Newcastle

Results: Race 3

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 22 SP Tools Tom Alexander Holden Colorado 10 17:33.7152
2 8 Car City Ben Walsh Toyota Hilux 10 17:35.6475
3 58 EFS 4×4 Racing Ryal Harris Mazda BT50 10 17:37.2764
4 18 AC Delco Racing Justin Ruggier Holden Colorado 10 17:39.9687
5 95 Bushranger Racing Aaron Cameron Mazda BT50 10 17:42.4146
6 99 Kubota Tractors Australia Matthew MacKelden Toyota Hilux 10 17:43.6064
7 45 Total Tools/Team Mitsubishi Michael Sieders Mitsubishi Triton 10 17:45.0040
8 52 Worlds Best Technology/SRT Charlotte Poynting Toyota Hilux 10 17:57.6330
9 94 Allgate Auto Doors Richard Mork Ford Ranger 10 17:57.9580
DNF 64 Western Sydney Motorsport Craig Woods Toyota Hilux 5 9:57.6448
DNF 87 Team Mitsubishi Triton Aaren Russell Mitsubishi Triton  

Results: Race 2 (Full reverse grid)

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 58 EFS 4×4 Racing Ryal Harris Mazda BT50 9 17:54.3940
2 99 Kubota Tractors Australia Matthew MacKelden Toyota Hilux 9 17:56.5223
3 8 Car City Ben Walsh Toyota Hilux 9 17:57.2393
4 22 SP Tools Tom Alexander Holden Colorado 9 17:58.7817
5 94 Allgate Auto Doors Richard Mork Ford Ranger 9 18:03.0830
6 18 AC Delco Racing Justin Ruggier Holden Colorado 9 18:03.3076
7 87 Team Mitsubishi Triton Aaren Russell Mitsubishi Triton 9 18:03.4704
8 45 Total Tools/Team Mitsubishi Michael Sieders Mitsubishi Triton 9 18:04.0045
9 64 Western Sydney Motorsport Craig Woods Toyota Hilux 9 18:25.7155
10 52 Worlds Best Technology/SRT Charlotte Poynting Toyota Hilux 9 18:32.1415
DNF 3 WIL-TOW Steve Wilson Isuzu D-MAX 3 6:22.9213
DNF 95 Bushranger Racing Aaron Cameron Mazda BT50  

Results: Race 1

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 22 SP Tools Tom Alexander Holden Colorado 10 15:20.5065
2 87 Team Mitsubishi Triton Aaren Russell Mitsubishi Triton 10 15:21.4547
3 64 Western Sydney Motorsport Craig Woods Toyota Hilux 10 15:32.9104
4 95 Bushranger Racing Aaron Cameron Mazda BT50 10 15:33.2299
5 8 Car City Ben Walsh Toyota Hilux 10 15:35.9036
6 45 Total Tools/Team Mitsubishi Michael Sieders Mitsubishi Triton 10 15:36.5239
7 58 EFS 4×4 Racing Ryal Harris Mazda BT50 10 15:36.9445
8 18 AC Delco Racing Justin Ruggier Holden Colorado 10 15:42.9728
9 49 Allgate Auto Doors Christopher Formosa Ford Ranger 10 15:48.0351
10 99 Kubota Tractors Australia Matthew MacKelden Toyota Hilux 10 15:55.1519
11 94 Allgate Auto Doors Richard Mork Ford Ranger 10 16:06.0920
12 52 Worlds Best Technology/SRT Charlotte Poynting Toyota Hilux 10 16:10.0989
13 3 WIL-TOW Steve Wilson Isuzu D-MAX 10 16:24.4852

Comments are closed.

Speedcafe.com has been established to provide a daily motorsport news service to the industry and fans in Australia and internationally.

Read the Speedcafe.com promise
Newsletter

Subscribe to our daily newsletter, the best way to get your news first, fast, and free!