 15 Auto One Racing Adam Marjoram Holden Commodore VF 19 27:27.9111
15 50 Motorsport Parts Aust Racing Kristian Lindbom Holden Commodore VF 19 27:30.7321
16 63 Eggleston Motorsport Dominic Storey Holden Commodore VF 19 27:32.0944
17 18 Auto One Albury Matthew Chahda Holden Commodore VF 19 27:32.5954
18 55 Arcoplate Racing Kurt Kostecki Holden Commodore VF 19 27:41.0433
19 14 PAYCE Macauley Jones Holden Commodore VF 19 27:48.3285
20 10 Grove Hire Brenton Grove Holden Commodore VF 19 27:53.7223
DNF 67 Paul Morris Motorsport Shae Davies Ford Falcon FG/X 9 15:14.3393
DNF 5 Skye Sands Thomas Randle Ford Falcon FG/X
DNF 23 Sitech-Trimble / MWM Dean Fiore Nissan Altima

Comments are closed.

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!